WHAT'S NEW

This page is otherwise known as the duntdy(done today).
I will keep a running record of what I add each day so visitors
won't have to search the whole site..
especially when they've been here before.

The biographies can also be found by going to the marriage pages and clicking on the name. One more thing..to take the information off a page, you can run the arrow down the left side of the page, highlighting what you want, then click on edit-copy..open a file to copy it to and edit-paste it in, then it can be printed out. To get a picture, right click on it, click on "save image as" and save it to a file. Good luck.

TO RETURN TO THE MAIN PAGE ON THIS SITE: Click here


NOTE: On all the census. In the index for each township I only listed one instance of
the surname on a page. Sometimes there was someone by that surname living at another
household on the same page, so please look through the whole page. Also, for some
reason known only to the census taker, when listing part of a family on a page and
the rest of the family on the next page, he often spelled the name different on
the second page than he did on the first one. Also if you find the name followed
by a W. that means widow or widower.

NOTE: If anyone sends me someone to move from Cemetery X, please also send the
number of the cem. to move them to. It's easier for me to find the right cem.

Total of obituaries as of February 28, 2017: 68,025


Wednesday - March 22, 2017 #44 Henry Baetke-add on Nancy Behrendt James Daley-added marriage writeup Wilhelmina Eberhardt Marie Girardi Frank Jahn Joseph Jana John Jensen-d.1933 Rose Kellner-d.1918 Helen Klicka Pamela Kloida Frank Kordecki-add on Emil Kowalke-d.1967 Edmund Krohn Marion Kummer Florence Leider Bess Luebke Pauline Mahloch Emma Manthey Edward Moakler Joseph Nemetz-d.1933-add on Alan Ohde-added wife's obituary Lillian Pech-d.1997 Joshua Petersen Robert Poradek Adolph Schwartz-d.1988 Michael Sorge Edward Stefl-add on Ferdinand Welke-add on Caroline Wilda-d.1988 Albert Zagrodnik #46 Sr. M. Catherine Griffin Sr. M. Viola Hubatch Sr. M. Martin Tours Jackl Sr. M. Justin Pollak #57 Richard Steffen #60 Hildegard Knier-add on #63 Ruth Anderla #72 Kathleen Hardie #77 Anna Kostechka-d.1988 Scott Rolf Stanley Van Der Louis #89A Amalie Fischer Mildred Franzmeier Julia Huebner Emma Marek-added her daughter's obituary Edmond Niquette Valerie Rocheleau Alice Voshardt Lucia Wilke Alice Wolfe #89D Johanna Brusky-added survivors Theresa Kapitz Gertrude Moseler Robert Rozmarynoski Mary Saubert Chester Solenski Milton Tess Peter Wondrash CREMATIONS: Candice Foster


Thursday - March 16, 2017 #12 Elsa Stock #32 Claire Foley Adolph Frelich Irene Leicht Ross Parish Louis Uhlers #33 Paul J. Bergel Theresia Stinson Fry Clara M. Jergenson Irene E. Maedke Evelyn McCarty Mary C. Novak Delmar Post/added survivors Paul C. Tadych Nathan N. (Holtz) Waskow #43 Ferdinand Behnke Leonard Fogeltanz Maurice Gallagher Anna Goetz/d. 1958 Anna E. Hady Robert H. Mertz Emma Scheurell Stephani Weber/add-on Edward F. Young #43a Arlette Kaminski #44 Nancy Aulik Donna Burish Jared Finnegan Grace Lambkin Marion Schmiedicke #46 Sr. Marie Teresa Kilawee Sr. Mary Paul Vollmer #57 Norman Schad #78 Theodore Schwalbe #89C Paul Riha #89D George Bonk-d.1973 Adam Brull-add on obit. Emily Duffek Marion Karbowski-added obituary Elmer Ruelle Raymond Schrimpf John Sievert-d.1973 Lorraine Skrivanie Brenda Vanne CEMETERY X: Nor Kaeovongphet Joseph Edward Rec Barbara Sadro Olav G. Van Look CREMATIONS: Gregory Bergman Gregory R. Omernick


Wednesday - March 15, 2017 #44 Leonard Bashaw Viola Jirikowic Hedwig Nash Nora Petersen Robert Schindler Mabel Schwarz Rose Zankle #45 James Benishek-d.1973 #46 Sr. M. Anne Benish Sr. M. Thomas Francis Grogan Sr. M. Venard Tompitch-added obituary #57 Christian Scharenbrock #63 Edward Bodwin Sophia Greenwood Anna Koch-d.1914-add on John Ording Clarence Urban #66 Victor Konop #66a Emil Kakes #72 Eva Kleinbauer-add on #81 Carl Reichwaldt-d.1926 #82 Raymond Moritz-add on Kenneth Schnell-added newspaper name and date Steven Wagner Carol Zimmerman-add on #89A Nora Bishop #89D Leonard Larsen Anna Peeschek Henry Rehbein Mary Schultz-d.1997 Sueko Smith Jerry Sosnosky Hermus Yelmene-added son's obituary Sandra Zipperer #90 Louis Zimmermann


Tuesday - March 14, 2017 #6 Rita Ann Waniger #11 Auguste Rauber #16 John Bartleme/d. 1928/add-on Jimmie Collins Anna Corbett Edward Corbett John Corbett Michael Corbett Patrick Corbet John Lynch #21 Barbara Koenig/add-on/obit Philip Koenig/added complete obit Adelia D. Neumeyer Elsie Pankratz Amalia Sprang Barbara Sukowatey #43 Eugene C. Budnik Elizabeth M. Check Thomas J. Gauthier Elizabeth Junk Norman J. Kulnick #44 Gertrude Asuma John Gibson-d.1973 Charles Huchthausen-d.1988 Jean Huchthausen Walter Huchthausen-d.2013 Leonard Kraft Laura Kruck-added obit Louisa Kruck Lydia Mueller-d.1973 Rudolph Schwartz Elaine Slager Sylvia West


Monday - March 13, 2017 #10 Gilbert Busse #13 Clara C. Leonhard George Leonhard #41 Robert W. Wildgrube #43 Jerry Paul Alaers Paul W. Boeckman Nancy L. Duebner Loretta S. Farr Andrew L. Finley Lloyd W. Gossen Emil R. Havel Dorothy M. Kodet Orville Kodet Esther T. Kuehnl Edward McConnell Agnes A. Moreau Eulalia B. Pauly Gertrude P. Plotka Alice T. Pollen Vernon Steinbrecker Dr. Charles E. Wall/add-on/obit Hugh Williams Fred P. Wirtz #43a Siegfried Kadow Joseph Smugler Josephine Sobieski #44 Pauline Balik Marie Eberhardt-d.1914-thank you for funeral help Eugene Handl Anton Hansen-added list of people who attended funeral Clara Herman Roman Herman Nelle Johnson Lou Mahnke-d.1997 Mary McIntyre Quinn O'Connor Anne Reichard Joseph Wagner-d.1988 #45 John Carbon-d.1988 #47 Reuben Schneider CEMETERY X: Larry A. Marker


Saturday - March 11, 2017 #2 Mark Haupt Kenneth L. Reno #6 George Tusche #13 Anton Wagner #16 Anna Cermak/d. 1914 Alice Dewane/d. 1997 Jacob Miller/d. 1947 Marie C. Moyer #21 Mary Kaltenbrunn/replaced incomplete obit Ann Katherine York #25 Gorman O. Lex, Sr. #32 Betty Anschutz Jack Goossen Lucille Gronke Leone Jergenson Raymond Johnson George Kalcik Verona Kraus Lynden Lambrecht Eugene Peltier Richard Perry Marie Pikulik Natasha Remiker Lorraine Voight #33 Martha L. Hansen Doris M. Jones Arlington Knapp Hattie P. Krueger Ann Marie Larson Noreen M. Mancel Gerhardt F. Mueller Thomas J. Rauen Pearl Sanders Richard L. Siehr #36 Mary Cizek/d. 1947 Lucille Kolarik Frank Kutil/add-on/obit Emil Podrabsky #38 Claire Arkens Andrew Augustine Donald P. Leist Clifford Mullins #41 Guri Anderson Charles Blumenstein/add-on Ingeborg J. Halverson/60th Wedding Anniversary Janice Jandrey Irma E. Johnson Pearce Alexander Khail Blanche M. Knutson Ragnild Skatrud #44 Barbara Eberhardt Elsie Haupt Armando Herrera Charles Hynek Ada Jackson Jean Jackson Emil Jole Pauline Klug Mary Krueger-d.1947 Ignatz Lefky-added obituary Roger Olson-d.1988 Mayme Opichka F. Carl Schmidt-d.1947 William Spinker Robert Tuesburg Mary Wilson-d.1973 Gladys Wurtz #45 Helen Kaderabek-added obituary #50 Anna Weichart #53 Julius Jantz-added obituary #60 Ronald Bauer Nellie Deehr Hildegard Knier Geraldine Laures #76 Anton Olp #89A Felix Moreau #89C Edith Burmeister Harold Hanson Sophia Heide James Jansen-added obituary Robert Ruoho


Wednesday - March 8, 2017 #44 Bernice Bernhardt Vernon Bishop Mary Haase-d.1997 Alliette Houghton Mark Houghton Jilian Krueger Madeline Leifer Karin Ramirez Geraldine Ramminger Orville Skaren Frances Walker Clara Weber #46 Sr. M. Philomena Boyce #51 Mary Geiger-d.1992 #53 Raymond Behnke #60 Richard Knox-d.1997 #77 Joseph Dvorachek-d.1992 John Hlavacek-d.1974 #79 Gerald Mack #85 Bertha Sy #89A Gertrude Daetz Nora Sibenhorn #89C Vince Becker Hazel Behnke Frederick Fink-d.1988 Nona Gauger Kristin Peterson Avis Weber #89D Marilyn Barner Tillie Burbey Anna Hoffman-d.1988 Luella Kronzer Roy Oehlke Carol Peterson Stanley Smogoleski Regina Steffel Lawrence Vanne Cyril Walotkiewicz #90 August Schleunes


Tuesday - March 7, 2017 #44 Alvin Bailey Freda Basken-added funeral thank you notice Charles Borcherdt-d.1939 Wilhelmina Borcherdt-d.1930 Merlin Borgwardt Linda Breitwisch Frederick Breunig-d.1911 Baby Brixius-d.1948 John Brixius-d. 1958 Gretna Brown Geo. Burger-d.1911 Edna Burkart Robert Bursek Edwin Busch Frances Cavanaugh Anna Cermak Reuben Hartl Earl Rasmussen Eugene Spacek Harriet Wheelock #46 Sr. M. Thaddeus Stratman #53 Anna Sohrweide-add on Alice Sonnabend #63 Agnes Cisler Mary Guex Mary Keller #66 Leona Cole Mary Jaklin-listed with Koenig #76 Lloyd Behnke Joy Brandt #78 Judith Korstad Leland Krepline Kenneth Mattes Beverly Meyer Anna Schroeder Lucille Wenzel CEMETERY X: Wallace Barber


Sunday - March 5, 2017 #44 Marvin Schultz Cecile Spoerl Otillia Streeter Paul Teltzrow Robert Trochlell #46 Sr. M. Ambrosine Kloiber #59 Joseph Schramm #69 Leona Basel #73 Harvey Voss #82 Thekla Schultz #83 Warren Neils-add on #84 Adam Ruh-added obituary #87 Louis Sohn-add on Elizabeth Thieleke #89A Otto Franzmeier Adeline Klabunde Wilbert Koeser Luella Terry #89C Betty Schnorr #89D Nial Gates


Saturday - March 4, 2017 #13 Dennis J. Leonhard #14 Eugene E. Voigt Catherine Wimmler #21 Janice Mae Diedrich Flora Diem Irene Scherer Arnold Schuler #22 Wendelin Gross Casper Loeble/add-on #29 Olive Suchomel #32 Genevieve Beilfuss Magdaline Belitz June Bergelin Albert Bolzenthal Gordon A. Brehmer Donald Gates/added survivors Blanche Greunke Fern Jergenson Arnold Ozga Walter Paulson Arthur Schroeder Elaine Tadych Milton Tegen Leona Wondrash #33 Gregory Ciha Margaret A. Hackelberg Eleanor K. Sittman Joseph L. Tadych #34 Walter Maresh #38 Roman L. Gosz/added survivors Maria Gruber #41 Alvin H. Glaeser Danielle Marie Beth Olson #43a Alex I. Betke/add-on/obit John Boniewski/d. 1899/add-on/obit Dennis M. Chapleski Marion Drill Charles Hettmann Cecilia Klosinski John Koneczka Sylvester Koneczka Frank Kubacki John Lewandowski Mary Mrotek/d. 1939 Antonitte Musial/add-on/obit Anna Rozmarynowski Joseph Rozmaarynowski/add-on/obit Martin Rydzewski/better copy Michal Zagrodnik Mary Zboralski #44 Anne Ahrens Arline Aschenbrenner Kenneth Brixius Sadie Denor Oscar Dick Stella Egan Barbara Foerg Phyllis Hammond Anita Houghton Dona Johnson Richard Johnson Alice Napiezinski Alfrieda Osieczanek Alfred Reimer Mabel Reimer CEMETERY X: William Thiemann MARRIAGES: J. Tintinger/add-on


Friday - March 3, 2017 #43 Josephine Bastianelli Francis Clayton Clyde J. Dassey Margaret Endries/add-on Nicholas Engeldinger/add-on Nick Everard/d. 1947 Cora A. Fritsch Hazel M. Gates Alma HOIDA Herrmann Mary Herzog Megan Rose Hilke Barbara Holschbach Mary Holschbach/d. 1988 Theresa A. Holub Robert Jageman Janet Kabat Darline M. Kane Harry Kollath James J. Kornely Martha R. Markowski Edward F. Miller Mary Mrozinski Nicholas Orth Aug. B. Redner Margaret Reimer Brian Lee Rozanski Roger D. Rusch Margaret Schneider/d. 1997 Charles Schweigl, Jr./add-on/obit Matthew Simmer/add-on/obit Mary Smith/d. 1921 Helen M. Vassar Mary Ann C. Walters Amalia Wendarsky #44 Alois Bartel Peggy Bartel Robert Bruechert Howard Scheinoha Marilyn Scherer Nicholas Schiesl #47 Harvey Krueger #73 Elmer Grosshuesch-added obit. #76 Huldina Lau Elroy Siebert #82 Mary Drews Augusta Hedler #86 Delores Strade #89B Dorothy Gauthier Raymond Lodl


Tuesday - February 28, 2017 #44 Friedericke Schmelter-moved obit. from cem. X #66 Joseph Etersky #82 Anton Sieling-added obit #89A Baby Belz-child of Charles #89b Peter Strong-add on CEMETERY X: Louis Jonas


Monday - February 27, 2017 #44 Paul Arndt Daniel Brault Napoleon Brault Clyde Christiansen-d.1988 Orville Fehrman Cecilia Fitzgerald Helen Franz Austin Frisch Joseph Gresl Marjorie Huletz Elsie Juedes Wencil Karbon-replaced obit with better copy William Kirby-d.1988 Evelyn Kliment Charlotte Lohmann-added information Ida Meier-added better copy of obit Adolph Muehlenbruch-add on Hubert Nelesen Walter Olson-d.1997 Joseph Valenta-d.1959-replaced obit with better copy Horace Walker-add on #46 Sr. M. Benedict Dier #63 Rev. Michael Koch #77 Ione Cohan #89A Marian Stollberg #89B Marie Funk Agnes Kuffel-add on obituary Bruno Mittnacht George Rudolph-added obituary Emanuel Ruelle Peter Strong Mary Vogel Maria Weiss-d.1914 #89D Francis Lesperance-d.1997 Agnes Wachtel


Saturday - February 25, 2017 #5 Gertrude Marshall #16 Elizabeth Dewane Michael Hager Michael E. Murphy Loretta Wimmer #17 Delton Sense #32 Cletus Lumaye Alice Peronto Elaine Remiker #40 Howard Bratz #43 Arthur Bachmann John E. Denk Robert E. Freiburger Ben Herman George Kaufmann Otto E. Kollath Martin Kostyra Florence LeClair Helen R. LeClair Francis W. Loritz Theresa Mally Norman F. Mayer Roman Meyer Shirley A. Miller James G. Mirkes Edward Murphy Rose Murphy Francis T. Nitka Geraldine M. Norkosky Arthur Nuhs Vaclav Panosh Barbara Pejsar Peter Pejsar Wenzel E. Pejsar Violet Pitsch Patricia Prince Barbara L. Rand Dorothy Mae Rank Raymond F. Ratajczak Anna M. Roemer/d. 1924 Tillie Rohrer Harry J. Rozmarynowski June M. Salzman Henry Scholten/d. 1911 Grace Smith Mathilda Smith Pearl M. Stoker Frank W. Tomchek #44 Todd Ayotte Lawrence Furst Elizabeth Kelley-d.1997 Ronald Rasmuson Kenneth Rutherford-d.1997 Nora Schultz-d.1997 Reuben Strodthoff Mark Vits Gladys Weina #46 Sr. M. Annellus Lotter #63 John Anderla-add on Emma Brouchoud-add on George Wavrunek-add on #72 Patricia Leach #89C Ruth Jacquette Gladys Meissner #89D Charlotte Bonk Sylvester Copeskey #90 Laura Meyer-added obit. CEMETERY X: Kenneth Blaisdell, Sr. Gary Pagels CREMATIONS: Betty Keil Terrie Jean Schreiber


Friday - February 24, 2017 #2 Christina M. Thone Elsa Wilharms #8 Florence A. Voss #9 Marvin Kress #20 Fredrick Graf/add-on/obit #21 Norbert Backhaus Helen Casper/add-on Peter Gellings/add-on Stephen R. Riesterer #26 Marie Krummel #29 Marie Prochazka #32 Fred Bubolz Frank Gosz, Sr. Raymond Wanek #33 Robert R. Denfeld Leonard J. Ernst Kristopher R. Haese Lillian E. Hibbard #38 Edward Pech/add-on/obit #39 Infant Granddaughter Meyer/under Schermetzler #40 Edgar M. Pleuss #41 Lowell Rusch/add-on/obit Stella V. Rusch James O. Wigen #43 Clara Balog August Bieberitz Mary Bies Margaret M. Bishop Hattie Boehm George F. Bonin Patricia Klein Carbon Classina Dethlefson Francisco Diaz Edward Arthur DuBeau Dennis Foley Henry J. Fullmer Katherine Gallagher Susana Guidinger Thomas Handl Sophie M. Handler #44 Patrick Feeney-replaced with better copy George Gander-add on Seward Guinter-add on Alex Hoyer-replaced with better copy William Knuth-added obit. Carl Ludwig-d.1921-add on Lucina Muehlberg Herbert Pitz-add on Gladys Pleuss Joseph Porten-added obit. Charles Randolph-d.1947 John Shaw-d.1907-add on Omar Truettner-d.1956-added obit. Josephine Wachowski #82 Mathias Dedering #89A Evelyn Downing #89D Clara Heili Ralph Hoffman Baby Girl Lepine LaVerne Scheer Edgar Schmeichel Helen Schmeichel Helen Soucoup John Sromovsky Frank Stangel-d.1956 #90 Minna Schreiber CEMETERY X: Herman Burbey Minnie Courneye Raymond Klug


Thursday - February 23, 2017 #44 Hugo Becker William Dicke-d.1997 Hugo Feile Jennifer Peterson Mary Schmidt-d.1907 add on from cem. X #46 Sr. M. Charlotte Scherrer #56 Marlene Meinnert-add on #59 Herman Brunmeier Mathias Hauch-added obituary Anton Willmes #60 Jane Walsh #63 Hazel Burtscher #70 Ethel Gustafson #82 Hilda Boeselager Alfred Fromm Dorothy Jaschob Bardel Wieseckel-added obituary #85 Caroline Spann #89A Leona Asplund Austin Jorgensen Virginia Matthai Antoinette Orvis Ruth Spaeth Adelaide Stewart Bonnie Zuehl #89B Useb LeClair-obit moved from cem. X Wiktoria Saikowski-added obituary #89C Jeanne Malley Ruth Usitalo


Wednesday - February 22, 2017 #44 Ethel Anderson Arline Baltos George Benzschawel Adolph Boeckman Ruth Brouchoud Warren Bunscheck Jerome Crowley Irene Fink Yvonne Haver Helen Hooper-d.1987 John Hynek-d.1997 Dr. William Kemper-added article about his son Loretta Kirby Norbert Kohlbeck Willard Korte Harland Krueger Carrie Kummer Donald Lepsch Wenzel Lishka-d.1987 Arnold Nickisch Mary Otto-d.1997 Frederick Pleuss-d.1997 William Plumb Frances Prue Roger Radzinske Evelyn Schmill Clifford Shulander Sylvia Siebenborn Irene Stuebs Albert Vits-d.1972-added son's obituary Earl Willmann-add on #44a Christus Kittelson #46 Sr. M. Daniel Engelbert #47 Eva Koelzer


Sunday - February 19, 2017 #2 Janet C. Madson #9 Ida J. Kohn/add-on Joseph Polenz #25 Alice Mary Pankratz #26 Gladys Suchomel #29 Blazena Duskova/add-on Alzbeta Novak #32 Wesley Graykowski Lloyd Grimm Esther Klein Harvey Kleist August Kuehn Marian Nemetz William Rosinsky Joseph Taddy #33 Bernard J. Copus #38 Joseph Stransky/d. 1922/add-on/obit #39 Catharine Kirt Marie Shuber/add-on #43 Rose E. Hessel Theresa Hettich Ann Marie Holschbach/d. 1953 Anna Holschbach/d. 1949 Anna Holschbach/d. 1972/add-on/obit Arthur W. Holschbach Baby Girl Holschbach David Holschbach/added survivors Doris Holschbach/added survivors Earl H. Holschbach/added survivors Edmund Holschbach/added survivors Joseph E. Holschbach/d. 1958 Leonard Holschbach Rosemary L. Holschbach/added survivors Ruth M. Holschbach/added survivors Paul F. Holsen Anna NIEDERCORN Klein/d. 1922 William G. Lalko Helen McGraw/add-on Olive M. NACHTWEY/buried with Hessel Harold L. Schneider Laura C. Schoblaska Helen Finkelmier Scott/buried with Finkelmier Barbara J. Zucchi #44 Lyndall Beyer William Gallenberger Lillian Gauthier Sylvia Gilbertson Elizabeth Kluczykowski Martha Kluczykowski Margaret Kott Oscar Lorenz-d.1987 Harold Maertz Frances McLaughlin Pearl Milton Florence Pentony Orea Rosinsky Russell Wheelock-add on Norma Woerfel Emma Worthington Dale Zannacker #61 Edwin Hemb Kenneth Hemb Laverne Hemb #66 Daniel Fronk #77 Kenneth Koch #87 Roland Hemb #89A Amanda Witt #89B John Bast #89C Joseph Pasek #89D Daniel Dreger #90 Elwood Hemb Pauline Hemb Herman Zimmermann CEMETERY X: Marvin and Carol Halstrom CREMATIONS: Nancy Chambers


Wednesday - February 15, 2017 #7 Clara Grall/buried with Reis #18 William Sladkey/add-on/obit #19 Emilie Luebke #21 Ambrose Joseph Sukowaty #30 Robert A. Klug/add-on/obit #32 Lillian Anderson Frederic Glandt Alfred H. Kirchman/added survivors Norbert Konell Carol Ligman Ruth Palm Rose H. Schwoerer/added survivors Ruth Ann Taddy #33 Alma M. Habeck Eugene F. Holly Otto Kinzel Myles H. Krejcarek Gale J. Langley Lavern M. Murray #38 Helen A. Dorner Blanche Leist Julia Rowe #43 Dr. Eugene F. Bertler/add-on/obit Erna KANERA Brandt Helen C. Goff Joseph E. Panosh, Sr. Lucy Shimek Arthur J. Strupp Norbert Tuschl #43a Frances Andrastek Lucille Witczak #44 Chester Anderson-d.1987 Joyce Carter Ada Clark Eleanor Clasen Erna Clasen Viola Gresl Libby Kautsky Lawrence Lehman Erna Pfister #46 Sr. M. Francis Catherine Brittnacher Sr. M. Leonora Meinholz-add on Sr. M. Vera Nagan #66 Joseph Sloup #82 Baby Boy Kuester #87 Anna Rumpff CEMETERY X: Joseph Daul Anna Wild SCHOOL PICTURES: Added photos for 1933-1934


Monday - February 13, 2017 #2 Gustav Knutson/add-on #6 Frank Pischel/add-on #7 Anton Leiterman #8 Emma Jacobi/add-on Emma Wehrwein #10 Helen Stoldenberg/add-on #14 Herman Gabsch/add-on Ernestine Seifert/add-on Clara Ernestine C. Toepel/add-on #17 Ferdinand Rabenhorst #20 Sophia GREVE Meggers #21 William Birkle/add-on Gerhard Frank Frank Gerhard/add-on Katie Hougan Adam Kremer Leo Peter Schwoerer Joseph Sukowaty/d. 1921 #22 Anna Katharina Jeschka Margaretha Weber #40 William Lutzke/d. 1921 #43 Dudley Cuthbert/add-on/article Mathew Simmer/add-on/obit Alvin J. Van Lannen Therisia Vollendorf Mary Beth Walske Rose Wanish John J. Woytal Anna M. Yindra Rose Zielinski/add-on/obit #43a Franciszek Komorowski/add-on Joseph Plotka/add-on #44 Walter Bedford-add on Ned Belz-added obituary Louise Christensen Lee Dallman Maria Frosch Edwin Gadzinski-added survivors William Kohls-d.1921 Mary Krejcie-add on John Naidl Carrie Nelson-d.1922 Sandra Olm Marvin Rein Joseph Shimek-d.1997 Luella Swensen Anna Wagner-d.1964-added article Charles Walter-d.1922 Russell Wheelock-added obit Lucille Wranovsky #46 Sr. M. Paula Rae Rose #54 Elizabeth Kraus #56 John Andre-corrected obit.-had wrong John Calvin Schroer #57 Nick Binversie-d.1921 #59 Antonella Kutz #61 Robert Fiedler #73 Elmer Grosshuesch-article #76 Louis Rusch-d.1921-add on #79 Herman Rusch-d.1997 #81 Eunice Reichwaldt #82 Louis Harbrecht Alma Pike John Schmidt-added obituary Dorothea Schumacher #84 Elizabeth Grant Leslie Vogel #87 Elenora Garlieb Augusta Goetsch Herman Lawerenz #89A Patsy Carpenter Ethel Fink Valentine Komoroski Rosalia Viel #89C Thomas Holly Mildred Stickney #89D Wilma Buenzow Martha Cretton John Goessl-d.1997 Eugene McCoy Mary Michalkiewicz Zygmunt Mogucki John Paprocki William Puta Clement Rocklewitz-added son's obituary Ruby Schmidt Emily Skrzycke #90 Wilhelmine Baars Eleanora Roeder PEOPLE NEWS: Benj. Hein Albert Kolancyk John Reindl BUSINESS NEWS: The Savoy Cafe=


Tuesday - February 7, 2017 #73 William Hutchison-add on #76 Lydia Olp #78 Sylvia Behnke-replaced obit. with one from Manitowoc with date Ida Mattes #79 Vernon Hall #81 Evelyn Henning Heinrich Radder-added obit. Fred Schnell #82 Judith Freund Robert Freund Harold Zimmerman #83 Gerald Schuh-replaced obit with one from Manitowoc with date #86 Maria Koeser #87 Arno Rabe-replaced obit with more complete one #89B Julius Wisner #89C Ira Ariens-added his son's obituary Earl Blake Josephine Guetschow Walter Guetschow #89D Lily Hayes Donald Jacquette-added survivors and date of newspaper Elaine Jacquette Victor Lodl William Pilon Joseph Rochon-added his son's obituary William Stone-added survivors Michael Webb CEMETERY X: Francis Bouda Marie Kubitz


Sunday - February 5, 2017 #13 Baby Girl Leonhard #14 LeRoy E. Wiegand #15 Rudolph A. Busse #16 Barbara Kiefer/add-on John Lyons Infant Walton #17 Ella Gauger/add-on John Gauger/d. 1959 Arthur Karnopp/add-on #21 Anna Filz/add-on/obit Helena Gutman/add-on John McMunn Elizabeth Mueller Magdalena Neumeyer/add-on Sylvia Sprang #22 Veronica Koenig #30 Robert A. Klug #32 Richard Becker Thecla Bentley Anton Freda Paul E. Frenz/added survivors Kenneth Knutson Harold Mertens Irma Mueller Valgene Valleskey #33 Florian Glischinski Norman J. Kreie Clarence J. Oestreich John L. Stecker Alvin C. Youra #38 John G. Kunz #43 Althea M. Anhalt Dr. Eugene F. Bertler David J. Brault Evelyn E. Brilliant Robert W. Christensen Edward A. Duzeske Imelda Gruber Viola A. Kattner Jack F. Kestly Robert C. Koch Leo J. Labinski Dorothy Ann Scheuer #43a Anne Brone #44 added tombstone photos for the following surnames: Brockhoff, Guse, Haberman, Kraft, March, Markowski Darryl Brixius Norman Danielson Elvira Dettman Viola Gruber Claire Haberman Jesse Hibbard Theodore Hutchison Dorothy Kraft Ruth Lyons Alice March Guse-buried with March-1st husband Rose Markowski Blanche Mull-added daughter's obituary Ethel Pasewalk Ervin Piechocky Lorraine A. Regenfuss William Stochdale Margaret Thielen #46 Sr. M. Ann Kalscheuer Sr. M. Josepha Van Derhyden-added obituary #54 Vojtech Buric-corrected information added to obituary #57 Jack Bushman Mary Lotten #61 Alma Langenhahn #63 Eugene Brouchoud William Petska #66 Elda Plos CEMETERY X: F. Beatrice Molnar Frank Thor


Saturday - February 4, 2017 #33 Doris M. Laabs David J. Lemberger Valeria E. Madsen Hildegarde R. Mazanec David B. Miller Donna Mott Eloise M. Perdue Gary L. Peronto June M. Peronto John F. Resch Robert D. Schaus Marian L. Schmitt Martha Schultz Earl G. Stecker Paul F. Stecker Ronald J. Stock William L. Swiggum Josephine M. Teesch Richard Claude Vraney Richard B. Walker Paul B. Wernecke Barbara Esther Wiegert Charles A. Wilda #41 Oliver Carlyle Christopherson #43 Edmund Arthur Arndorfer Germaine A. Bauer Alice J. Becker Robert E. Brey Heidi A. Buretta Alice Marie Chermak Walter A. Cypher Jeanette Agnes Dahm Patricia A. Decker Kenneth J. Delsman Grace K. Felten Stephen Wayne Foreman Betty Jane Griesbach Jean Hack Georgiana Hilke Patricia Mae Holschbach Vernon W. Holschbach Gladyce Rose Hopkins Patrick Henry Huntington Charles R. Jacobson Janice L. Jacobson Helen R. Janczeske William L. Jarosh Mary J. Johnson Arnold Kapitz Richard Joseph Kapitz Donald G. Kautzer Charles Kestly Florence Donahue Krause Joyce A. Lambert Louis Joseph Lambries Christian Farrell Lewis Arthur L. Litersky Rita E. Londo Eleanor Lynch Dr. John Daniel Lynch III Anne T. Maki Eunice C. Mella Agnes Mae Meyer Elizabeth J. Michaels Leona E. Miller Florence M. Montague Marian C. Muchowski Robert J. Neuman Sr. Reverend John C. Neuser Karen Ann Neuser Anton F. Nikolai Dianne R. Nonnemacher Elaine M. O'Connor Leroy W. O'Leske Audrey A. O'Neil Mary Lou I. Oestreich Helen A. Panosh Joan M. Peterson William A. Peterson Joseph T. Pfeffer Sr. Marilyn F. Pfeffer John J. Pitroski Clarence F. Poklinkoski Monica C. Prince Jeanne L. Rank John A. Stanzel John C. Strodthoff Pauline C. Strohfeldt Eleanor M. Suchocki Patrick R. Sullivan Helen M. Surfus Gerald J. Teteak Sr. Mary E. Vallejo Timothy E. Vetting Theresa Holschbach Waack Lucille Mae Waller Duane E. Ward Mary M. Weir Br. Joseph Weithman, O.F.M. Mildred W. Weyenberg Theresa J. Wiesner James R. Wilda James F. Wilhelm Richard A. Wilke Verna M. Wit LeRoy W. Wollersheim Margaret M. Woods Floyd J. Zeman #44 Frieda Budzien Helen Jaeger Francis Muth-d.1987 Mary Nemetz Philippina Pankratz-added obit. Grace Puchner Lillian Stewart-added obit. #66 Clara Jansky Clara Kopetsky Lorraine Parma Mary Riha Infant son Tulachka Anna Zahorik-d.1958 #70 John Clasen-d.1920 #82 Herman Giese #89B Rev. Leo Schmitt-added survivors #90 Heinrich Schreiber-d.1920 CEMETERY X: Born, Baby boy of Frank CENTENARIANS: Mildred W. Weyenberg from #43


Thursday - February 2, 2017 #9 Norbert Kress #26 Doris M. Cherney Reuben R. Fischer/add-on Frank Lensmeyer/d. 1958/add-on/obit Rev. Frank J. Svatek/add-on/obit Frank Swetlik #32 Emil Blahnik Claro Hansen Adolph Jana Rita V. Krcma Kenneth F. McGlin Sharon M. Meier Kenneth G. Meyer Agnes Ann Miller Mary Lynn Ruehr Robert A. Schaefer Bernard E. Shedal Louis G. Weber George Ziegelbauer #40 Esther Rusch/add-on #41 Earl O. Berge/add-on/obit Even Nelson/add-on Theophilus A. "Teddy" Zutz #43 Marie A. Block Joseph Broeckert Gabriel Gallagher/add-on Kenneth J. Jurgens Lawrence LeClair Michael H. Pankratz/d. 1987 Susan Pfeffer/add-on Delores K. Swokowski Anna Tepoorten/add-on Eleanor Thiers Elizabeth W. Woida John Woznik/d. 1997 #43a Antonia Bonk/add-on Walter Jagodenski #44 Neil Manthey-added newspaper date to obituary Ben Nienaber-added article CEMETERY X: Mary Maloney Milton McKeough Glen J. Pankratz Mrs. Fred Schadeberg George Schedler CREMATIONS: Don Olson, Jr. Harold A. Olson Walter C. Rathsack Bernice Saltenberger MARRIAGES: James Alter/Lynda Kunz- added marriage writeup George Bently/Mary Schaf- added marriage writeup


Tuesday - January 31, 2017 #66 Sophie Remiker #77 Harold Geiger #78 Karl Olm #84 Mildred Ninmer-replaced obit with one with newspaper name and date #85 Carl Ninmer-added obit that was corrected by editor #89C Gilbert Broecker Karl Jonas Leona Trapp #89D George Ahearn Rose Langer Minnie Rozmarynoski Catherine Stueck CEMETERY X: Mildred Belinske


Monday - January 30, 2017 #2 Elizabeth Bergene #6 Mary Ebenhoe #10 Otto Born/add-on/marriage license Gertrude Toepel/add-on #13 Frank Schill/d. 1920/add-on Mary Schneider/add-on Simon Zimmer/add-on #14 Erwin R.J. Barthel/add-on Ernst F. Jaehnig/d. 1919 Anita Klessig Dorothy Klessig Bernett A. Lorfeld #16 Geraldine M. Thelen #18 Lorraine M. Bernier Paulina Blashka #21 Imelda Christel Peter Clemens/add-on Esther Dyzbalys Stephania Profatz/add-on/obit Joseph Sadkowski Sr. M. Virgilia Schuesler #22 Maria Schaller Hermann Sprang #23 Father/Edward Lesch/add-on/obit Father/Gregory N. Vogelsang/add-on/obit #29 Jindrich Skvor/add-on #31 Geraldine Bergelin Herman J. Heidmann/add-on Albertina Paetz Augusta Schultz #32 Anna Behrmann Dorothy Benzinger Edward Freis Edwin Greunke Emma Plekan Richard Schuh Melvin Stuiber Malitta Swetlik #33 Robert K. Kadow Alfred A. Wollersheim/article #34 Adolph Pech Emma Pech #38 Cathy Schwantes/add-on #39 Anna Hrdina/add-on #44 Amelia Anderson Parmelas Camp-add on Adelaide Detjen Carolina Huebner Mary Hynek-d.1997 Wencil Karbon-add on Charles Kelley-add on Elsie McDougall Wenzel Mussil Genevieve Peterson Patrick Scherer Leonard Schurr-d.1897 Jane Sfat Joseph Vilas-d.1905-add on Lorraine Vogel Nettie Wurster-add on #57 Christina Kirsch #59 Dr. Lawrence Kutz #63 Mark Brouchoud Edward Wentker-added son's obituary #77 Mary McFarlane Christine Waniger #82 Andrew Vander Sande #84 Henrietta Collin #87 Rudolph Bichsen Maria Guetschow Wilhelm Lenz CEMETERY X: Edward Goldenstedt Hugo Lemke


Sunday - January 29, 2017 #44 Lydia Braunel Minnie Brinkman Bertha Henricks-add on Helen Holdorf Patrick Kelley-add on Matt Kelley Lydia Kiesow Carl Klingbiel-add on obit. Ida Luckow-add on Harlan Wehrwein-article O.C. Wernecke-add on #44a Roman Busbowezak #57 Peter Binversie Elvira Harlfinger-add on #60 George Kelley #66 Tom Pivonka-d.1918 #69 Anna Tomchek #70 William Wicke #81 Ernst Voss #82 Edna Kuester-filled in the ? with a better copy and added name and date of the newspaper. #83 Mary Krebsbach #89A Henry Lensing-add on Elizabeth Wilke-d.1920 #89D Marilyn Brull William Dufano-d.1997 Emma Evrard Marcella Frank Genevieve Gauthier Jean (Angeline) Klaus Mary Nebesky Elaine Peterik Alice Schmitt LeRoy Taddy Lester Zich #90 Louisa Schulz


Friday - January 27, 2017 #2 Lewellyn L. Robley Vivian G. Robley Judith Wrolson #6 Louis B. Gintner Rosemary Gintner Rita T. Pritzl Edward R. Staudinger, Jr. Pauline Wallander #7 Barbara A. Braun/added survivors Jerome "Jiggs" Braun Leo H. Dietrich Edward Ebenhoe Jeanette M. Herrmann Harold Lemberger Marion D. Mayerl Andrew Joseph Preston Jeanette L. Preston Mary J. Rank Betty A. Reitmeyer Margaret A. Schuh Leona F. Vogel Lois A. Wallander #8 Carol J. Grupe Marilyn T. Schuette #10 Trudy M. Dhein Eugene R. Duesing Keith W. Leiteritz Milton R. Pahmeier Victor H. Pahmeier Orville A. Voss Warren Weiand #13 Jan R. Divelbiss Esther M. Hermann Elroy T. Klein Joseph F. Leonhard James Orth Kenneth Roger Salm Adrian F. Wagner Sr. Edward Zill Mary Jane Zill #20 Carol L. Gaedtke Glen E. Riesterer #21 Adelheide Casper/add-on/obit Joseph Hillebrand George Kellenbenz Helena Lettenberger/add-on/obit Maria Schad/d. 1921 Peter J. Wagner Mary Wollersheim #22 Michael Schneider #44 Paul Rank Evelyn Sampe Blanche Stecker Hamilton Swiggum Charlotte Treat-add on Lily Zajichek #46 Sr. M. Serena Steinbach Sr. M. Bernadelle Trischler #61 John Kolb-d.1996 #63 Emma Beyer-d.1957-add on Vincent Peters #73 Esther Dill #77 Christine Benzschawel Monica Geigel #81 Louise Henning #82 Harvey Ehnert-add on #83 Christ O'Connor Anna Taubel #89A Ivan Luebke Kenneth Mosuch #89C Mary Cody Marjorie Klein Brenda Niemojuski #89D Lucille Braun Niquette-buried with Braun


Thursday - January 26, 2017 #5 Elfrieda Draheim Anita Evenson Lenard L. Turnell #9 Joseph Aschenbrenner/add-on Wenzel E. Tienor #10 Walter Stoltenberg/add-on #13 Gertrude Schoenung/add-on #15 John Busse #23 Father/Eugene Brochtrup #25 Florian Lewandowski #32 Donald Gordon Mabel Halderson Marsha Meyer Frederick Rusboldt Kathryne Schmidt Albert Stebane Gilbert Van Drisse #33 Shirley L. Boulanger Jean M. Haupt Donald C. LaRose/add-on Edward J. Wagner Elaine D. Wagner #38 Helen Schultz #43 William P. Gillen Walter J. Golding/KC Honors article Ann. C. Karkow Alois E. Lutterman/add-on/KC Honors article Ann L. Riederer Leonard Strzyewski Raymond E. Sullivan/add-on/KC Honors article Clarence J. Tomchek/add-on/KC Honors article #44 Raymond Barta-article Dr. Harold Belson-add on article DeLoris Cherney Roland Damman Ralph Ewert Gerald Gass Carl Hecker-d.1997 Esther Heinzen Esther MacEachran Mary Nickels-d.1997 Magdalen Pauly-add on Douglas Prahl


Monday - January 23, 2017 #17 Emma Bruss William Mathies #21 Leona Heinzen #33 Howard A. Sauve Emma R. Stadler Joyce A. Stuewe Elmer G. Trousil #43 Joan T. Scheurell Robert P. Scheurell Arthur E. Schmatz Rita E. Schroeder Jerald O. Schulz, Jr David A. Schweigl Lenora F. Sheahan Mildred E. Shimek Beatrice A. Sieracki Shirley A Simmer James J. Sladkey #43a Raymond Ludka Sr. Mabel J. Rysticken #44 Norman Fischer Shirley Hallock Paul Kurth Marion Schaff Mildred Schiffleger Jean Shoemaker Eugenia Stenson Ella Yelmene Viola Zimmer #73 Clarence Reichwaldt #76 Laura Bubolz #82 Pandora Aschenbach Daniel Raeder #83 George Foertsch #84 Fredrich Boos Michelle Vogel-add on obituary #85 Edgar Sievert-added obituary #86 Julius Westphal #87 Mavis Gutschow #89A Andreas Lorenzen-added probate notice #89B Marie Gagnon-d.1907 add on obituary Hilary Short Adeline Tragesser #89C Daniel Klimesh Michael Kulow #89D Valeria Durocher #90 John Gruenagel-d.1919 add on Heinrich Kammann-d.1919 add on CEMETERY X: Claro Hansen Jacob "Jack" Misun Myrtle Walther CREMATIONS: Carol S. Cochenet


Saturday - January 21, 2017 #14 Eleanora Sohn/add-on #17 Hugo Pantzlaff #21 Verona Hickmann #32 Mary Egbert Elizabeth Fiecko Norbert Horn Jerome Hutterer Irene Klingeisen Elmer Markwardt Joseph Parkos John Schnell #33 Florence T. Gagnon Selmer Markusen Bernard Sipiorski Raymond F. Wisnowski Ronald R. Wisnowski Verna Youra #43 Agnes K. Alswede Jean "Gene" M. Barbier/added daughter's (Judith M. Waedekin) obit Anne Denk Louis John Frechette Julius Junk Stephen Kacynski Joseph Mancheski, Sr. Charlotte Noll Joseph L. Pauze Theodore C. Schadeberg Susan B. Strupp Anna Swokowski #44 Conrad Hamann Helen Hoyer-d.1987 Clarence Jens Jean Shoemaker #46 Sr. M. Julia Berse Sr. M. Irma Gerig Sr. M. Lucile Kolbeck #66 Teresie Havlichek Joseph Kaiser-d.1999 Martha Rabitz Shebesta-bur. with Rabitz #67 Karolina Paarmann August Schroeder #79 William Schultz


Friday - January 20, 2017 #7 Barbara Grimm Sylvester R. Koerner/add-on Baby Pritzl #9 Anna Schwartz #12 Julius Bahr/add-on/obit #13 Allan F. Cote Mathilda Wagner #16 James A. Allen Phillip Brady/added son's (Philip) obit #17 Kenneth W. Kasten #21 Gertrude M. Riesterer #32 Lyle Balge Elsa Behnke Ferdinand Behnke Glenn Boettcher Raymond Bohacek Evelyn Dahlke Otto Horner Earl Mueller Allen Schrimpf Clarence Stefaniak #33 Hunter T. Preston Viola Shimon Jean Stepanek #36 Frank Heran/d. 1999 Edward Teicher #43 Elizabeth Bertler/add-on/probate June A. Bonk Adelbert L. Hebert Susan M. Kaufman Dorothy Klinkner Bertha J. Novak Wanda T. Prince #43a Stanley Mrozinski #44 Karen Alecksen Frank Boissonault Waylon Budan Danalgene Campbell Eugene Engelbrecht-add on Frank Fierst-add on obituary Waldemar Freis Elizabeth Jarosh Arno Jonas Marylyn Klein Fred Krahn-d.1893 Bonnie O'Connor Evelyn Stockmeier Joseph Willott-marriage writeup #46 Sr. M. Marguerite Kingston Sr. M. Frederica Kohlbeck #51 Anton Pritzl-d.1927-add on #55 Hugh Halloran-d.1919 #57 Joseph Schad-d.1920 #59 Alois Hauch #63 Anton Kornely #66 Agnes Duckart CEMETERY X: William McCullough/add-on


Monday - January 16, 2017 #2 Florence J. Busse #6 Jacob Ebenhoe/add-on Annie Eigenberger Henry Hardgrove/add-on Herman Hunke #32 Kevin Frasch Erwin Junker #34 Anna Zeman/add-on #36 Frank Kocian #38 Timothy Meyer #39 Erwin J. Lakatos Susanna Reif #41 Ruth Bleck #43 Leslie Grall James McGovern Joseph Ulovitz Celestine T. Walters #43a Magdalen Budysz Maryianna Musial Marcelle Soblesky #43b Sr. M. Leonarda Felicyanka #44 Hedy Emme Norbert Kieselhorst Amanda Schwalbe #89B Gertrude Weiss-added her son's obituary #89C Edgar D. Marquardt #89D Walter Crabb-added survivors Ronald Gabel Victoria Kronzer Charles Maigatter Arlene Piasecki Sheldon Schaden #90 John Deicher Walter Scheib-add on MARRIAGES: Henry Mahnke/Minna Pinger-marriage license Edward Oberland/Emma Schultz-return from honeymoon Hugh Savage/Agnes Munchell-wedding announcement Ferdinand Schwalbe/Alvina Holdorf-marriage license S.A. West/Ella Dolbert-wedding announcement Farrand Williams/Ida Handl-wedding announcement


Sunday - January 15, 2017 #66 Ignatz Blaha Ruth Carlson-added newspaper name and date Margaret Dworak Julia Grall Joseph Henish Mary Henish Wencel Karman Anna Kopetsky Frank Lodel-d.1927-add on Joseph Lodel-d.1980-added marriage writeup Wencel Melnarik Emil Nemitz Wenzel Prucha Eva Schimel Anton Shusta Anna Sinkula Katerina Stangel-d.1927 Norbert Steinberger Josefa Urbanek-add on George Valenta-added obituary #66a Matej Kakes-d.1910 Rose MacDonald Frank Melichar Henry Nooker Jacob Sedlacek-added obituary Barbora Shebesta #76 Ernst Behnke Otto Bessert Amalia Heberer Barbara Voeltz #77 Christina Kirch #82 Raymond G. Koeser #84 Friedrich Glock #87 Dorothea Schuhmacher #89A Adolph Schmidt


Saturday - January 14, 2017 #2 Violet R. Kustka #6 Mary Conrey/add-on Albert Gnadt/add-on/obit Charles J. Wilhelm #13 John Fox/d. 1919 #14 August C. Barthel Herman Dassler Elmer Zill #21 Rose Bebeau Joseph Filz/add-on Alma M. Glueckstein Mary Olive Gnadt/add-on/obit Peter P. Kautzer George Knier Herman Schwoerer #22 Joseph Halama #30 Fred Albrecht Carl Reimer/add-on #32 Ervin Brandenburg Joyce Carle Joseph Chizek Wallace Clarksen Roy Hargraves Helen Hillmann Paul Larsen Evangeline Ledvina Hazel Lehman Vivian Meiselwitz Viola Meissner Cora M. Mrotek Bernice Oswald Florence Schiesl #33 Ethel A. Bohm/added survivors Edward C. Dyzbalys Jerome Patrick Hetue Gail M. Kiel Gladys M. Kornely Adella L. Marshek Lillian Salveson #38 Carol J. Dvorak Roland Peltier #43 Stephanie T. Bieda Susan Therese Bonin Harold Budnik Audrey H. Burkart Dorothie Mae Burkart Irma E. Decker Hilda E. Denk Stanley J. Graczykowski Evelyn Gruber Virginia Henning Josephine M. Henschel George Herman/add-on Shaun J. Jagodinsky Stanley H. Kleman Clarence LaRock Betty J. Leannah Blanche M. Luchsinger Loretta M. Masar Ervin Nuhs Jerry J. Pravechek Frances H. Robinson Sadie A. Schultz Edward J. Sheahan, Jr. James R. Sheahan Cyril G. Taddy Lloyd H. Witt James J. Woytal Lucille C. Young Benjamin D. Zboralski Mary Ziarnik/d. 1940 Hildegard B. Zimmer Mary Zimmer/d. 1929 Eva Zywicki #44 James Christensen Roland Duebner Stanley Eckels-added his son's obituary Matthew Harsch Carolina Kansier-d.1907-add on Anton Melichar Leo Peroutka-d.1987 Nancy Rabenhorst Jane Scholten Alvin Schroeder Bette Vits Ernest Wilsmann Rev. William Zimmer #45 Frank Watruba #52 John Hoyer #53 Arnold Goldbeck #54 Frantisek Vechart #58 Ruth Pritchard #63 Lester Hronek Adolph Seidl-add on obit Ladonia Specht Caroline Urban Betty Wentker Amy Wuellner


Tuesday - January 10, 2017 #89A Ferdinand Krueger Lena Krueger Floyd Mueller Hugo Schmeichel Helen Zander-added death record info Martha Zander-added obit. from cem.X #89B John Saier-add on Mary Sayer-added obit from cem.X Denise Schwahert-added obit from cem.X John Skorch-no date-added obit from cem.X Samuel Stone-add on #89C Gerhardt Griep Jerry Jira Louis Lehrmann Helen Landt Steinhauer-listed with Landt Norman Messman Effie Olsen Ted Stobbe #89D Edna Blandin Marie Brault-d.1987 Julia Ciha Alfred Duvalle Claude Elliott Ervin Houska Howard LaFond Loretta LeClair Rose Ott Bennet Pritzl Leo Samz


Monday - January 9, 2017 #44 Richard Smith-d.1999 Alma Sporer-added obit from cem.X Gustave Staalson-added obit from cem.X Norman Stephenson-obit from cem.X Wilhelmina Streich-obit from cem.X #45 Antoinette Schneider-added obit from cem.X Olga Schuette-added obit from cem.X #46 Sr. M. Edana Gerl Sr. M. Ann Hennes #47 Margareth Schmidt-added obit from cem.X Lester Zimmer-added obit from cem.X #54 Frank Prikop-added obit from cem.X Josef Simon-added obit from cem.X #59 Frank Himmelsbach James Wasmer #63 Edna Schram Marianna Schroeder-added obit from cem.X Wm. Sievert-add on #67 Harvey Schroeder-add on from cem.X #70 Fred Schuette-add on from cem.X Ralph Stuebs #72 Elizabeth Scherer Mathias Scherer-b.1900-added death record Mathias Scherer-b.1867-add on from cem.X Phillip Scherer-added obit from cem.X Joseph Schindler #73 Wilhelm Schuette-add on Carl Schuetze-add on #77 Vernon Bauknecht Marie Kabat #78 Georgianna Holdorf Marie Johnson Esther Schlei-added obit. from cem.X Lily Schneider-add on #79 John Schmidt #82 James Konen Eva Pingel Lydia Wagenknecht #83 Magdalena Becker-add on obit. #84 Louisa Baltz Henry Soemmer Helena Stecker #85 Erla Dahlman Wilhelmine Lulloff Gustav Sy-d.1920 #87 Louis Heckmann Edgar Weitzel


Sunday - January 8, 2017 #44 Amy Jensen Elsie Levenhagen Viola McDonnell Edward Pech-d.1999 Bernard Schade-added obit from cem.X Fritz Schnell-d.1903 add on obit from cem.X Emma Schroeder-d.1908 Gregory Max Schuh Adela Schultz-d.1902 add on obit from cem.X John Schultz-d.1880 add on obit from cem.X Christian Selk-d.1899-add on Mary Sherberger-add on obit from cem.X F. Joseph Shimek also listed as Simek Pearl Small John Subr-d.1907-added obit from cem.X #63 LeRoy Reif #66 Kevin Mitchell Albert Rehak #69 Lily Korlesky


Saturday - January 7, 2017 #5 Walter Sorenson/add-on from Cem X/obit #7 Frank Siglinsky/from Cem X #11 J. Friedrich W. Stocksmeier/add-on from Cem X/obit #12 Arlene Dehne Spitzer/from Cem X #13 Aloysius John Schulte/add-on #14 Johann Gottlob Sachse/add-on from Cem X/obit Auguste Schmidt/add-on from Cem X/obit #17 August Schley/from Cem X #20 Louisa Schroeder/from Cem X #21 Joseph Schnettler/add-on from Cem X/obit #26 Tomas Genefels/from Cem X Katharina Scharda/add-on from Cem X Anna Sleger/from Cem X Peta Sour/from Cem X Josefa Spurny/add-on Joseph Stefl/from Cem X Theresa Stefl/add-on from Cem X/obit Barbora Subr/from Cem X #34 Alzbeta Skaryvoda/add-on Antonin Skaryvoda/add-on #35 Raymond Schuette/from Cem X Helen Schuette Sophia Schultz/add-on from Cem X/obit #38 Barbara Seidl/from Cem X #40 Maria Schultz/from Cem X Maria S. Willert/from Cem X #41 Ole K. Gigstad/add-on from Cem X/obit Karine Sohus/from Cem X Johannes Thompson/add-on from Cem X #43 John Schave/add-on from Cem X/obit Mrs. Lena Schave/from Cem X Baby Schindler/from Cem X Maria Anna Schmelzle/add-on from Cem X Agnes Schnorr/add-on from Cem X/obit Margarethe SEIDL/Sedlacek Lot/from Cem X Ignatz Seitz/add-on from Cem X/obit John Stephani/d. 1908/from Cem X Klara Stich/add-on from Cem X William Strathmann/from Cem X Elizabeth Suffern/add-on from Cem X/obit Anna Svacina/Rank Lot/from Cem X #43a Joseph Sobieszczyk/add-on from Cem X/obit Anna Spidler/add-on from Cem X/obit Martha Zawatski/add-on from Cem X/obit #44 Helen Cummings Henrietta Perrodin Christine Schmitz-d.1987 Arden Teuke #46 Sr. M. Carmelita Bentzler #47 Alissa Brandl David Brunner #57 Anna Binversie #59 Agnes Woelfel-add survivors #60 Walter Donahue #63 Rev. Herbert Kesting Harold Petri CEMETERY X: Emily St. Martin/add-on Maxim St. Martin/add-on Lena Nikolai Randall L. Schindler Marie M. Schwers/add-on Daughter of George Shipper/add-on Johanna Wiulhelmina Schirmer/add-on Mary Schlappa/add-on Child of Frank Schliesleder/add-on Anton Schloeter/add-on Adelheid Schloeters/add-on Herbert & Ruby Schmidt/add-on Daughter of George Schmidt/add-on Mrs. John Schradi/add-on J. Schroeder/add-on Son of John Schroeder/add-on Anton Schultz/add-on Carl Schultz/add-on Chris Schultz/add-on Child of E. Schultz/add-on William Schulz/add-on J. Sharweck/add-on Frank Shea/add-on Harry Shipper/add-on Son of George Slager/add-on Joseph Slopa/add-on Wilhelm Springstock/add-on Margarethe Stadl/add-on Child of Mathias Staudt/add-on Stephan Stephan/add-on Constanzia Stryzenski/add-on Carl L.E. Wagner William Wesener DIED HERE BURIED ELSWHERE: Edwin Schultz/from Cem X MARRIAGES: Wilhelm Schaf/Paulina Koch/added child Viola from Cem X Nicolaus Schimmel/Theresa Totle/added child Louise from Cem X Philip Anton Schnorr/Rose Vanderbloomen/added child Clarence from Cem X August Schreiber/Louise Vogel/added August's obit from Cem X Heinrich C. Schroeder/Emma M. Schmidt/added child Paul from Cem X Julius Albert Schultz/Bertha Reif/added Bertha's obit from Cem X Herman Sprang/Bertha Durshmidt/added child Rose from Cem X William Springstube/Barbara Binzow/added William's obit from Cem X + probate John W. Strathmann/Theresa Reif/added child Henry from Cem X Frank Stupecki/Anne Schubert/added child Frank from Cem X Anton Sturm/Barbara Springstube Binzow/added child John from Cem X Emil Svatek/Agnes Vondracek/added child from Cem X


Friday - January 6, 2017 #7 William Bredesen #13 Paul Wolf #14 Ferdinand Franz #21 Arthur Gerhard John Holzer Louisa Meyer Irene C. Wolff #22 Johann Gramlich/add-on #32 Alex Anderson John C. Danielson Gladys Engels/add-on Howard Geier Julius Kottke Mary Schwoerer #33 Emil F. Glaeser Harold C. Homeyer Gertrude Seibel Lilah D. Sprang #38 Everett E. Bolle Bernadine K. Vandenbusch #43 Joseph Jagemann Arlene Nemec #44 Charles Christman Frances Dietz Richard Engel Inez Herman Wilber Huntington-d.1987 Helen Jurow Christopher Kracht Evelyn Lohse Veronica Markowski-replaced with better copy. Reubin Marshburn David Penkala Helen Plumb George Rosinsky-d.1999 Helen Schuette-d.1987 June Schultz-d.1987 Emma Smalley-d.1956-add on CREMATIONS: Edward L. Radke Matthew R. Williams


Wednesday - January 4, 2017 #44 Laura Braunel Frank Brindza Edgar Hansen-d.1930-added his son's obituary Loraine Herman Robert Hutchison Olga Klemm-added survivors Agnes Nebel-added survivors Antoinette Stechmesser Siegfried Weinert-added son's obituary Joseph Welnicke-d.1987 #46 Sr. M. Agnes Ann Drueke Sr. M. Ann Strauss #55 Mary Morrissey-d.1928-added son's obituary #57 Lucille Koenig-b.1922-add on #63 James Bruhn-added survivors Infant Redeker-d.1898 #66 Mary Pivonka-d.1953-add on Ann Wesler #81 Lila Gierke-add on #82 Ira Wagenknecht #86 Elmer Hickmann #87 John Schmidt-added missing part of obit Ramona Phillips #89A Ramona Beth-added survivors Ruth Mueller-d.1999 #89C Anna Dewey #89D Agnes Michels Marion Ploeckelmann Helen Reis CREMATION: Allen R. Copiskey


Monday - January 2, 2017 #5 George Robley Agnes Thompson #6 Jerry Rolland/add-on/marriage #8 Lydia Zimmermann #10 Margaretha Boettcher/add-on/obit #13 Andrew Bogenschutz/add-on/obit Wilhelm Bogenschutz/add-on/obit Barbara Jean Logan Aloysius John Schulte/add-on/obit #17 J.F. Ferdinand Olp/add-on/probate #19 Richard Busse Wilhelmine Krieser/add-on/obit #21 Elizabeth Burkard/add-on/obit Maria Dyzbalys/add-on/obit Theresa Loos/add-on/obit Arnold Joseph Reindl/add-on/obit John O. Rourke/add-on/probate Veronica Schuler #26 Helen R. Sleger Victor I. Wanish #32 Dorothy Aggen Darrell Behnke Ernie Breivogel Delores Carlson Dale Glaeser Verna Habermann Louis Kappelmann Joyce King Frank Kolar Hugo LaCroix Florence Podrabsky Marie Reif Bernhard Schwake/marriage Harry Sipiorski Regina Vraney Albina Wachtl Paul J. Waskow #33 Kelly Behnke Edmund H. Hoeffner John E. "Jack" Kochrosky Doris M. Koeppel Omar J. Mott Clarence Reichard Lorraine J. Saindon William F. Smith David Snow Adam C. Sprang Frank J. Weber Juanita M. Williams #38 Leona Kerscher #40 William F. Free #41 Theresa Evenson #43 Ignatz Bonk/add-on/anniversary James A. Brooke Shirlee M. Butz Loretta DeSmidt Virginia R. Dufek Joseph Dusold/add-on John Fricke/add-on Eleanor J. Hein Jacob Hessel/add-on/probate Leona Hoffman Marie P. Jorgensen Raymond A. Ligman/add-on/marriage Morgan Sara Lipski June A. Morris Bonnie Mueller Kurt Mueller Grace C. O'Connor Carol Peronto William T. Pollen Charles E. Quistorf Alois Rank/add-on/probate Fern Rank Mary Antoinette Rehbein/add-on/obit Rudolph Rick Willard F. Sauve Allen Schweigl Raymond R. Siebert Peter Strupp Sr./add-on/anniversary Lilah M. Surfus Sadie V. Tadych Marie A. Thiel Melvin Trost Ella M. Waniger Florence R. Zierhut Viola Zima #43a Eleanor Becker #44 Dorothy Becker-d.1999 Olive Benishek William Dicke-d.1898 Ronald Emme Fred "Fritz" Engel Aleta Haberland-add on obit Gordon Klotz Frank Kraft-add on Carol (Koch) Meihsner-added survivors Patricia Menten Marian Neubauer Kenneth Oestreich Imogene Schaus Manilda Serwe Claude Sielski Edmund Smalley-d.1898 Violet Steffen Anton Topic-d.1898 James Walsch Erwin Waskow John Wopp-add on


Saturday - December 31, 2016 #44 Anna Maltby Richard Powalisz Joseph Rank-d.1999 Alma Schneider Roger Stehula Roger Wyrobeck #57 Herman Steffen #63 Brianna Bohman Paul Mueller Ethel I. Vanvorous #73 Raymond Lippert #76 Adolph Mack #87 Friedrich Guetschow-d.1922 Carl Gutschow Wilhelm Gutschow-d.1918 Lydia Prange Oelerich-buried with Prange-1st husband #89C Archie Gloe Jr. Henrietta Messman #89D Marion Habeck Lorraine Zelinski


Friday - December 30, 2016 #44 Richard Ahrens-added marriage writeup George Baruth Amanda Berge-d.1987-added obit. Carl Bruechert-d.1892-probate notice Olaf Christensen-added anniversary writeup Clara Greicar-added father's obit. Spencer Hansen-added anniversary writeup Elizabeth Hartlaub John Healy-added marriage writeup John Herrmann-d.1899-added thank you note Verna Jagodensky Richard Klingholz-d.1987 Robert Kollath-d.2003-added his daughter's obit. Charles Krumm-d.1899-added probate notice Charles Krumm-d.1955-add on #73 Ernst Duebner Walter Stock #75 Amelia Ebert Sylvia Ebert #77 Rose Dvorachek-d.2005-add on obit #83 Katherine Schnell-add on #86 Alfred Feile-added marriage writeup #89A Walter Suettinger-added son's obituary Daniel Van Nostrand-added son's obituary #89C Elroy Rahmlow Jane Zarn-add on Sophia Zermuehlen #89D Arthur Boettger-d.1987 Ire Broecker Bill Culligan Inez Hallada Helen Kowalsky Ivo Kronzer Bernard Mahlik-d.1987 Elaine Simono-added survivors CEMETERY X: Nancy Hackl Vallerie Horn


Saturday - December 24, 2016 #44 Irwin Dalton-added son's obituary Elva Fricke Herman Goeters-d.1939-add on Gladys Helmuth Thomas Kennedy Mary Krejcie-d.1921-add on Margaret Meindl Rose Mueller Frederick Plantico Dolores Scheurell Wilhelmina Schleis Mable Schroeder-d.1999 Leo Schumacher Margaret Schumacher Thelma Stupecky Leon Sweeney #46 Sr. Mary Albert Rentmeester Sr. Mary Faith Rentmeester #52 Hulda Bruss #63 Earl Brouchoud, Rev. Erna Schnell #66 Benjamin Hodek #77 Dorothy Reinke #78 Gloria Bratz #89A Leona Moreau #89B Rosie Leicht #89C Hildegarde Gilbert Ethel Lehrmann #89D Richard Benzshawel Amy Gates Harold Jacquette Frank Miller-added marriage writeup


Friday - December 23, 2016 #44 John Hamernik-d.1926 Fred Haugh Carol Jaeger Milton Jaeger-add on Leonora Kadow Emelia Kansier Marian Lamach Freiberg-buried with Lamach Lillian Langenkamp-add on Alexander Lochmann-added brother's obituary Dorothy Peterson #55 James Doolan-added marriage writeup #63 Roland Schmidt #89A Walter Stegeman-added marriage writeup #89C Donald Frenz-added survivors #89D Eva Schmitt-added survivors


Tuesday - December 20, 2016 #44 Mary Felten-added probate notice Carl Fricke-d.1892-added probate notice Burton Kattreh Charles Keune Richard Kjarval Edith Klackner Albin Martinson Virginia Mellberg Wenzel Pilz-added probate notice Shirley Robley Timothy Rocke #46 Sr. M. Agnes Clare Cofer #63 Blanche Voelker #77 Harvey Reinke #82 Jeffrey Rabe-add on Martha Schroeder Ella Zimmerman #83 Hugo Graf John Haumschild Catherine Richart-added newspaper name and date Terrance Skufca #84 Adam Zimmermann #89A Lillian Pagel Martha Panzer Victor Peterson Augusta Rahmlow Carl Schwake #89B Marie LaPean #89D Raymond LeClair-added wife's obituary Mildred Peterson


Sunday - December 18, 2016 #2 Curtis M. Hoefner #8 Kathy Lynn Jaeger #13 Catherine Logan #16 Chester A. Wagner #21 Stephania Bushman Alphonse Endries #32 Glyn R. Farr Frances Finnel Irene Hoffman Gertrude Lawrence Margaret Mraz Dolores M. Shawhan Anne Tate #33 Celia H. Kleiber Alice A. Kornely Randall L. Kraus Beverly Wier #34 Leonard Reno #41 Adeline Berge #43 Doris S. Dier Robert C. Fricke George H. Hardtke Margaret L. Korlesky William W. Lallensack Teresa C. Lensmeyer Edna I. Ploor Joseph L. Rehrauer Julie G. Russell Thomas E. Schwoerer William L. Staudinger *** Added tombstone photos for the following surnames: Basel, Bauknecht, Booth, Buckmaster, Casper, Meyer, Wester #44 Alvina Duchon Howard Duebner Arthur Fishbeck-d.1999 Daniel Jarosh


Saturday - December 17, 2016 #44 Ethel Breitwisch Randall Bubolz Clarence Delsman Edward Fargo-d.1987 Nettie Feltz Agnes Freimuth Mary Grun Robert Guse-d.1999 Helen Halverson Sophia Huss John Jansky-d.1987 Velma Johanek Marie Krueger-d.1999 Sylvia Larsen Emanuel Lorenz-d.1892-add probate notice Marguerite Luecke Emmet Mellberg Sylvia Mittnacht Lila Monka Doris Myers Richard Myers Esther Rockhoff Lillian Schwarzenbart Joseph Stahl-d.1912-added probate notice Ernst Wagner-d.1892-added probate notice LaVerne Zill #60 Agatha Mullins #66 Josephine Fronk Leo Kopetsky #67 Louisa Witte-add on probate notice #89A Jenny Kafka Wanda Stegeman


Thursday - December 15, 2016 #10 Kendall John Busscher/add-on/obit #13 Frank Leonhard/add-on/probate #14 Barbara Konik/add-on #16 Carl Goessl #17 Carl Jahnke/probate #20 Jerome "Romy" Brocker/add-on/obit #21 Norbert Alvin Schnell #26 Dorothy C. Resch Edward Yohanek/add-on #29 Marie Pilger/add-on #32 Elroy Bloedorn Clarence Brunner/added survivors Evelyn Dvorak Dorothy Hagenow Raymond Kostechka Dorothy Nicholson Robert Schwarz Carol Suttner #33 Verna M. Ernst-Ambruso/added survivors Clarence W. Bartlett Harold A. Francisco Denese Rohr Harvey E. Rosso Hugo A. Schmidt Robert Staver Pearl Stevens Wayne B. Wicklander Alvin F. Ziarnik #40 Milton Lutze #43 William O. Aune Rose A. Bartel Lyle H. Bauer David H. Bennett John J. Duero Richard L. Ellig James D. Golding Anna Gollata John A. Johnsrud Clara M. Knipp Kenneth J. Korlesky Charles M. Kumbalek Darlene A. Meister Theodora Posen Tillie Sleger Jane M. Wilhelm CEMETERY X: Ronald L. Stadler CREMATIONS: Jeffrey Jay Meisner Barbara R. Mueller Jeff J. Rieck David W. Tector DIED HERE/BURIED ELSEWHERE: Math Holfeltz


Wednesday - December 14, 2016 #44 Helmuth Liermann Marcella Sammon #59 Margaret Stein-d.1955 add on #66a Marcella Kunesh #89C Marian Emond Darryl Johnson Harvey Lehrmann Anton Michalek Kathy Stegemann #89D Mary A. Blaszczyk Joseph Cisler Thomas Czechanski Alice Ducat Crystal Duvall-added husband's obit. Julius Filliez Helen Hachmann Anna Litwin David Lonzo Mabel Rodkiewicz Terrence Schmitt Sylvester Skrzycke-added son's obit. Sophia Sobiech John Zeman Doris Zimmer #90 Karl Klokow


Tuesday - December 13, 2016 #44 James Allger John Glaeser Lester Hacker Evangeline Konop Leonette Krekovich Myron Pilger Roger Terens Robert Van Haren #46 Sr. M. Dolorita De Cesare Sr. Mary Lois Jarvis Sr. M. Caroline Nenahlo-add on obituary #63 Alvin Dvorak Marcella Kumbalek Joseph Petska Infant son of Raymond Rahmlow #66 Alice Kanera #69 Frank Kadow #73 Viola Schmitz #89A Florence Liebich Cecelia Morrisey #89C Leona Boness Alvin Mott CENTENARIANS: Viola Schmits from cem. #73 CREMATIONS: Delores Hempel


Saturday - December 10, 2016 #8 Herbert Erdmann #12 Linda R. Lehman #13 Anne Salm #14 Roland Klessig #21 Peter Andreas Mutz/add-on/probate #26 Michael Brunner/add-on/probate Ruby Skarda #32 Gerald Bergelin Luella Doolan Gerhardt Dreger Melvin Kornely Katherine Miller John Nagle Thomas Ouradnik Charlene Petrashek John Prickett Lee Jon Rauber Gerald R. Schiesl/added survivors + article of awarded medals Dolores Stegmann Araceli Svacina Emil Swetlik Clarence Tesnow Marcella Zeman #33 Sidney M.. Conard Dale A. Denfeld Mark J. Eggert Evelyn L. Fischer/d. 1999 Hubert F. Grunewald Roland Hebert Edward Jimenez Raymond Neumann Clara E. Pape Scott Perry Milton W. Stock Oliver J. Thompson #43 Claribel C. (Jacquart) Abbet Herman Breuer/add-on/probate Ann E. Dietrich Peter Kalmus/add-on/probate Norma Knadle Catherine E. Massman Mary C. McNulty Darrell Nordskog Wm. J. Peil/add-on/probate Frank R. Pollen Wenzel Smazel/add-on/obit #43a Esther Kraemer #44 Grace Brandel Delmar Brick Norbert Brick Washington Goodenow-added obituary Robert Hodas Zachary Kralovetz Herbert Lettenberger-added marriage writeup Harvey Lippert Mary Rankin Clarence Rosso Brandon Schmeda Elmer Schroeder-d.1987 Stanley Stuelke Orin Trindal #89A Grace Hogan MARRIAGES: William/Margaretta Robinson/added Margaretta's death notice CREMATIONS: Lois J. Shireman


Tuesday - December 6, 2016 #44 Geraldine Bishop Mollie Douglas-added son's obituary Shirley Heim Clarence Mueller Edmund Nass Nathan Nass Adolph Roedig Karen Van Ess Amanda Wagner Ida Wernecke Vernon Zeischold #46 Sr. Catherine O'Neill #72 Elizabeth Hein #76 Harlan Klann #83 Anthony Ehlenbach-add on David Gilsdorf Norbert Gilsdorf Sophie Gilsdorf #89B Susan Kaminsky Amanda Wuellner #89D Clara Hrdina Leo Komorowski-d.1987 Hilary LeClair Marie Parma William Rehrauer-d.1999 Daniel Schultz Frank Siminski Florence Vanne


Sunday - December 4, 2016 #6 John O'Connor William Quirk #26 Catherine M. Stedl Jolene Ann Stedl #32 Mary Bruechert Lorina Eslinger Kenneth Finnel Eugene Haver Nobia Krejcarek Eugene Rosinsky Norman Schwantes Walter David Warden #33 Dorothy M. Miller Clarence Albert Rehme #37 Mathias Specht #38 Antoinette Gosz Joseph J. Krejcarek Frank Z. Peroutka #39 Margaret Herrmann/d. 1945 #43 Stuart Dubey Mary Jane Ettner Allen C. Middleton Harold W. Wiesner/add-on/obit #43a Alice Czekala Mary Penkwitz CEMETERY X: Thomas Thorison CREMATIONS: Kenneth A. Rabe David C. Spindler


Saturday - December 3, 2016 #44 Laverne Avery Henry Donatell Sybil Engel Norman Foreman Gordon Gill Ruben Groelle Alice Jens Robert Kliment Robert Kretsch Louis Mrozinski Mabel Nickels Myron Rosinsky Richard Swanson Elizabeth Warren #46 Sr. M. St. Joseph Pomiecinski #47 Louis Duellman #48 William Naumann #52 Henry Stern #53 Carl Fechner Paul Hintz Emilie Olp #57 John Mallmann #76 Alverta Engelbrecht #86 Mary Frederiksen Hazel Kelm Heiner-listed with Kelm Raymond Seifert Wilhelmine Stowater #89C Marcella Swoboda #89D Arthur Brull Marilyn Ciha-added survivors Vern Davis Mildred Dickey Joseph Rebarchek-d.1999 Richard Soit CEMETERY X: Herman Boehm Frank Eberle


Thursday - December 1, 2016 #32 Helen Fabian Delores Klenke Frances Zych #33 Eugene W. Adair Lorraine A. Brotski Lillian M. Carlson Alice M. Hagen #36 Frank Kutil Josephine Stipek Wenzel Zeman/d. 1924 #38 John Q. Hutterer #41 Lorraine Damm Alton N. Erickson #43 John M. Dethlefson Al B. Gallenberger Ethelwyn Hanson Melvin Kautzer Toney M. Kubis Gregory H. Schmelzle George V. Sitkiewitz Mary Sittman Leonard M. Trost Francis B. Wolfram #44 Mary Reindl Carl Sieker #46 Sr. M. Bernaleen Bothe Sr. M. Ann Patrick Graney Sr. M. Eleanore Wilhelm #53 Irene Fokett-add on #66 Harold Carlson Dorothy Johanek-added survivors #73 Harold Drumm Ilene Stock #89B Clara Silbersack #89C Leonard Marquardt Lillian Ney Doris Puls Emilie Schultz Rueben Schwahert Ivan Stegemann #89D Robert Gandee Grace Jaeger Eva Kenville-add on obit. Eugene LePine Richard Storm Thomas Surma CEMETERY X: Arlene H. Spitzer George W. Waniger CREMATIONS: Therese A. Omernick


Wednesday - November 30, 2016 #44 Mary Chavalia John Dewane Wencel Dufek-d.1999 Flossie Edens Cynthia Farley Mary Kakuk Florence Krueger Joseph Krueger-d.1999 Elaine Ladwig Clifford Lesperance Irene Luchterhand Joseph Nemetz-d.1987 Ruth Snavely Lloyd Springstube #66 Raymond Sedlacek #69 Joseph Gluth 1999 #82 Beverly Schnell #89D Dolores Bohne Caroline Bonfigt Charles Braun Stephen Grumann-added son's obit to his Theckla Hessel Leroy Kupsch John LeClair-d.1999 Francis Lesperance-d.1999 Paul Mickiewicz CEMETERY X: Scott Bergsbaken John Gylland-added obituary CREMATIONS: Roxanne Buda


Sunday - November 27, 2016 #10 Clara Weiand #21 Richard Albin Schaller Cecelia Clara Schwoerer #30 Earl W. Born #32 Bernice Andrastek Sharon Bonfigt Florence Krizizke Henry Mecca Marcellus Schwinn Elsie Weier #33 Vivian M. Coe Alice C. Free Dorothy S. Thurow Benjamin S. Wagner #40 William E. Vetter #43 Henry P. Berzinsky Violet M. Bonk Arnold L. Fischer Elaine JOYCE Hermann John C. Hlinak Bernice Kolar Vincent I. Koutnik Raymond Krippner Robert C. Leudtke George R. Novak CEMETERY X: Raymond A. Schlies


Saturday - November 26, 2016 #44 Walter Bahr-d.1999 Elaine Brey Ruby Einberger Anthony Gosz Chong Yer Hang Orville Hartwig Anita Hoffman Delmer Holdorf Karen Jorgensen Elsie Kuhl Raymond Kummer Evelyn Ladwig Dorothy Napiezinski-added obit. John Napiezinski Barbara Rathmann Thomas Reddin-d.1999-added survivors Elmer Rosland Jackie Schmidt Kermit Schwalbe Lucille Stephani Orville Stephani Katherine Streich Marcille Tills June Wellner Gordon Wotruba #46 Sr. Anthony Marie Herrmann #66 John Shedivy #77 Roland Shimek #78 Roland Krepline-d.1999 #89A Esther Klein Alice Kleve #89C Erna Slater Harry Slater


Thursday - November 24, 2016 #6 James H. Mrotek #10 Lorenda Wagner #12 Harold Dehne #13 Marie Dorothy Fox Edward Logan #14 Larry Albrecht #19 John Maas #21 Mary Ann Faust/add-on Jacob Thomas Pitz #26 Frank Wanek #32 Pauline Bastian Donald Boldt Ludger Karman Regina Kroll Lorraine Lau Richard Muench Sr. Harvey M. Rosinsky/d. 1999 Florence Staab Adolph Stubbe #33 Otto R. Bratz/added survivors Dorothy E. Hagen Robert J. Johnston Levi S. Mason Charles A. Mathiak Elfrieda M. Pautz Lola I. Schulz #38 Florence "Tina" Carviou Rose Kleman #39 George Decker Norbert Schermetzler #40 Leona L. Rusch #43 Sylvester Barbeau, Sr. Ulrich M. Duveneck Walter J. Horstketter Rita Marie Hranicka Melvin Hynek Ralph Knox Loyola L. Kurth John F. Leschke/add-on William F. McCulley Helen M. Meilicke LaVerne A. Milski Agnella M. Nuhs John J. Witczak Joseph J. Witczak #43a Josephine G. Helminiak Frances R. Kohls Theresa Mueller Ethel L. Rudin Leo C. Rysticken #44 Allan Halla Elda Howlette Wencel Schlies-add on obit #60 David Driscoll-added obit #70 Lorraine Behnke #83 John Theren #89C Earl Cisler Esther Jenkins #89D Isabel Anderson Donna Backler Carol Boyd Clarence Domnitz Lyle Grimm Anna Konop CEMETERY X: Charlotte D. Shimek


Tuesday - November 22, 2016 #44 Verona Brachmann Walter Dreger-added his son's obituary Loretta Guidinger Florence Haase #70 Frieda Vetting #77 Sandra Reinke #89C Clarence Cope/added anniversary writeup Richard Hansen #89D Veronica Barsul Agnes Gauthier-added survivors Roland Gonia Elizabeth Hallada Lois Perry-added survivors Ralph Smith Angeline Theiss


Sunday - November 20, 2016 #41 Arne S. Auberg/add-on Marit Knudsen Ole Anderson Marken/d. 1882 Ole O. Marken/d. 1911 Lars Olson Melby Annie Miller/husbands bio Edward Nelson Endre Nelson Halvor Nelson/add-on Nels E. Nelson/add-on Thrond Nelson Tollef Nelson Otis Washington Odden/father's bio Barbo Olson Bendik Olson Knud O. Oppen Marit Todstensdatter Oppen Ole Oppen/d. 1875/add-on Ole O. Oppen/d. 1899/add-on Martin O. Petersen/add-on And's Peterson/add-on Nils Erikson Quale/d. 1906 Niels N. Quale/d. 1913 John Qualley/add-on Knut Qualley/add-on Tosten Erickson Qually Anders Christophersen Qval Mathias Reinertson/add-on Erick Ericksen Renne Haagen K. Robley/add-on Thrond Nilson Rogn Ole Rollands Otto N. Sebo/add-on Swen Severson/add-on Ole Skatrud Ole Skattebo Knud K. Snortum Ole Swensen Omen Swensen Fred Swenson/add-on Nels Swenson/add-on Erik Syverson Johannes Thompson Knute H. Thompson/add-on Sever Thompson/add-on Thomas I. Thompson/add-on Thore Olsen Thon Ingri Knudsdatter Throndsen Ole Aaboel Throndsen Sr. Peter Throndson Knut Thronson Emma Olsen Tillison/ex-husband's bio Johannes Tollefson Nils Tollefson Ole Tollefson/add-on Osten Tollefson Sigrid Tollefson/husband's bio Ole Tolstad/add-on Goodnow Torrison Tergus Torrison/add-on Gulbrand Gulbrandsen Waarum Anders Weblen Gulbrand Windingstad Ole Windingstad/add-on #44 Ermabell Daron Thomas Eucke Evelyn Gehrke Pauline Herzog Edward Hudon Emily Robinson Kurt Rutherford Muriel Rutherford Perry Rutherford-d.2013 Leon Sobush-d.1999 Lola Vollendorf Margaret Wanek #46 Rev. James G. Scharinger #89D William Pilon-d.1999 Ann Reed Lyle Spiering Orville Vanne Leo Vieau-D.1999


Saturday - November 19, 2016 #2 Dennis R. Faber Sarah Halverson Joyce Hanson Belle Nelson #7 Anna Vogl #13 Phillipp Brand Lucille K. Feider Helena Leonard Mabel M. Miller Margaret Stemper #16 Lucille Rezek John Wanish/d. 1909 Catherine Weber Hanna Weber Hubbard Weber John Weber Mathias Weber Updated tombstone photos for Weber #29 Joseph Novy Mildred A. Waters #30 David C. Jaeger Vernette Nysse Added tombstone photos for Jaeger #32 Isabel Avery Jane Kath Jeanette Koepsel/added survivors Josephine Larsen Frederick Schnorr Lester Schultz Robert Joseph Shea Marion Wilson Anita Wolf Verna Youngchild/add-on #33 Lydia A. Free Donald Furrey Florence Gigstad Leo Sorenson Anita Tetzlaff #38 Ann Schleis/d. 1987 #39 Ludmila Halovitz #40 Marie M. Tuschel #41 Ruby V. Aubol Marie Skattebo Alma Thompson #43 Audrey H. Burkart Marjorie J. Danforth Rev. Daniel H. Dewane Wayne M. Fischer Dennis P. Franz Louis Otto Hermann Walter J. Hermann Grace Herzog Wenzel Kanera Katherine Knox Agnes B. REIMER Konopacki Verna Leiterman John Mrotek Antoinette Ozga Alice A. Saucier #44 Otelia Adams James Bowers Max Geimer-add on Margaret Heckel Helen Janis Amanda Johnson John LaBrecque Arlene Nimz Helen Rupp John Sorrell Raymond Timm #45 Thelma Benishek #46 Sr. M. Brideen Long #63 Corey Avery-replaced with more complete obit. Joseph Brouchoud-added son Bernard's obit Steven Gohr-replaced with more complet obit. Charles Jaeger is in cem. #30 now. #70 Viola Hoefner #79 Lydia Habermann #89A Katherine Kahlenberg-d. 1999 Elda Schmeichel #89B Johanna Tegen Fred Thompson #89C Milton Cherveny Glenn Messman Irene Zimmerhakel #89D Betty Engelbrecht Leslie Kafka-added survivors Le Roy Meneau Paul Ruminski-added obit Daniel Swoboda CENTENARIANS: Lydia Habermann from cem. #79


Wednesday - November 16, 2016 #44 Brian Fricke Elmer Gass Nancy Humm-added obit. Genevieve Klein Gary Kreie Rose Loritz Raymond Mellberg Robert Menten Lester Musil Margaret Quirk Florence Reznichek Riley Rochon-replaced with better copy Henry Schmill Bryer Senn Donald Teske #89B Grace Perry #89D Albert Stone


Tuesday - November 15, 2016 #44 Leonis Brice Michael Fuller-d.1987 George Haltaufderheide Henry Haltaufderheide Irene Hanson Herbert Jacob Linda Knowles Patricia Koralewsky Jamie Korinek Margaret Kowalsky-added newspaper name and date Thomas Meisner Monica Pierson Darwin Popelar Irene Porter Gladys Provost Ruth Richter Sylvia Soukup Rose Wagner-d.1999 Doris Weber Alice Yindra-add on obit. #47 Daniel Bushman-d.1950 Margeret Cashman Bertha Eisele Fidel Eisele Johanna Eisner Peter Koelzer-add on John Kubatski #63 Kiara Haese #82 Melvin Baumann-added survivors Marcella Gierke #83 Patrick Healey #89A Roy Allert Fred Althen-d.1916 Emelea Beeck-d.1951 Paul Braun Carrie Dobson Alma Jurgens-added survivors Henry Jurgens Jane Kummerow Nina Kurtz Emma Pawlitzke Mary Scott-d.1987 #89C Louise Freye Lucille Henrickson Mina Sonntag Florence Urbanek Emil Zierzow #89D Walter Entringer-add on obit. Anna Oswald-added newspaper name and date CEMETERY X: George Lester CREMATIONS: Elizabeth Harkness


Sunday - November 13, 2016 #4 Joseph Facklam/add on/from Cem X Maria Facklam/moved from Cem X/obit #12 Fred Janing/add-on/moved from Cem X/obit #18 John Forman/add-on/from Cem X/obit #32 Donald Braun Florence Dimmick Betty Granitz Esther Koeppe Elmer Neuser Mildred T. Schmidt Roy Schmidt/add-on #33 Lloyd V. Hynek/add-on/obit Austin A. Tuesburg Connie Yauger/add-on/obit Julius C. Yauger #38 George Wellner #39 Robert G. Naidl Anna Maria Nikolai/add-on #40 August Giese/add-on/from Cem X/obit John Giese/moved from Cem X Louise Giese/moved from Cem X Minnie Giese/add-on/from Cem X #41 Sigri OLSEN Jole/moved from Cem X Anders Oleson Lyken/add-on/from Cem X/obit Ragnild Olson/moved from Cem X Martha Robley/moved from Cem X Ingri Olsen Skattebo/moved from Cem X #43 Georgiana Barbieur/add-on/obit Roy F. Becker Brad J. Counard Mary T. Fessler/d. 1999/added survivors Jeffery A. Guile Franz (H?)(N?)aydowski/moved from Cem X James C. Hrobsky Mathias Hug/moved from Cem X Frank Jasinski/moved from Cem X Helen Jasinski/moved from Cem X Steven Kahl Hazel D. Koch Clarence L. Leitner Catherine R. Pollen Theresa G. Ruebesam Norma A. Trainor/added survivors **** Added tombstone photos for the following surnames: Carbon, Check, Cheever, Chermak, Cherney, Chloupek, Christoff, Ciche, Cisler, Clark, Clayton, Clifton, Close, Coakley, Cochrane, Cody, Coleman, Collins, Connell, Conway, Cooper, Cootway, Counard, Coutley, Coutly, Cox, Crawford, Crechard, Crowley, Czekala, Dabeck, Dachs, Damman, Danahy, White #43a Antoinette Nowak/add-on/obit #44 Jacob Cherney Lillian Helgerson Hildegard Johnsrud-add on obit. Herbert Knuth-add on obit. Ashley Milton Andrew Peltier-d.1999 William Trochil #44aa Kettel Geraldson-added to obituary #51 Bartholomeus Geiger-moved obit from cem. X #66 Daniel Lambert #85 Herbert Lenz #89D Edward Braun-d.1990 Jean Driggers Lester Hinkley Dorothy Jacquart-add on obit. Alphonse Meidl Catherine Meidl Clifford St. Pierre Adeline Tolksdorf-d.1999 CEMETERY X: Bartholomeus Geiger-moved to #51 Barbara Hummel-added information Thea Geraldson-added information Mathias Giefer-added information Mary Narvoda/add-on CREMATIONS: Arthur Born Frank Kopecky


Friday - November 11, 2016 #44 Emma Bentley-added obit from cem. X Milton Deubler Rose Deubler-added on obit. Anton Hager-add on #63 Cyril Breider Peter Kaufmann-probate notice #64 Hans Engelland-d.1927 #64 Mary Bouril-add on #89A Irma Boelte Milton Breivogel Albert Corbeg Ursola Dohrman #89B Mathias-d.1924-add on #89D Mary Vanderbloemen-d.1926 Gregg Wachkowski Eva Wachowski Frank Walocha CEMETERY X: Mrs. Gebhard Bentle-moved to Evergreen/Emma Bentley


Thursday - November 10, 2016 #7 Anton Vogel #8 Walter Yaeger #17 Beata Gauger/marriage announcement #21 Wenzel Knier/add-on Daniel McCarthy/add-on #29 Infant Soukup #33 Roger Bashaw Alice D. Belongia Lenert P. Braunel Bruce Kurtzbach Alvin W. Pavlowich/added survivors William C. Wester #35 Albert Ullman #39 Anna Brey #43 George S. Anderson Lambert N. Hunt Dorothy Prickett Marie B. Schuh Raymond Schuh Ethel H. Wensing #43a Bernice C. JAGODZINSKY Robert A. Matte Gaye M. Mrotek John Pozorski #44 Alois Duzeski-add on Leland Garrigan-added son's obit William Granger Johannes Holtz-added probate notice Thomas Keery Emil Kirt Edward Levenhagen Albert Post-add on Patrick Ray Olga Schoenwald Helga Schuenemann Erwin Severson-d.1987 Lilly Stauss #46 Sr. M. Clara Schuh #55 Patrick Oswald #57 Henry Plagemann-added wedding writeup #60 Honora Carey-add on #69 Elroy Pick Anne Siuda Alex Zych #77 Helen Kiernan #89C Earl Hrdina-added survivors Howard Luce Elroy Mull #89D Clarence Becker-d.1987 Mary Boettger Richard Bonfigt Edward Cotter Lynette Ducat-added obit. Gerard Elliott Richard Goessl Joseph Graff Leona Grunwald Solveig Kopetsky Stanley Kopetsky Leslie Koss Ruth Kronforst William LaFond Charles LeClair-added obituary Anna Melichar Beatrice Naidl William Pietras Louise Schroeder Alvin Sonntag Wilton Virnoche John Walesh CREMATIONS: Robert Gauthier Susan S. Radey


Monday - November 7, 2016 #41 Johann Dovres Andrea Erickson/added husbands death notice and bio Anton Erickson/add-on Bendick Erickson Caroline Domena Erickson/from Cem X/add-on Erick Erickson Knud T. Erickson Laura E. Erickson Ole K. Erickson/add-on Ole L. Erickson Anton Evanson/add-on Ole Evensen/add-on Thorval Evenson/add-on Ole Evensten/add-on Ole Finkelson/add-on Nils Fylken/add-on Tolef E. Gelbertson/from Cem X Ole K. Gigstad/d. 1909 Ole O. Gigstad/d. 1921 Anne Mathilde Gilbert/from Cem X Carl J. Gilbert/add-on Erik Gilbert Gilbert Gilbertson Knud K. Gulhaug Lars Gulikson/add-on Helge Gundersen/from Cem X Harald Haldorsen/add-on Knud Haldorsen/add-on Clarence Halvorson/d. 1958/add-on/obit Clarence A. Halverson/d. 1969 Malvern Halverson/add-on Ole B. Halvorson/d. 1936/add-on Ole Halverson/d. 1927 J. Christian Hanson/add-on Ole Helgeson/add-on Thomas Helle/d. 1892 Peter Hogenson/add-on Berit KNUDSDATTER Holien Ole K. Hougen Hans K. Hvideberg Anders Isakson Iver Iverson/add-on Christian Jackson/add-on Ole K. Jarstad Peder OLSEN Jarstad Knut Johnson/add-on Nels Johnston/add-on Otis Johnston/add-on Knud OLSEN Jole Ole A. Jole/add-on Ole Knudson Jole/add-on Haagen PEDERSON Kaarstad/add-on Lars SALVESEN Kjeara N. SOLVESON Kjaerr Knud Knudson Knud Knudson/d. 1890 Halvor Knutson Knut Knutson/d. 1909 Trond Knutson Anders P. Korstad/add-on Mads ENDRESON Korstad Ella Kraus/added husband's bio Bernard Krueger/add-on Knut KNUTSEN Kvaley Anders Larson/from Cem X/plus bio John Larson Theodore G. Larson/add-on Torger H. Lommen Turi H. Lommen Haagen OLSEN Loten Ole O. Loten Olaf Lundberg/add-on Mads OLSEN Lykken Tollef KNUDSON Lykken Olette Roselie Marken/from Cem X Marit Nilsdatter Quale/from Cem X #66 Evelyn Coppersmith Wenzel Etersky Dolores Kobes Louis Lodel-added on obit. #70 Laurine Schramm Elmer Vogt-added on obit. #73 Orville Karstaedt Esther Voss-added on obit. #79 Merlin Wiesner #83 Roy Kretsch-add on #89A Ruth Tomaschefsky #89B Harriet Gauthier-added son's obituary Esther Preston #89C Ertel Clarksen CEMETERY X: Removed the following: BERG, EMMA/She is Mathilde Berge in #41 BERGE, INGEBORG ANETTO/Child of Iver and Sigrid in #41 ERIKSENS, CAROLINE THOMINE /Caroline Domena-daughter of Knud T. and Turi Erickson in #41 ERIKSON, MARIT/Marit Nilsdatter Quale in #41 GILBERT, ANNE MATHILDE/Daughter of Carl and Gurine Gilbert in #41 GILBERT, THOMAS/Tolef E Gelbertson, son of Gilbert Gilbertson in #41 GUNDERSON, HELGATE/in #41-wife is there JOHNSON, NIELS/Nils Johnson Riis in #2 LARSON, ANDREW/Anders footstone and wife Marit is in #41


Sunday - November 6, 2016 #2 Nils Johnson Riis/add-on/from Cem X/obit Added tombstone photos for the following surnames: Aas, Alfsen, Ballestad, Barry, Bergene, Colbo, Diederichs, Gorder, Gulikson PLUS added new photos for the surnames beginning with A through G #41 Halvor Alfson/add-on John Alfson/add-on Tollef Alfson/add-on Iver Alfstad/add-on Thomas J. Alfstad/add-on Boyer Amunds/add-on Christian O. Amunds/add-on Ole Anderson Sever Auburg/add-on Nils O. Aubol John S. Auburgh Knut Berg/add-on Anton Berge/add-on Christopher T. Berge/add-on Gulbrand O. Berge Ingeborg Anette Berge/moved from Cem X Iver O. Berge Johannes K. Berge Mathilde Berge/moved from Cem X Ole O. Berge/d. 1911 Ole O. Berge Jr./d. 1914/add-on Oscar G. Berge/add-on Otto Berge/add-on Chabel Bikard Bjornson Tosten Christensen Knud Christenson/add-on Ole Christianson/add-on Severin Christianson/add-on Gulbrand NILSEN Dahle Gudmund O. Delebeck/add-on O.K. Dovery Ole T. DOVER Ole A. Ellestad/add-on #44 Joseph Alberski Knut Auberg-add on from cem. X Ladislaus Cherney-added obit Hattie Ebert Joseph Gass-d.1956 Dawn Marquardt Walter Sweetman CEMETERY X: Knut Aaberg-moved to Knut Auberg in #44


Friday - November 4, 2016 #2 Marit Amundsen #21 Joseph Riesterer #25 John V. "Jack" Gintner #32 Alice Ahrens Myrtle Kloida Charles Mrotek Dorothy Tuschl Eugene Wachtl Alfred Zeddies #33 Newton Jones Nicole M. Kono Frieda C. Kunz Erna A. Laabs Eleanor Peters #43 Emma Buretta Frances R. Denor Michael Jagodensky Florence K. Mueller/add-on/obit John O. Schwoerer/add-on/obit #44 Janet Drews Edna Franz Mae Franz Annabelle Glaeser Jack Glun Harold Heise M.E. Herzog-add on Juneau Hill Ernest Jentsch Emil Kloida-d.1998 Wayne Knowles Hellen Kohls Florence Krumm Leonetta Kuenzi Marion Lang-added son's obituary Albert Lies-add on obit. Beverly Long Clarence Long Edward Lorenz Kenneth Rutherford-d.1998 Henry Schroeder-d.1939 Louis Schuette-d.1951 Michael Schuh David Sheraski Donald Siebold Wenzel Siebold Clarabell Sorenson Lillie Smith Lena Stockmeyer Rose Vande Castle Gladys Vengrowsky Ruth Waskow Mercedes Welnetz Paul Welnicke #46 Sr. M. Thomas More Bertels Sr. M. Conchita Boyer Sr. M. Alicia Brabender-add on Sr. M. Aquinas Darrington Sr. M. Felicitas Davey Sr. M. Bernice Geimer Sr. M. Clarissa Genefels Sr. M. Matthew Hegy Sr. M. Francis Hillmeyer Sr. M. Michaeline Holeschak Sr. Mary Simon Jamiel-d.2002-add on Sr. M. Mary Gerard Killian Sr. M. Rosalinda Kloiber Sr. M. Louise Koutnik Sr. M. De Carmel Loehr Sr. M. Patrick Nolan Sr. Francis Marie Pinion Sr. M. Joyce Rose-add on Sr. M. Engelbert Svab #57 Anton Krepline #60 Darlene Gries #63 Emily Gardiner-add on Helen Grenier Sandra Ouradnik


Tuesday - November 1, 2016 #2 Shirley Gorder #6 Marcella Lutzke #8 Hilbert A. Freis #9 George Pfeifer #12 Norman O. Stuckman #16 Floyd P. Thelen/add-on/obit #21 June B. Strauss #26 Lioba K. Sauer #29 Robert Wiltman #32 Donald S. Copeskey, Sr./added son Micheal's obit Genevieve Kirchman/added survivors Mary Klotzbuecher Elaine Meyer Sylvia Meyer Ora Schwake/add-on/obit Barbara Mae Stahl Anna Wilda #33 Frances V. Albright Donald C. La Rose Jeanette E. Qualman/add-on/obit #35 Wilma M. Anderson #38 Joseph Gosz Floyd Gretz William Havlichek Sylvia C. Hessel Agnes Hurm Jacqueline Mae Kocian Paul Neuser Raymond L. Schultz #43 Lois K. Bastianelli/add-on/obit Thelma G. Chadek Marie P. Hallada Emil M. Jagodinsky Glenn W. Kaufmann Ora A. Lambries Angeline Malek Michael J. Morris Agnes M. Novak Edwin O. Oestreich/add-on/obit Eugene S. Scherer #43a Julianna Rewolinsky Stanley Tadych Peter Zielinski #44 Molly Ahlmann Karen Amatangelo Thomas Braasch-added obit. Ronald Copeland-added obit Norman Fesing Louise Geisler John Gennrich LaRue Giblin #77 Mary Shamburek-fixed typo in birthdate in her obituary


Friday - October 28, 2016 #44 Robert Ferguson Mary Foote Charles Holst Dorothy Holst Evelyn Kalista Ann Kubsch John Landon Edwin Rydzewski #63 Nancy Reich-added obit. #66 Leonard Berres Gladys Konop George Pribyl-added obit. #76 Louise Haese #79 Clarence Krueger #84 Elva Petersen-add on #89A Edna Brocher-added survivors Leland Stoer #89B Esther Beitzel Peter Slaby Mildred Steinhauer Mary Weiss-d.1998 #89D Herman Genrich-add on LaVerne Jagodinski Stella Juchniewich Robert Taddy Ryan Taddy Harbert Wells Frank Wiese


Thursday - October 27, 2016 #2 Edwin C. Halverson #8 Nelda L. Jacobi #16 Gerald Kalies #21 Henry Backhaus/add-on/obit Bernadine Mary Schuler #32 Lois Kucera Raymond Kuehne/add-on/obit Norbert Otto #33 Linda L. Ducat Ed. J. Heino/add-on/obit Lillian V. Holly Grace M. Jensen Eleanor A. Sayeski #35 Robert L. Anderson #43 Rose E. Bender Rev. Zachary Hayes Mary Healy Nora Healy Helen T. Hein/add-on/obit Frank J. Resch Bernard B. Riederer/d. 1987 Joseph E. Riederer Pearl P. Stockinger #44 Olive Bersch #45 Paul Hutterer #46 Sr. Mary Xavier Brower-added obit #57 Phyllis Krupski Roman Schad #66 Louis Fichta


Wednesday - October 26, 2016 #44 Delores Basler Frank Bonk-added survivors Frances Boughton-add on Wilma Freund Sylvester Gospodarek Edward Kalista Frank Kazilek-added article Della Kollath Nathan Kramer Lloyd Luecke Arlene Pech Clarence Popp Beatrice Schuh William Sorge-d.1998 Luke Sovine Edward Spiering Robert Zabel Edward Zima Elsie Zima #47 Isabel Fessler #69 Max Sieracki #70 Adeline Beeck-added full obit #77 Alfons Geigel James Kiernan John Rameker #87 Kurt Mueller-added name and date of newspaper #89D Gerald Sickinger Donald Skrivanie Martin Sleger-d.1974 Stanislawa Sobczenska Delores Wisniewski-added survivors


Tuesday - October 25, 2016 #2 Jerry C. Diederichs/added survivors #16 Ethel Van Leishout #17 Oliver Radue #26 Edward J. Saur #32 Harry Johnson Ann Kluba Mark Meyer #33 Lelah A. Cauley/add-on/obit Lawrence M. Kochan/added survivors Elaine M. Posvic #36 Renee Clair Cisler #38 Leo J. Suess #40 Walter Glaeser/add-on/obit #41 Helen Polansky Ryan/add-on/obit #43 Marie Bieberitz Serina R. Budnik Esther A. Fitzgerald John Alan Hastreiter Edward J. Havel Paul R. Havel William R. Herrmann Winifred H. Lamneck Kenneth R. Leist Robert V. Provot David G. Westphal #44 Ann Hubbard-added article #89A John Janke-add on from cem. X CEMETERY X: John Janee-moved to 89A-John Janke Charles Jana-add on Mr. Janacek-added information


Monday - October 24, 2016 #2 Jerrold D. Bergene #32 Clarine Dayton Ernest Guex Theodore Hill Betty Krahn Audrey Le Vene Francis Neff Bernard G. Schwoerer/add-on #33 Robert L. La Violette #43 Helen Duveneck/added survivors David J. Rank Jeanne L. Rank #43a Sophia Sheraski Franzyszek Tomas


Sunday - October 23, 2016 #44 Roderick Doubek Earl Hamernik Serena Jensen-added information Alvina Klicka-added entry Luella Larson Roy Radandt Violet Radandt Lydia Rohl Edward Rugowski Ceil Schleis Lily Stedl Catherine Wergin Alvina Yelvington-added obit. #46 Sr. M. Joan Therese Ambro-added obit Sr. Richard Marie Rossbach #61 Myra Kolb #63 Julius Grenier Ervin Kunz Gladys Paplham Esther Ray Nancy Reich Robert Wiegert #66 George Pribyl #83 Grace Dhein #89C Earl Mandel-added obit. Ervin Messman #89D Mary DeBauche Herman Genrich Lorraine Hoffman Vito Petkevicius Agnes Taddy Thomas Taddy Lovyna Wensing


Wednesday - October 19, 2016 #16 Michael J. Holda #21 Joseph John Bushman/add-on/obit #32 Elsie Bennington William Czerwonka Lawrence Langreck Matthias Muhowski Donald Joseph Riesterer Bernadine Ryan Luke Taddy Germaine Tuschl #33 Lorraine S. Conard Betty M. Francisco Gladys J. Kabat Lucretta H. Koepke Rose F. Novy Ole Olson Herbert H. Pingel Joan P. Ryan Angel Sanchez Elva A. Steinkellner Robert E. Tamblingson Gerald J. Tisler Clarence G. Winter Kathie A. Zarling #41 Lester Evenson Myrna M. Evenson Orin M. Gilbertson Martha Hove #43 Gertrude Bertler Celia Doughman/add-on/obit Leonard J. Franzen Thomas Gallenberger Loretta Hurley/added husbands (Lewellyn) obit Raymond Ignera Agnes M. Kaufmann Alvin E. Kleman Cecelia E. Krohn Norman A. Linden Margaret Meyer Kenneth George Naidl Jerome J. Rank Jennie Reinert John L. Rezach Philip P. "Pat" Sell Leo A. Singer Mary B. Tikalsky Stephen Vengrowsky Donald W. Wicihowski #43a Catherine A. Bonk Adolph J. Gospodarek Anton J. Revolinsky Valeria Smugler Lucille L. Tomchek #44 Arlene Chizek Raymond Elfner Frank Koutecky Anton Labinski Earl Miller-d.1998 Violet Miller-d.2012 Ella Petska #66 Mary Rasmussen #77 Kay Birkholz #78 Elmer Draheim #82 Jacob Boege #89A Hattie Grade-added marriage writeup Werner Rohede-added information (Rohde in obit) #89C Leo Matzke-added survivors #89D Amanda Ciha Jason Duvall Jerome Kotchi Edward Kraftcheck Edna LaFond Julia Levanetz Myrtle Lodel Kathleen Oehlke Anna Shamrak Leo Specht Ruth Thies CEMETERY X: Twins of Joseph Spetta


Monday - October 17, 2016 #7 Gary Lee Stahl Sr. #17 Verna Bruss #20 Otto H. Lau #21 Marion Elfreida Endries Arthur J. Schwoerer Antonette Sprang Joseph Sukowaty #26 Mae WANISH Kellner Julia Kocian Clarence J. Krummel Infant Daughter Of John Mcnellis/add-on Joseph Mleziva/d. 1951 Kathern Rathsack Thomas VanderBloomen #27 Norman Matheson #29 Leona O. Novy Vera Strouf #30 Christopher Shaun Bruckschen/add-on/obit #32 Peter W. Dezeeuw Ruth Diedrich Alex Fischer Georgene Herriges Arthur Kitzerow Ruth Kodet Daniel Lensmire Erwin Pautz/add-on Raymond Remaker Edward Reznichek Virginia Ruzek Ervin Sand Harry Zachowski #43 Tara Jo Schweigl/added survivors #44 Myrtle Berkedal Eva Glaeser-added wedding writeup Isadore Korleske Karen Korlesky Henry Kraemer Emma Kraus Arlandt Luebke Kathryn Notz Magdelyn Pekarske Kristina Raether Viola Siehr-added wedding writeup LaMadeleine Straub Caroline Tangerstrom Joyce Tennant Raymond Wanek William Welk-d.1956 Grace Wichouske-add on obit Edna Wier #46 Sr. Mary Xavier Brower #56 Peter Schneider-add on #60 William Knox #61 Mary Gosse #63 Irene Rau #69 Catherine Fruzyna


Sunday - October 9, 2016 #44 Alice Aulik Leona Klein JoAnne Lesperance Oscar Linden Ruth Steffen Frank Wiedeman Nora Ziarnik #63 Elsie Yelmene #66A Loretta Kakes #77 Malcolm Valleskey #89A Edna Ferry Lillian Marek Mary Soit #89C Eva Domnitz #89D Helen Boulanger Harold Dolan Lee Jacobsen Joseph Neveau Donald Peeschek John Peronto Virginia Peroutka Fred Perry Orpha Scherer Florence Spaeth Eva Urbanek Cecilia Vross Colleen Ward


Thursday - October 6, 2016 #44 Max Rahr-d.1921 Frank Rybachck Fabian Stadler Raymond Stern Victor Traeger #46 Sr. M. Delellis Pritzl Sr. Mary Cecile Stalp Sr. M. Ann Catherine Sum Sr. M. Exilda Verrette #60 Genevieve Fitzgerald John Fitzgerald-d.1988 #78 David Bleck-add on obit Linda Mahloch Fred Schwalbe-add on #82 Harold Bornemann Clarence Christenson Fern Schwartz Sylvia Vogel Bardel Wieseckel #84 Abram De Munck August Kell-add on obit Emelie Kell Darlene Kenneke Katherina Kuhn John Raquet Clara Vogel-d.1950 #86 George Hickmann #87 Henry Koeppen-d.1930 Edith Schwant Henry Stoever #89A Margaret Arnemann Zerelda Martin Magdalene Nehring Anna Pawlitzke #89B Evalyn Beth #89C Ina Beduhn Elmer Bohm Gary Hauschultz Mark Shambeau M. Margarette Sharp #89D Alvin Bashaw Valentine Fischer Cele Gauthier Evelyn Peaschek Rose Krizizke CEMETERY X: Mr. Glaso


Wednesday - October 5, 2016 #5 Christopher Evenson Thom Stensland Knut Thorson Engebert Throndsen Ole Thronson Minnie Torrison Bjorn T. Ulness/add-on #32 Richard Jagodinsky Martha Jana #33 Theown E. Dondlinger Frank F. Haese Arthur T. Hillstrom Rosario M. Jimenez Lillian McCoy #36 Joseph Kirt Wencel Zeman/add-on #38 Engelbert Hermann/add-on/obit Lucy Stoneman Anastasia Schlies WALLAU/add-on/obit #43 Joseph A. Hibbard Janice A. Marcus Rudolph Stockinger #44 Cody Bashaw Benjamin Graycarek Jessie Heise Penny Hill Katharine Holfeltz Vila Kasten Francis Kehlnhofer Ottilie Kieselhorst William Kohls Theodore Kolas Laura Kreie-replaced with a legible obit Marguerite Kuhl Erma Lettenberger Manda Martin Anna McKeough Martha Meyer-d.1988 Ferdinand Miller-d.1942 Caroline Monell Charles Naidl-d.1988 Robert Nickson Martin Olson-d.1918 Magdalen Pauly Emil Petska Phyllis Pickop Lloyd Rahmlow


Tuesday - October 4, 2016 #2 Christopher Nelson Mary B. Nelson/add-on Ole Nelson/d. 1897 #9 Edwin A. Wagner #32 Kermit Cmejla #33 Ralph C. Boser Walter H. Broeker/add-on Frederick Trippler #39 Francis Hussey/from Cem X #41 Verlin A. Larson #43 Elaine A. Flynn Alice G. Giese Hilary N. Herrmann Martha M. LaFond Edward McGlin/add-on/obit Alvin C. Modra Agnes Ploederl Barbara Sepnesky Wilma Weiter/add-on/obit Edward F. Wilfer, Jr. #43b Boleslaus (Ben) Kamieja #44 Louis Groelle-d.1988 Charles Harvey-d.1988 Gertrud Kaboth Hattie Weinert Agnes Zimmer #53 Willard Dickert #61 Bernice Nass #89A Harold Stanull #89C Caroline Henrickson #89D Emma Beitzel Michael Marcelle Richard Martin Lucy Mathiesen Irene Monka-add on Evangeline Thomas


Sunday - October 2, 2016 #2 Anna Caroline Barlley Ingeborg Hanson Inge Marie Jacobson Christoffer Knudson Ole Knudson Tosten Knudson/add-on K. Olof Knutson/add-on Isak Larsen Andreas Larson/add-on Christian Larson/d. 1887 Christian Larson/d. 1941/add-on Hiram Larson/add-on John K. Larson/add-on Kittel Larson/add-on Ole Larson/d. 1916 Osman Larson Sigri Lintvedt Peder Madsen Andrew Madson/add-on Gunder Madson/add-on Hans Madson/add-on Jacob Madson/add-on Mads G. Madson/add-on Martin Rasmus Madson/add-on Theodore J. Madson/add-on Lars Mathisen/add-on Theodore Mo/add-on Gulik Nelson/add-on Nels T. Nelson/d. 1956/add-on Nels Nelson/d. 1911 Nicholas Nelson Soren P. Nelson/add-on Torger Nelson Aslak Norstad/add-on Anton Olson/add-on Juul Olson Ole B. Olson/add-on Riley Olson/add-on Stephen Olson Osul Osulson Salve Osufson/add-on Terkel Osulson Thomas Osulson/add-on Iver Paulson/add-on Erik E. Robley Peter K. Robley Syver Larsen Rudi Thor Tollefson Skattebo Osul Terkelsen Syvert Terkelson Olaf Thone/add-on Gunder Tollefson/add-on Knut K. Wigen/add-on Oscar Wrolson/add-on #44 Delilah Duebner Alma Schmitz #46 Sr. M. Kristin Pollak #89C Herbert Schmidt


Friday - September 30, 2016 #12 Mathilda Ida Bahr/add-on #20 Lester Buchholz/add-on #21 Hattie M. Stiefvater #26 Joseph A. Krummel #32 Elmere Allie Edward Capparet Frank Denk James Kolar Mildred McKey Amelia Pautz Edward Reindl Roland Stanull #33 Walter H. Broeker Anton S. Chermak/added survivors #41 Reuben F. Vetter #43 Frank Blahnik Eugene McCarthy Vergene O. Rindt Mathilda Schettl Edward L. Smaglik John H. Van Groll #44 Amanda Berge William Brennan-d.1988 Anita Drum Harold Feldt Robert Feldt Gustav Heyduk Mae Kelley William Kohls-d.1987 William Kullman Anita Lawrence Leroy Pesce Charles Pilger-d.1987 Roger Stankey Louis Tracy Donald Wall Emma Wicke Florence Wienke Emil Witt Charles Zerfas Clara Zerfas Donald Zima #45 Victor Shavlik #46 Sr. M. Rita Francis O'Leary #47 Mary Halvorsen #63 Helen Benzinger Otto Bernhardt-d.1987 Lucy Mathiesen Fred Stueck-d.1988 Erwin Tesarik #66 Gerald Coppersmith #69 Mary Dehne #86 Alfred Hickmann #89B James Kornely Marie Kiel Emma Mueller Elizabeth Vanderbloomen #89D David Krzizike Catherine Martin Evelyn Moreau Marcella Samz Viola Wachtel CENTENARIANS: Clara Zerfas from cem. #44


Monday - September 26, 2016 #44 Heda Bach Hugo Bartel Irene Baryenbruch George Kluenker Karl Kluenker Meta Ladwig Anita Landis Geraldine Novy Peter Pozorski Helen Sauer Eva Schad Tress Schipper Frances Schmitz William Schwartz-d.1987 Ernest Vogt Marie Waack #66 Alois Gospodarek


Sunday - September 25, 2016 #2 Carl Gilbert/add-on Annie C. Gilbertson Dora Gilbertson Gilbert Gilbertson Ida Gilbertson Mary Gilbertson/d, 1876 Gulik Gulbrandson/add-on Ole Gulbrandson/add-on Anne Marie Gulikson John Gulikson August Gulikson/add-on Nels Gulikson Gunder Gunderson/d. 1894/add-on Gunder G. Gunderson/d. 1916 John Gunderson/add-on Gustave Gustaveson/add-on Aslak Halversen/add-on Christopher Halverson/add-on Halver Halverson/add-on Otto C. Halverson Sven Halverson Isaac Halverson/add-on Ringus Halverson/add-on Ingebret Halverson Simon Halvorsen Christian Hanson/add-on Ole P. Hanson/d. 1911 Ole Hanson/d. 1925/add-on Peter Hanson Halver Pederson Holm/add-on Mads Larsen Hoppestad Anton T. Hundland Helena Hussey Dina Hyer Lawrence Hyer Theodore Ingebretson Amund Jorgen Jacobson/add-on Andrew Jacobson/add-on Christian Jacobson Jennie Jacobson/add-on Joseph Jacobson/add-on Lewie Jacobson/add-on Martin Jacobson Ole Jacobson Syver Jensen Ole Jenson Gudman Johnson John P. Johnson/add-on Arne Knudson Jomen Halvor Olsen Nils Johnson Riis John Knudson Volstad #44 Emma Luedtke-added name and date of newspaper #83 Margarita Breckheimer Rogene Faust Joseph Schneider-d.1935 Shirley Wise-add on #89C Margaret Gregulevitz


Saturday - September 24, 2016 #6 John D. Moore #10 Elmer Kolb #12 Orville Mott #13 William J. Salm #16 John Bartleme/d. 1898/add-on Minnie Hengel Christina Hesse Paul Sekora Andrew Wanie Arlene M. Wotruba Joseph Wotruba/d. 1952 #19 Ida L. Luebke #21 Frank J. Bushman/added daughters (Sister Rose Marie) obit #24 Gordon Holdorf #26 Randolph Kvitek Infant Daughter of John McNellis Frank J. Sleger/d. 1952 #29 Clarence A. Ahrens William J. Graycarek John G. Mott Rosetta Mott #30 Mamie Plautz #32 Amanda Duveneck Mary Hoban Linda Jahnke Donald Jones Sylvia Leyse Russell Liebert George Lutze Ralph Petri Franklin Siebert Joseph Steeber Leslie Wenzel #33 John B. Beaupre Charles C. Cisler Wendy L. Juul #43 Lorraine F. Beaupre Patricia Hansen Leo Hastreiter Lawrence E. Lambries/d. 1987 Kenneth J. Leannah Ida Lettenberger Elmer Machia John J. Miller/d. 1950 Robert F. Rohrer Helen Rugowski Michael Francis Rugowski Bernice M. Rysticken John J. Salutz Elizabeth Strohfeldt Edwin Stueber Dolores Voehringer Mary Nevona Wachtel #43a Caroline J. Borucki #44 Francis Henning Hilda Jacob Elmer Jens Roy Madsen Helen Paustian Martha Schmeichel Donald Schwab Leona Treder added tombstone photos for the following surnames: Schlittenhart, Schlundt, Schmeda, Schmeichel, Schwab, Treder. #66 Mayme Pivonka-buried with Hrabik CEMETERY X: David Sigman


Friday - September 23, 2016 #44 Bennie Barker-d.1887-added death record Hugo Bartel Martha Bartel-added death record Linda Baruth-added death record Norbert Brey Marion Brown Raymond Fogeltanz Alice Hansen-d.1988 Sadye Hanson Henry Hardina Howard Meyer-d.1988-added missing part Gerald Napiezinski Emil Opichka Russell Queram Hilda Schmitt Hattie Skarvan Otto Strouf Steven Zimmermann #45 Kendall Berge #57 Chester Bargenquast-add on #66a Alvina Barta #69 Mary Reindl #70 Lewis Bleichwehl #76 Hugo Kurth #78 Bertha Krepline #84 Carl Barthels-add on Clarence Feile-add on obit #89B Gertrude Glesner #89D Catherine Durben Marie Filliez Gerald Rau Kenneth Sievert Desire Sousek Mary Wilson-d.1960-add on obit


Wednesday - September 21, 2016 #44 John Adelmann John Bahr Jr.-d.1887-added death record Ernst Barnstein-add on Emma Bauknecht-added death record Odilo Bushman Julius Dettmann-added obit Louisa Dornaus-added death record Patricia Foley Henrietta Houghton-added obit Leone Kernan Philomena Klein Earl Laveck James Oberbillig Louise Sanlader Joseph Schlager added obit Florence Schmill Kenneth Schmill Sylvan Swetlik #46 Sr. M. Merida Jilek #47 Anton Bauer-d.1896-add on #60 William Deehr #63 Edmund Breider-d.1988 Travis Reif #70 Erna Huebner #79 Reuben Rusch #84 Heinrich Baltz-death record #89A James Smejkal #89C Bruce Bleeker #89D John Cesar Eli Gauthier Ann Hinesh Kevin Kattner Stephania Lalko-added obit CEMETERY X: Anton Bamos-death record


Tuesday - September 20, 2016 #44 Harold Brandenburg Marvin Fehrman Gustav Fricke-added obit William Grabinsky Leah Grotegut Claude Hayward Raymond Hayward Edwin Hrudka Agnes Johnson Jay Kruck Lois Kruck Norah Kruck Fred Lindner Elsie Mumpy Richard Oestreich-d.1987 William Raih-d.1960 Alfred Simon Herbert Stanley Florence Topp Jerome Wagner Edwin Warner #46 Sr. M. Damian Braun #57 Dolores Krepline #63 Faithe Schuette #79 Harold Haese #89A Olivia Hohn Alfred Jurgens Louise Lallinger Louis Loeser-add on obit Bruno Winkelmiller-add on obit #89B Armella Foerster Pauline Klein #89D Jack Nash


Monday - September 19, 2016 #2 Henrietta Margie Smith #18 Baby Grejcarek/from Cem X #33 Harry S. Buss Frieda Hokenson Joan Koeppen Robert C. Schettl Hugo L. Wiegert #40 Carl Genz Maria Kraase Frank J. Nass #41 Even Tostenson Ellingbo/from Cem X Anders Oleson Lyken Randi Oleson Lyken #43 Baby Boy Goetzler/from Cem X Baby Girl Goetzler Edward J. Naumann Ernest Wilhelmy/Neumann Lot Charles Neuser Anton Nikolai/d. 1949 Berniece J. O'Leske Mildred Orth Hazelle Petrick Mark Pfeffer Agnes Pokorski Roger P. Rindt Baby Rohde John Schave/d. 1906 Albert C. Schmidt Ruth C. Schmitz Anton H. Schneider Evelyn Schreihart Lillian Schroedl Viola Stanzel #44 Karl Thompson-d.1913 #53 Gotthilf Gruett aka Gritt-moved obit from cem. X #82 Ludie Huenerberg #89B Dorothea Genemann-moved obit from cem. X Leo Grimm-moved obit from cem. X CEMETERY X: Ida Gurine-add on Sarah Gulickson-Kewaunee cem. Find A Grave Memorial# 77055866 Thomas Gullickson-Kewaunee cem. Find A Grave Memorial# 77055859


Sunday - September 18, 2016 #2 Maren Olsen Aas/from Cem X Nils Olsen Aas Adolf Alfsen/add-on Rev. Adolph Odin Alfsen/add-on Sofie Alfsen Anon A. Anderson/add-on Ingeborg Anderson Johann Anderson Nels Anderson Ole Anderson Soren Anderson Tennis Anunson/add-on Arlie Hazel Aslakson/add-on Hans Christian Aslakson/add-on Thov Aslakson Anders O. Aubol Christen L. Ballestad Gustava M. Ballestad Julia Ballestad Lars Thorsen Ballestad/d. 1877 Lars Larsen Ballestad/d. 1898 Lars Ballestad/d. 1972 Ole Larson Ballestad/add-on Soren L. Ballestad/add-on Thor L. Ballestad August Beierly Martha Beierly Muriel Benishek Gudmund Thompson Berge Clarence Edward Bergene Knute K. Bergene/add-on Knudt O. Bergene Synev O. Bergene Ole Biorns Berthe Gudmundson Braekken Andrew Christenson Christen Christensen/add-on Claus Christensen/add-on Ole Christenson/d. 1871 Ole Madson Christenson/d. 1882 Isak Hanssen Findal/d. 1849 Isak Hanson Findall/d. 1908/add-on Oline Marie Findall George Mathias Geraldson/add-on Even Gjeraldson Torjus Kystelsen Anders Erickson Riis Erick Riis Aanen Torjusen #6 Mae E. Hoeft #29 Joan Grenier/add-on #32 Bernard Andrastek Fred Hermann John C. Riesterer Virginia Shavlik #33 Stella A. Degner/add-on James Koutsky/add-on Judy (Randolph) Schudson #40 Friedrich W. Hacker #41 Halvor Alfson/add-on Richard Alfson/add-on Ruby M. Meyer #43 Catharine C. Carroll/from Cem X #44 Gustav Boeder-add on Louise Groll-d.1901-add on Allyn Heinz Esther Uetzmann Olga VanderZanden #63 Donald Eis Emily Gardiner #66 Clara Duckart #69 John Gretz-obit. from cem. X Mary Gretz-obit. from cem. X #71 Increas Groelle-add on #73 Tillmann Grosshuesch-obit. from cem. X #77 Nellie Hlavachek #89C Charles Fencil Charlotte Henrickson Channing Holmes #89D Richard Birkholz David Dufek Dorothy Ruelle Nancy Virnoche #82 Herman Mattes-add on La Verne Matthias Added tombstone photos for the following surnames: Anhalt, Arnold, Baivier, Baker CEMETERY X: Maren Olson Aas-moved to #2 John Gretz-moved to #69 Mary Gretz-moved to #69 Katie Greve-is in New Holstein cem., Calumet co. Son of Anton Grimm-added info to entry Widow Grimm-added info to entry Andreas Groelle-moved to #71 Elizabeth Groll-moved to #44 Tillmann Grosshuesch-moved to #73


Friday - September 16, 2016 #44 John Hale-d.1988 William Krainik Frederick Krueger-d.1988 Edward Namz-add on #89A Myron Rocheleau #89C Evelyn Fanslau Anton Gates Willard Hansen Sidney Johnson-add on obit Anna Mandel-add on obit Harold Meineke Raymond Steger #89D Earl Fronk-d.1988 William Grumann Gordon Prucha


Thursday - September 15, 2016 #2 Nita Gustaveson Elias Abrahamsen Hoen Charles C. Kulnick #17 Ormie Pautz #26 Walter Stedl #32 Charles Cisler Peter Deprey Raymond Huinker Helen Jones Anna Pufahl Leonard Reichardt Gertrude Saubert Gilbert Schneider Edward Skarda Betty Valentine #33 Gretchen G. Rapier #38 Cecelia Kochan John J. Peroutka Elma Reif Joseph Schleis Arthur J. Wagner #39 Joseph P. Oswald #40 Arthur Nass Rev. Glenn R. Schneider #43 William N. Brandl Florence E. Budysz Josephine Cooper Donald Paul Cox Linda Jean Deering Felicia Kempen/add-on Michael J. Pfeffer/add-on Grace O'Connell Walter J. Rohrer Hattie F. Zych #43a John B. Helminiak Josephine Korlesky Mary Markowski/add-on Frank Matczynski Gordon Mrotek Adam F. Novak #44 Augusta Berger Hilda Born Tom Erickson Clara Fabry Wilbur Feyersen James McGovern Ralph Paddock Ella Rusch Lester Ruzek Alfred Stasiek Rosella Sturtz Agnes Wojta Added tombstone photos for the following surnames: Born, Bornemann, Rutty, Rutz, Ruzek #89A Robert Weber-add on obit #89C Paul Klawitter-added marriage and anniversary writeups


Tuesday - September 13, 2016 #44 Lillian Allen-d.1987 Laura Baiel Roman Behnke Alfred Brull-added obit Gordon Erickson-add on Ida Finke Cecelia Gennrich Robert Gilbert Augusta Hayn-added sons obit. Earl Herman-d.1988 Jacqueline Kaminski Dolores Luisier Robert Puestow Esther Roekle Clara Schenian William Swokowski Elmer Tills #46 Sr. M. Cletus Bissonette #63 Rose Kunz-d.1960 add on obit Ruben Puta Ernst Radzinske-add on obit Charles Ramesh-add on obit Julianna Rumpf Clarence Wuellner Thomas Zeman #89A Beatrice Fanslau #89D Joseph Gernoski


Monday - September 12, 2016 #21 Anthony Robert Dewane Edmund John Schuler Leo Peter Steffen #32 Paul Cox Franklin Dworak #33 Herbert W. Pautz Clarence Waack #43 Melvin P. Behrendt David A. Burkart Fred W. Burkart Br. John Bush Irma F. Bolz Alice Mae Garber Joseph Krupka/added survivors James Londo Arnold Malek Germaine E. Neuenfeldt Alvin L. Neuman Ben J. Pelner Mary Vnuk Virginia B. Willman Stanley E. Ziarnik Victor J. Zipperer Arthur J. Zuehlke Mary R. Zur ***** Added tombstone photos for the following surnames: Adamski, Alvarez, Anhalt, Annen, Bonde, Brandt, Bruckner, Burkart, Buschman, Bush, Carbon, Carl, Carley, Carr, Carroll, Cashman, Cavanaugh, Ceaglske, Cerkas, Dachs, Fullmer, Kaufman, Lippert, Ryan, Strube #44 Bernard Baeckman Marcella Cornils John Koehler-d.1998 Lawrence Novak Ronald Rauens Cecelia Schmitt Robert Waid Sylvia Wall Frank Zich #45 Leona Zunker #46 Sr. Mary Loehlein #53 Charles Kiernan #73 Elroy Borgwardt


Saturday - September 10, 2016 #3 Nicole S. Chang Mary Elizabeth Hensel John P. Hillmer Robert Hillmer Bertha Jacob Marie E. Mullard ***** Added tombstone photos for the following surnames: Chang, Hillmer, Meier, Mullard, Schwanke, Teesch, Wildgrube, Zutz #5 Edwin Behnke Odin Berg Helen Esther Berge John Berge/add-on Knut O. Berge/add-on Ole K. Berge Claude Prescott Heman Boynton Gladys M. Erickson Peter Peterson Gjevre/add-on Knute Haave/add-on Carrie SEBO Harvey Ole Thompson Helle Engebret Johnson Ada Nauman Even Oleson Joger Robley/add-on Tore K. Sebo Jorgen Th. Stensland Edwin Thompson Esther Thompson/add-on O.K. Wigen/add-on #10 Eric C. Wagner #21 William A. Baer #29 Anna Hynek #32 Freda M. Maloney John Mountford James Riley #33 William A. Martz/add-on #43 Theresa “Terry” Kasper/added with parents; Fitzmaurice Harold Kaufmann Alice F. Pozorski Helen M. Rayford #43a Dorota Czapiewska/from Cem X #44 Mabel Kalista Marion Rezabek Warren Schaaf Bernard Schwarz William Sleger-added survivors, newspaper and date. Neng Vang Yang added tombstone photos for the following surnames: Kalista, Schafer, Schaff, Schwarz #46 Sr. M. Justinian Hagel Sr. M. Francis Aloysius Hildebrand Sr. M. Celestine Holsbach #60 Alice McNulty #70 Melvin Schnuelle #83 Jerome Mertens-add on #89C Alice Halverson #89D Emil Lemanchek CEMETERY X: Christ Casper-added Katy Casper-added Nic Casper-added to entry Edward Cayo-added to entry


Wednesday - September 7, 2016 #2 Laverne M. Larson #5 Nels Belgum/add-on Betty Helgeson Almira G. Myhre Shawn M. Posen Norbert Schreiner Knut Sebo Richard C. Smith *** Added tombstones photos for all surnames except Kliber. #7 Wolfgang Broedl #10 Elisabeth Doersch/from Cem X #17 Ewald Pantzlaff #26 Julia Blahnik #32 Louis Batchelder/add-on Emogene Brunner Roland Diefenthaler Austin Huempfner Cyril Miller Emily Rusch Alvin Waack #33 Irene D. Gove Melvin Kittell Edward E. Shimek Maynard J. Vohen Carmen H. Winter #38 Margaret Emmert/from Cem X William Emmert Leona Wellner #39 Jacob Andres/from Cem X #40 Carl Ehlert/from Cem X #41 Theodor Erikson/from Cem X Elizabeth Erikson/from Cem X Niels Erikson/from Cem X Emma R. Erikson/from Cem X Emma Erikson/from Cem X #43 Agnes B. Brady Catherine Doolan-from cem X Heinrich Esser/add-on/from Cem X Maria Esser/from Cem X Gertrude Lax Raymond A. Ligman Alfred Miller, Jr. Fern E. Narten Loretta C. Stockinger Charles A. Teteak Goldie Vnuk #44 Milton Behnke Marie Boswell Harold Carlson-d.1998 Mildred Doubek Violet Frieder Deanna Hafeman Irmgard Hutchison Victor Kubsch


Tuesday - September 6, 2016 #44 Gloria Artz Herman Douglas-d.1896 Judith Krainik Nicklaus Lambries Dale Robinson Debbie Wagner #46 Sr. M. Roland Smith #63 August Drews-moved obit. from cem. X #58 Herman Dobbert-moved obit. from cem. X #89A Elizabeth Jahnke-moved obit. from cem. X #89D Donald Brennan Clarence Korinek Jennie Schaden Sarah Schepper Rose Smongeski #90 Minnie Dittmeyer-moved obit. from cem. X CEMETERY X: Dirkmann-added to entries August Drews-moved to #63


Sunday - September 4, 2016 #44 Nick Erler Herman Rueben Braunel-moved obit from cem. X Helen Markham Herman Strothoff-added anniversary writeup #45 Charlotte Braun moved obit from cem. X Milton Schaaf #67 Sophia Bruemmer-add on #89A Florence Stanek #89C Laura Gates #89D Augusta Jacobosky-added survivors James Porterfield Elizabeth Ruelle Marie Sosnosky CEMETERY X: Son of Herman Brennel-moved to #44 Charlotte Braun-moved to #45 Mrs. Bremmer-moved to #67 Maria Entringer-added husband to her entry


Friday - September 2, 2016 #22 Katharina Schiermeier #29 Antonin Spevacek/probate/add-on #33 Kenneth A. Mraz Gilbert C. Rahmlow Loretta Tofting Clara V. Zeman #38 Wilhelm Bolzenthal/from Cem X #40 Friedrich Commenz/probate/add-on #43 Margretha Beeven Francisca Betka/from Cem X Walter Goessl Jerome Gospodarek Marion I. Gossen Lillian Hrobsky Andrew Kestly Sylvester B. Kowalski Harold G. Radandt/added survivors Katherine I. Rozmarynowski #44 Adolph Beachle-added obit. from cem. X Julius Behrmann-added obit. from cem. X #55 Charlotte Braun-added obit from cem. X #57 Anna Bies-added obit. from cem. X #70 Louie Vetting-added obit. from X #89A H. Emelia Bernhardt-added obit. from cem. X CEMETERY X: Moved Son Of Albert Bolzenthal to #38-Wilhelm Moved Adolf Boechl to #44-Adolph Beachle Moved Margretha Beven to #43-Margretha Beeven Moved Eva Bernhardt to #89A-H. Emelia Bernhardt Moved Dau. of Anton Betka to #43-Franciska Betka Moved Louis Betting to #70-Louie Vetting MARRIAGES: Emil/Georgia Merz Michael/Mary Rhone Julius/Margaretha Schrank


Thursday - September 1, 2016 #44 Lillian Baroun Joachim Bieberitz-added probate notice Heinrich Bierman-added probate notice Bernice Bloom Troy Dempsey Arthur Gulbrand-add on Myrtle Gustavson Lydia Guyles-add on Thomas Helminiak Henry Hoecke-added probate notice Laverne Kabat Heinrich Kiel-d.1899-added probate notice Anna Mahnke-d.1998 Robert Martin-d.1998 Ann McKevitt Julia Mueller-d.1899-added probate notice Cynthia Nelson Mildred Neuser Jacqueline Paulus Christoph Schroeder-added probate notice Mary Spehar Harvey Stauss James Tennant John Wallschlaeger-added probate notice Kathryn Wernecke #46 Sr. M. Zeno Harstick-added obit. Sr. M. Flavia Hochman Sr. M. Innocentia Stoehr Sr. M. Syra Whitman #53 Friedrich Brandt-added probate notice #57 Katherine Steffen #70 Alma Bleichwehl Carl Jacob-added probate notice Susan Kieselhorst #89A Ethel Havlinek Edward Pazdera #89D Laura Jasper MARRIAGES: Emil Hopf/Ernestina Past-added adoption court notice COURT INDEX: John Bonk-probate notice


Wednesday - August 31, 2016 #44 Elaine Eber Lynn Gospodarek Alvin Holly Marie Kunz Frances Rankin Delores Schuh #46 Sr. M. Arilda Hamrock #82 Truman Rabe-added survivors #84 George Stark #89C Leslie Guetschow-added survivors Joseph Jourdain Mabel Koltz Marcella Retzlaff Evelyn Sebanz Terry Swoboda #89D Monica Bastian George Casavant-added survivors Louis Gates-added obit. Ivan Gauthier Bertha Grall Kathleen Gronouski Corinne Holschbach-added obit. John Jacquart James Larson Alice Mezera Leland Webster Frank Zahorik


Tuesday - August 30, 2016 #3 Norman B. Krueger William Paul #12 Raymond Grotegut #32 Alois Heimann #33 Andrea Rose Guerro John C. Konop Paul W. Schmoock #36 Wencel Krajnik #38 Caroline Dirkmann #43 William Christian Bleser/from Cem X Emma Brachmann/from Cem X Kenneth A. Brennan Francis Delsmann Sylvia Drobka Marie Ewen Jeanne Gauthier Charles Goetz Warner D. Jones Joseph Kapitz Bridget Kelly John Kelly Mabel Kelly/add-on Felicia Kempen Ellen Kope Eliza Korlesky Mary T. Kuhnle Sherman Aaron McKay #43a John Boniewski/from Cem X #44 Augusta Brandt-add on Cynthia Culligan Marie Miller-d.1921-filled in some question marks John Urabeck-added obit from cem X #50 August Ottelien #53 Harold Bleck-add on from cem. X #60 James Knox-added obit. Raymond O'Neil #66 Bartha Shefchek-added obit. #89A Maria Bartz-added obit from cem. X Sebastian Burgard-added obit from cem. X CEMETERY X: Maria Barths-moved to #89A Sebastian Borchert-moved to #89A-Sebastian Burgard John Brabee-moved to #44-John Urabek Frieda Brandt-Sent to Zion cem. in Brown county Harold Brandt-Sent to Zion cem. in Brown county John Brandt-Sent to Zion cem. in Brown county Sophia Brandt-Sent to Zion cem. in Brown county


Monday - August 29, 2016 #2 Arthur Paulson #5 Elisabeth A. Brugge #14 John Hauenstein/probate/add-on #32 Lawrence H. Endries Paul A. Gehrig Joseph A. Kolarik Henry Menges William Waak #33 Carlos Alvarez Sr. Michael P. Baldwin Sandra A. Barnes Judith A. Bierman Donald E. Bohne SPC. Jonathan Nicholas Brusky Adell Mae Clark Constance Mae Cummings Gerda W. Commings William T. Echlin Lynn Fischer Elmira A. Free Joan L. Gospodarek Pauline E. Graycarek Donna M. Gresl Bruce A. Gulseth Charles Hartfield Marvin H. Jahnke Raymond J. Junk Eddie E. Kiel Robert J. Knox, Jr. #38 Joan Abts Johann Leitermann #43a Klara Bonk/add-on #44 F. Wm. Baensch-obit moved from cem. X Bruno Fox-add on Ida Hudders-added obit. Arpa Hudon Lucile Kennedy Leonard Provost-added obit. Stella Schmitz-added obit. Jessie Trovillo-added obit. Mrs. (Charlotte) Thompson #63 Norma Knatzke #67 Edward Reis-added obit. #89A August Arnemann-d.1904-added probate notice Dorothy Evans #89D John Boulanger Jr.-d.1923 Armeline Brault Walter Carroll Jr.-d.Sept. 1927 Evelyn Eis CEMETERY X: F. Wm. Baensch-moved to #44 Emma Basken-added to entry Hattie Beitzall-added to entry Lizzie Beitzel-added to entry Nicholas Beitzel-added to entry Annie Benzinger-dau. of J. Benzinger-added to entry Mrs. Ole Berge-added to entry CREMATIONS: Lewellyn Hurley Thomas J. Moore 1929 LINCOLN SCHOOL PHOTOS: Added to: Lawrence Alecksen Sylvester Artz Norman Barnstein


Sunday - August 28, 2016 #32 Craig S. Taddy Esther Teske Jeffrey S. Thede Delmar E. Thielbar Raymond Thor Arlene Thurow Arnold Thurow Ruth A. Valleskey Leroy Vande Voort Sandrea Vande Voort Gilbert A. Veit Christopher T. Vogel Leonard B. Vogel Margaret Vogel Victor J. Wacek Beatrice Wachtel Loretta Wasmer Nadine Webster Charles L. Wedel Joleen C. Wellner Stacy L. Wellner Barbara L. Wendling Ann A. Wenzel Annis J. Wenzel Jean T. Wenzel Joseph Wichlacz Darrell K. Wiegert Robert E. Wittmann Linus A. Woelfel Carol M. Zachek Paul R. Zeman Giles Zigmund Marilyn F. Zill Marjorie Zimmerman Barbara Zipperer ***** Added tombstone photos for the following surnames: Taddy, Tadych, Talarek, Taylor, Teche, Tegen, Terens, Tetzlaff, Thelen, Thomas, Thompson, Thor, Thurow, Timreck, Tisler, Toepel, Tome, Trammell, Tschantz, Tuesburg, Tuschl, Ullman, Urban, Van Frachen, Vander Linden, Vande Voort, Vetter, Virnoche, Vogel, Vogeltanz, Vogt, Voigt, Vondrachek, Voss, Vraney, Waack, Waak, Wacek, Wachowski, Wachtel, Waegli, Wagner, Wanek, Warden, Warrens, Waskow, Wasmer, Watson, Weber, Webster, Wedel, Wenzel, Werth, Wester, Wetnight, Wheelock, Wichlacz, Wiegert, Wilda, Wilhelm, Wilker, Williquette, Wilson, Winkel, Winnega, Wisnowski, Woelfel, Woldt, Wollersheim, Wondrash, Worachek, Wotachek, Wrolstad, Wunrow, Wunsch, Wyngaard, Yindra, Youngchild, Zachek, Zachowski, Zahn, Zarn, Zaruba, Zeddies, Zellner, Zeman, Zermuehlen, Zigmund, Zima, Zimmerman, Zinkel, Zipperer, Zunker #87 Kurt Mueller Norman Reichardt Rosalie Valleskey #89A August Arnemann-add on Marion Lemke #89C Willard Boness Michael McCarty Creighton Meneau #89D Nettie Heili


Saturday - August 27, 2016 #5 Thomas R. Jurgens #8 Daniel Lloyd Jaeger #21 Irene N. Schwoerer #32 Richard Hebert Joan Krueger Arlette M. Rosinsky Gertrude Ross Florence A. Rusboldt Helen Rutherford Robert J. Salta Mary L. Sand Angeline Scheffen Evelyn Schlei Debra L. Schmidt Phyllis A. Schoepp William O. Schoshinski Bette J. Schram Louis Schram Lenora Schuette Judith A. Schultz Marvin Schultz Henry A. Schurr Gregor J. Schwarz Diane J. Seefeldt Myron Sengbusch Glynn Sharlein Verna Shavlik Kenneth L. Sipiorski Kathy G. Skarvan David A. Sladkey JoAnn E. Sladkey Alice Sleger Joel Sonnenburg William H. Sornson Alfred Spaeth Alvin G. Spang Barbara Spaulding Herman Sprang Marie Sprang Vivian Sprang Betty Stebane Arlyn J. Steffen Mary Ann Steffen Janet Stehula Richard Stiefvater Joyce Stoer Richard Stoer John Strauss Ruth M. Strouf Shirley M. Struck James W. Strutz Marion Stutz Jane E. Suckow Mildred Swetlik ***** Added tombstone photos for the following surnames: Robinson, Redewald, Roemer, Rohrbach, Rosinsky, Rosplochowski, Rozmarynowski, Rudolph, Ruh, Ruminski, Rusch, Sabel, Salata, Salm, Sand, Sanderson, Saubert, Schaefer, Schanilec, Schaus, Scheffen, Scheidegger, Schepper, Scherer, Schetter, Scheuer, Schiesl, Schimmel, Schlei, Schleis, Schmeiser, Schmidt, Schmitz, Schmoock, Schneider, Schnell, Schnorr, Schoepp, Schoshinski, Schramm, Schroeder, Schuette, Schuh, Schultz, Schulz, Schumacher, Schurr, Schwake, Schwantes, Schwarz, Schwerma, Schwinn, Scroggins, Seefeldt, Seibel, Seidl, Seiler, Sengbusch, Schambeau, Sharlein, Shavlik, Shaw, Shebesta, Sheridan, Sickinger, Siebold, Singer, Sinkler, Kathy G. Skarvan, Skubal, Sladkey, Sleger, Smith, Sohn, Sonnenburg, Sornson, Soucoup, Spaeth, Spang, Spaulding, Specht, Sporer, Sprang, Springstube, Stadelman, Stahl, Steeber, Stefaniak, Steffen, Stegemann, Stegmann, Stehula, Steinbrecker, Stelzer, Stoer, Strauss, Strutz, Stubbe, Stuckey, Sturm, Sukowaty, Swade, Sweeting, Swejkar #33 Fern M. Christiansen Alvin J. Fischer James A. Levanetz Henrietta Peppard/add-on #38 John J. Hessel #43 William F. Andrew Herbert Aumann/add-on Betty Baugniet Patrick Connell Heinrich Esser Eunice D. Gaedke Baby Boy Gilbert George Gilmet/add-on Eleanore Jung Virginia Kujawa Agnes Liebig/add-on Anna Pfeffer/probate/add-on Lydia Rugowski Dorothy N. Scherer Elizabeth A. Scheurell #43a Martin Andrasczik/moved from Cem X #44 Jacob Andrew Robert Boeder-d.2014 Louise Boldt Dorothy Brannas Lydia Cayemberg Ann Cutshaw Vivian Endries Mathilda Fehrman Olga Groelle-add on obit Carl Himmelbauer-added probate notice Fred Hinrichs-add on Helen Hoffman-d.1998 Alvina Holzinger Fredrick Klusmeyer-d.1998 Ella Liermann Lillian Olson-d.1998 Charles Peterik-d.1998 Lois Peterik Edinger-bur. with Peterik Rudolph Reimer-add on William Richards-d.1998 Myrtle Schlei-add on Omar Truettner-d.1998 #53 Gustav Birkholz-added probate notice Selma Fredrick Louise Wattawa #57 Frank Schad #87 James Heckmann Shirley Higgins Verina Mueller PEOPLE NEWS: August Ullmann DECISIONS MADE BY COUNTY/CITY GOVERNMENTS: Added article about Evergreen cemetery


Friday - August 26, 2016 #8 Johann G. Jacobi/probate/add-on Christoph Reinemann/add-on #10 Raphael P. Miller #13 Peter Hoffman/add-on #17 Caroline Schultz/probate #21 Lawrence Anthony Burkart #23 Father/Robert Casper/add-on #26 Marie Sladky/probate/add-on #32 Paul H. Behnke/from Cem X Inez Buettner Leonard W. Miller/add-on Odelia Ramminger Ruth G. Rehak Joan M. Reich Helen Reichardt Wallace Rogne Marie Ruelle ***** Added tombstone photos for the following surnames: Rabitz, Raether, Rasmussen, Rataichek, Rebechek, Reedy, Reichardt, Reimer, Reindl, Reinke, Reinl, Reiser, Remaker, Remiker, Repenn, Reuther, Rezba, Reznichek, Rhein, Rhode, Richards, Rienks, Riesterer, Riha, Riley, Rippe, Risch, Ritchey #33 Abner W. Anderson Wayne J. Anthony Geraldine Gates Aurelia L. Goemann Carleton G. Madsen Aellie J. Schimmel #36 Rose Heran #40 Friedriecke Lubke/probate Nathalie E. Wrolson/add-on #41 Lillian M. Bratz #43 Walter Bonk/add-on Arthur Braunel Agnes Buckmaster/add-on Virginia Egan Carolyn Grall/add-on Daniel V. Jeske Jane Marie Murphy Josephine Peterson Irene M. Reimer Leonard C. Reimer John J. Robinson Frank Schill/probate/add-on Franz Schnorr/probate/add-on Clarence H. Strodthoff #43a Joseph Becker Katarayna Jahn/probate/add-on Adolph Sprang #44 Alfred Becker-d.1904-obit moved from cem. X August Becker-d.1998 Willard Blaesser Albert Hessel-1998 Christine Keehan Bertha Kiel Leonard Kuecker Julia Maly Joseph Pitsch George Schmitz-d.1960 Marjory Steel Rose Taylor Swen Weaver-add on #45 Jeanette Sydow #46 Sr. M. Rose Carmel Bentzler Sr. M. Verda Hubert Sr. M. Gabriele Klapperich #63 Albert Bohringer-obit moved from cem. X Ernst Burmeister #66 Harvey Eis Emma Valenta-buried with Dolezal #67 Charlotte Ahsmann-add on #70 Katharina Behringer-moved from cem. X #72 Anna Ackermann-add on #76 Florence Behnke #89C Beverly Laurent #89D Viola Karl Helen Komoroski Henry Kotarek James Kreisa Doris LeClair Adrian Lintereur William Taddy-add on obit. #89A Emelia Beeck-moved from cem. X F. Beeck CENTENARIANS: Rose Taylor from cem. #44 CEMETERY X: Reinhard Becker-added information John Rabes MARRIAGES: Peter Augustin/Anna Girowitz- added death info for Anna from cemetery X


Wednesday - August 24, 2016 #44 Lillian Becker-d.1960 Julia Clorn Henry Fanslau Annie Klingbiel Marguerite Knutson Adolph Kummer-d.1904-add on probate notice Lester Pew Gesine Schuette-add on Rosa Schuette-d.1904-add on Gustave Schwantz-add on Norma Teuke #53 Caroline Raschke #63 Marie Chase Alfred Kaufmann #66 Wencel Kettner #70 Heinrich Hoefner-d.1904-add on probate notice Carolina Matthews-probate notice #86 Elsie Roehl #89A Phyllis Pire #89C Hazel Babich Reine Bruechert Elizabeth Clayton Margaret Mermuys-add on Nancy Olson Bertha Radue Richard Richmond Timothy Stoeger #89D Leola Gauthier-add on CHURCH NEWS: 1904 Polish church article COURT INDEX: Joseph Brey Louis Gerl Magdalene Mumm vs John Mumm


Tuesday - August 23, 2016 #7 Leander Jackl Dorothy Muench Beatrice Schamburek #9 Joseph Aschenbrenner/d. 1921 Ferdinand Pfalz #13 Rose Junk/marriage/add-on #17 Eldor W. Engelbrecht Sylvester W. Fels Fredrick Kasten Violet J. Kempfert Martin Klindt Emma Pfingsten/marriage/add-on Herman Radu Emilie Schley Wilhelm Schley #20 Rosemary Blankenship Bernice Hameister Myrtle Longrie #21 Mary P. Christel Richard Christel Glenroy Kleinhans/added survivors Frank G. Lax/d. 1986 Joseph Simon/add-on Anna Westling/add-on #26 Harry Denoble Robert Ohearn John Seidl Mary Ellen Shimek Dean Stradl Albert Tisler Raymond Trochil Michael Wellner Frances E. Yindra Charles A. Zeman #29 Leonard Musil Frantisek Novak Ronald O. Novak Karen L. Verhagen Marjorie Wenner #32 Ruth Glandt/added survivors Lloyd Luce Merlin Matter Leslie Scheffen Pauline Suchan #41 Sophia Skattebo #43 Shirley A. Pitroski Mary Ann Schmelzle #44 James Basler Robert Basler Evarist Bast Elaine Belgum Alice Brady Stephen Bruechert Robert Conard Grace Dailey Andreas Hartmann Richard Holsen Ida Jacobs Meta Jacobsen-add on probate notice Christina Krumm Irene Olander Lila Radl Anna Rechcygl-d.1898-add on Hertha Rehbein Edessa Scherer Otto Schindler Alice Thompson William Toedter Albert Vits-d.1972-added marriage writeup added tombstone photos for: Jacobi, Jacoboski, Ohlsen #89B Katherine Bunzow


Sunday - August 21, 2016 #32 Vicki Lachowicz Lois La Fleur LeRoy F. Lasee Howard Lau Jerome Lau Carl Lawrenz Viola Lawrenz Catherine J. LeClair Shirley Leitner Henry Lemke Anthony G. Leonhard Fredrick N. Licht Judith Lischka George D. Litel Joseph Litersky Darlene A. Lorge David G. Lutze Robert A. Maedke Caroline L. Malchek Milton Maly Rosella Maly Christopher M. Mark Robert L. Marquardt Harry G. Martin Lucille Martin Mary Ellen Matthies Patrick F. McGlin Ruth Mehlhorn Elroy W. Meiselwitz Grace E. Meissner Donald R. Meneau Beverly J. Menges David M. Meyer Arnold Miller Wesley Moder James G. Mott Joretta Mountford Carl P. Mueller Mary Muenster Lance E. Nadler Verena D. Nadler Roman J. Nespodzany, Jr. Laverne E. Nicklaus Gerald J. Noskowiak Phyllis A. Olson Evelyn H. Ortlieb Janet Parkos Robert Pfefferkorn John P. Pietroske Vernon V. Polifka Gordon G. Polster Joseph E. Preston Alice Proper Norbert G. Propson ***** Added tombstone photos for the following surnames: Lachowicz, La Fleur, Lafond, Lambert, Lambrecht, Lang, Langley, Larsen, Larzelere, Lau, Laurin, Laux, Lawrence, LeClair, Lehman, Lehrmann, Leicht, Leitner, Lemberger, Lemke, Leonowicz, Lesperance, Le Vene, Liebert, Ligman, Lindner, Linnane, Linsmeier, Lischka, Litersky, Lorrigan, Lubeck, Luckow, Luebke, Luedtke, Luisier, Lukes, Lulloff, Lutze, Lyons, Maas, Magyar, Maichle, Maigatter, Maloney, Mangin, Manthey, March, Mark, Markwardt, Marshek, Marsicek, Mathiesen, Mattson, Mayer, Mazanet, McCann, McCauley, Mecca, Mehlhorn, Meidl, Meier, Meiselwitz, Meisner, Meissen, Meissner, Melichar, Menges, Meulemans, Meves, Meyer, Michel, Michels, Miller, Mixa, Moder, Mollen, Monka, Morris, Morvak, Moseler, Mott, Mraz, Mrotek, Mrozinski, Mueller, Muench, Muldowney, Murphy, Nack, Nadeau, Nagle, Naidl, Nate, Neff, Nehring, Nelson, Nemecek, Neubert, Neumann, Neumeyer, Neuser, Newlin, Ney, Nicholson, Nicklaus, Niemisto, Nies, Ninmer, Notz, Novak, Novitski, Nuhlicek, O'Hearn, Ohlrogge, Ollendorf, Olm, Olson, Opichka, Orde, Ording, Ortlieb, Oswald, Ott, Ouradnik, Owens, Palm, Paquette, Paris, Pasch, Pautz, Pawlak, Pawlitzke, Pearson, Peltier, Penkwitz, Peronto, Perry, Peterik, Peters, Peterson, Petrashek, Petri, Piepenburg, Pietroske, Pikulik, Pilon, Plekan, Ploeckelmann, Podrabsky, Poe, Poklinkoski, Polifka, Pollock, Polsene, Popelar, Porubcansky, Prausa, Pribbernow, Prickett, Princl, Propson, Protz, Puestow, Pufahl, Puser


Saturday - August 20, 2016 #32 Leo M. Holschbach Ruth A. Holub Gwyneth Hronek Violet Hynek Sherry Jahnke Gerald Jandrey Florian Jankowski Lorraine Jansky Judith Johnson Lorena Johnson Robert E. Jones Rita M. Junk Carol A. Kadow Harold J. Kamke Jean D. Keune Arno Kienbaum Marie Kienbaum Ruth Kienetz Celestine Kimmel Mathew J. Kimmes Arnold A. Kind/added survivors Arlene Klabunde Edward Klabunde Cyril E. Klein Jeanne M. Klein Krystle Grace Koenig Mary Koenig Ervin Korinek Frederick Kornely Edith Korpi Robert E. Koutnik Meta Krahn Emil Krcma Marietta B. Krebsbach Harold Krish Donald G. Krizek Rosella Krizek Elaine Kroeger Orville E. Krueger Betty Jane Kunesh Ricky Lee Kunesh ***** Added tombstone photos for the following surnames: Frank, Hoppe, Horn, Horner, Houghton, Hronek, Huchthausen, Huebner, Hunt, Hutchison, Hutterer, Hynek, Ihlenfeldt, Ivis, Jacquart, Jagemann, Jahnke, Jana, Jandrey, Jankowski, Jansky, Jensen, Jimenez, Johanek, Johnson, Jonas, Jones, Jorgensen, Junk, Junker, Kaderabek, Kahlenberg, Kakatsch, Kallies, Kaminsky, Kanter, Karbon, Karman, Kath, Kellenbenz, Keller, Kerscher, Keup, Kiel, Kienbaum, Kienetz, Kieselhorst, Kimmel, Kinstetter, Kirchen, Kirchman, Kitzerow, Kleckner, Klein, Klenke, Kleppe, Klingeisen, Kloida, Kluba, Klusmeyer, Knipp, Knutson, Koch, Kochan, Kocian, Kocourek, Kodet, Koehler, Koenig, Koeppe, Koepsel, Koeser, Kohlbeck, Kohlman, Kohlmeier, Kohls, Kolar, Komoroski, Kopidlansky, Korinek, Kornely, Korpi, Kottke, Kowalski, Kozlowski, Kracht, Kraemer, Kraftcheck, Krahn, Krajnik, Kraus, Krcma, Kreisa, Krish, Krizek, Krizizke, Kroeger, Kroening, Kronforst, Krueger, Kubsch, Kugel, Kuik, Kumbalek, Kunesh #44 Mrs. Halverson-d.1884 Larine Schmidt-added marriage writeup #46 Sr. M. Bernilda Kittl Sr. Mary Lina Schultheis #64 Eleanor Havlinek #82 Christiane Lindner-add on Catharina Voss #84 Heinrich Stange Wm. Stange #89D Alma Janda-added marriage writeup Roslie Martin Shirley Strong Ida Wolfe CEMETERY X: Lena Pingel CENTENARIANS: #32 Meta Krahn 105


Friday - August 19, 2016 #5 Mary Thompson/marriage/add-on #7 Judith Kiel #13 Bernice Schmitt #14 Elmer W. Born #21 Nicklaus M. Binwersi/add-on Elizabeth Caroline Olson #26 John Weber/add-on #29 Camilla Chaloupka #32 Raymond Bauer Marcella Bryan Lynn Dent Helen Diener Reinhard Kitzerow Alvin Kronforst Lester Pautz Ruth Reinke James Spaeth #33 Lester E. Keup/add-on Leroy H. Laabs Steven Rusch Gerald Spaeth Violet M. Tadych #36 Mary Kvitek #38 Emma Kerscher #40 John Lippert/probate/add-on Jean Schnell August Semann/probate #43 Constance Booth Jarrod Bradley Alvin F. Cisler Victor M. Hablewitz Edith J. Handl Sophia Hermans Mary Jaworski Frances Kletzien/add-on Margaret Kornrumpf Elsie E. Lorrigan Robert F. McGlin Gertrude Rehrauer/added survivors Pauline Rehrauer Alice Schwartz Katherine Westphal ***** Added tombstone photos for the following surnames: Cerkas, Grant, Strauss #44 Raymond Behmer Emma Haefke Stella Haese Fred Hartwig Loirene Heimann George Koebke-d.1986 Oscar Nelson-d.1986 Lillian Petrie David Pollock Ethel Raeuber Casimer Salkowski Madonna Sloan Ned Sloan Edna Uek Albert Waak #46 Sr. M. Dolores Ann Uppena #61 Melvin Seifert #67 Sophia Bruemmer #77 Evelyn Vondrachek #89C Glenn Gates #89D Edward Ciha Bernadette Feuerstein John Kornely-added daughter's obituary CENTENARIANS: Sr. M. Dolores Ann Uppena-in cem. #46 1929 SCHOOL PHOTOS: Elizabeth Shimek


Thursday - August 18, 2016 #44 Doris Gershman Charles Heise-d.1986 Catherine Hornung Eldred Hornung Sven Johnson-d.1931-add on Karolina Klasen Adeline Krumel-add on Melvin Levenhagen John Mazanet Harold Mueller-d.1986 Lloyd O'Malley-added obituary Laverne Schweigl Clinton Shaw Harlan Skatrud #57 Frank Mueller Helena Schneider Michael Swoboda #66 Alan Barta-added survivors Veronica Kettner #76 Elroy Haese #82 Eliza Duecker-add on #83 Hildegard Rabe-add on #85 Robert Lenz-added survivors #89C Adolph Hrdina Mollie Langmann Conrad Lorenz Elodia Messman Arthur Schwahert


Tuesday - August 16, 2016 #44 Andreas Brockmann-d.1870-probate notice Helen Murphy-added husband's obituary Ross Weina Maureen Woznick #46 Sr. M. Virgil Gaitley Sr. M. Liboria Kegel Sr. M. Electa Sawadski Sr. M. Marolus Schmitt-added obit Sr. M. St. Thomas Wegmann #78 Wilhelmine Marks-add on obit #89D Robyn Karbowski Anton Lodel-added son's obituary Tiffany Neuman Henry Nilles Adolph Rezachek Katherine Simono-obit and wedding writeup


Monday - August 15, 2016 #5 Clara Berge Mark J. Berge Henry Onsager #6 Margeretha Schluck/probate/add-on #13 Josephine Schmitt #14 Carl Kolb/probate/add-on #15 Lillian L. Rollo #20 Elmer Karstaedt Verona Karstaedt #21 Mathias Haungs/probate/add-on Reginald Waldo #22 Ruth Marion Shinn #25 Rosie Porter/add-on #26 Amelia Yindra #32 Lloyd Cherney Jerome Egbert/add-on Anna Hoida Donald Holly Marie Holly Theodore Jeske Selma Luebke Margaret Rataichek Arlet Rusch Marion Schroeder Evelyn Elaine Shimanek/add-on Harold Stuhr Charles Tomcheck Harold Tryon Harry Wachowski Mary Wiersig ***** Added tombstone photos for the following surnames: Hibbard, Hilgenberg, Hill, Hills, Hirssig, Hodge, Hoida, Holler, Holly, Holmes #33 Gail Armbruster Emma Carbon Louise E. Eberhardt Lester E. Keup/added survivors Muriel Mott Eugene C. Nicholson Charles J. Richter, Sr. Debra Schultz #35 Sidonia Antholz #38 Cynthia M. Lorenz Joseph H. Schrimpf #43 Louise Berzinsky Anthony J. Bieda Franz Dirkmann/add-on Margery A. Garber Frances Kletzien Mary T. Kohlmeyer Albian P. Kuffel John E. Lorrigan Peter H. Reinicke Frances Sieracke Erma Sieracki Jean M. Skarda Joseph J. Sleger Leona M. Smaglik Marian H. Urban Mary Van Groll/add-on Alvina M. Zagrodnik Elmer R. Zboralski #44 Jeanne Baetke Louis Duprey Robert Franz-d.1986 Henry Glander-d.1998 Paul Hardow Grant Heinzen Myrtle Kabat Florian Kaminski Clarence Klusmeyer Oscar Luelloff Raymond Pabian Albert Schleunes Paul Schuette Emma Sharp Vlasta Erdman Singer


Sunday - August 14, 2016 #32 Burton Gordon Dorothy Gordon Loraine Grainger Dolores Grall Gerald Graycarek Hyacinth Grenier Elizabeth Grenzer Orville Greul Joseph Gries/d. 1989 Ronald Habermann, Sr Glenda Hackelberg Clara Hagenow Dorothy Halbach Marion Halvorsen Raymond G. Halvorsen Betty Hartlaub Rudolph Hartlaub Mary Haupt Laura Hayes Richard "Smokey" Hebert Julitta Hegewald Carole Hennings Herbert Herrmann ***** Added tombstone photos for the following surnames: Gadicke, Gadzinski, Gates, Gauthier, Gebhart, Gehrke, Geier, Geiger, Geimer, Geiser, Gibeault, Gill, Glaeser, Glander, Glandt, Glaser, Glasow, Gliniecki, Gonzales, Gordon, Gottinger, Grapentine, Graycarek, Graykowski, Grenier, Grenzer, Gresel, Greunke, Gries, Grimm, Groelle, Groh, Gronke, Gross, Grosshuesch, Gustavson, Hackbarth, Haese, Hagenow, Halderson, Hallada, Halvorsen, Handl, Hanke, Hansen, Hanstedt, Hardie, Hartlaub, Hartman, Hastreiter, Haupt, Havlicheck, Hebert, Heim, Heimann, Heinrich, Heinrichs, Heinz, Hennings, Henschel, Henzell, Hermann, Herr, Herrmann, Hesler, Hessell, Hetue #43 Marie Strathmann #44 Lonaverne Anderson-added marriage writeup Angeline Brey-added marriage information Rose Deubler-added marriage writeup Gladys Dohnal F. William Dramm-add on Leona Duebner-added marriage writeup Lucille Ellig-added marriage writeup Marguerite Herzog-added marriage writeup Irene Hoyer-added marriage writeup Janet Johnson-added marriage writeup Margaret Kott-added marriage writeup Thelma Kries Evelyn Marquardt-d.2007 Milroy Schmidt-add on Kathryn Sonntag-added marriage writeup William Toltzmann-d.1904-probate notice Alvina Yelvington-added marriage writeup Rita Zmeskal #47 Wolfgang Neumeyer-d.1904-probate notice #89A Christian Rathe-added probate notice #89C Helen Fencil-added marriage information Eva Urbanek #89D John Ruether John Schlarb CEMETERY X: Knud Andersen-d.1986 CREMATION: Wayne Kolby ASYLUM INMATES: Thomas Wodcola/probate SCHOOL PHOTOS: 1929 Lincoln High Yearbook-added information Marguerite Endries Mary Hoban Evelyn Kunish Rita Kunz Gladys Ladwig Alice Schleisleder Ruth Schlittenhart/obit Adeline Siewart Esther Sobiesky Mildred Strathmann/obit Eleanor Thornton Marion Towsley Alice Trippler Marjorie Vetting Agnes Wagner Lorein Wanless Ruth Westphal Cecile Weyna


Thursday - August 11, 2016 #2 Alton C. Knutson #4 Sandra May Morgan #13 Patrick G. Brunmeier Sally E. Burrows Irene Rieth #21 Joseph Gellings/add-on Nicholas Charles Hildebrand/add-on Gertrude Litz Regena Schnettler/add-on #29 Mary Kozlovsky #30 William Schultz Ida Stueck #32 Ronald Bishop Frederick Durocher Clarence J. Geiser Violet Geiser Alan Glaser Evangeline Glasow Florine Kaminski Stanley Kotchi Marie Virnoche Janice Wehausen Erwin Wollersheim #33 Joan C. Brouchoud Robert Hebel Virginia L. Koeser Edward D. Meyer Wayne A. Pautz Blanche Steinberg Lorraine Watson James Zankle Clara M. Zelewske #38 Henry Wacek C. Richard Wagner #40 Emma Berg #41 Oscar A. Rogne #43 Virginia L. Brink Rose Mary Budnik Keith H. Counard, Sr. Iva Harter Walter T. Kangas Charles Kirchen Jr. Mary Lynne Martell Robert G. Randall Mary Rugowski Robert R. Rysticken Marcella E. GLOMSKI Schadeberg Catherine E. Schlaeter Marie T. Schleis Marie A. Tomcheck #43a Anton "Murphy" Wergin #44 Amelia Fischer Hubert Georgenson Karla King Henry Korthauer Marianna Kosarzycki Verona Melichar Hazel Mlada Clemens Nieman-add on obit Pauline Stronks Jerome Wadzinske #56 Alvin Voss #77 Catherine Dvorachek #82 Christian Bunge #89B Norbert Funk Clarence Silbersack #89D Edmund Dobinski Agnes Grumann-added obit Cyril Lafond Maymort Karbowski Joseph Prucha Roger Rezash


Wednesday - August 10, 2016 #44 Lila Schweigl Earl Witt #45 Paul Grimstad-d.1998 #46 Sr. M. Berdelle Wiese #60 Alfred Brunmeier #63 George Barthels Alice Kelley Alois Krause Jennie Pivonka Richard Seidl #70 Wilbert Busse #73 Norman Stock #78 Hilda Haese #82 Melody Schmitt-replaced with more complete obit #89A Ethel Simons #89C Robert Tess #89D Herbert Kanitz


Monday - August 8, 2016 #44 Hope Backus Elizabeth Brandel-added survivors and articles William Bryant-d.1998 Viola Buss Merl Busse Gustav Christensen-d.1998 Hattie Kohlbeck Lois Pike #56 added tombstone photos for Voss surname #58 Fred Voss-added the rest of his obituary #64 Wilbert Krase #71 Mary Ruchhoeft #81 Alma Ruh #84 Adeline Prueter Friederich Stoll-add on #87 Richard Drake Alfred Otto #89A Lizzie Hindt Gertrude Meisner-add on obituary Fredericka Raatz-add on obituary Joachim Schlichtt-add on obituary Wilhelmine Tegge #89D Edward Brefczynski-add on Kenneth Charles Robert Cieslik Elaine Courchaine Juliana Des Jarlais Lorraine Lesperance Lyle Strohm CEMETERY X: Marie Healy


Sunday - August 7, 2016 #33 Henrietta E. Peppard/marriage #36 Lucy C. Kazda Wencel Kubsh Marie Malley Jan Minovsky Mary Zaruba #38 Lena BRAUN Karen Rose Neuser/add-on Edward Pech Emily B. Rank Anna Schleis Anastasia Schlies WALLAU John E. Schmit Rev. Raymond Schrimpf/add-on Rose Shavlik Shawn A. Shoulak/add-on Dorothy Stadler John Stadler #39 Kenneth Havlovitz #40 Ross G. Slater #41 Melvin E. Korstad "Peanuts" #43 Alfred J. Bieker Catherine P. Borusky Vallina Boury Angeline Debauch LaVerne Foerg David A. Frisch Evelyn M. Fritsch Joseph W. Gagnon Genevieve M. Hein/marriage Beatrice M. Keehan Marie Kolbeck/anniversary Charles Krueger Gloria M. Murray Delphine H. Nelson/marriage/add-on Delphine M. Schiesl Frances Steckbauer Ronald Elmer Vnuk/add-on Alice R. Vogel Vernon E. Whitcomb Harold W. Wiesner/marriage/articles Yvonne C. Wollersheim/marriage Stanley Zagrodnik/marriage Rose E. Zielinski/marriage #43a Paul A. Kadow Marion Kujawski/add-on #44 George Isselmann-added wedding writeup Evelyn Schroeder-added wedding writeup Erich Steiner-added wedding writeup #46 Sr. Mary Paschal Wilson #77 Julia Kopecky-added wedding writeup #89B Ira Gauthier SCHOOL PHOTOS: 1929 Lincoln High School-added information: George Isselmann Apoline Kaderabek Blanche Kellner Grace Kelly Sylvia Kitzerow Henrietta Klenke Evelyn Klug Louette Knox Julia Kohout Marie Kolbeck Lucille Konop Mary Kopidlansky Gertrude Krueger Kathryn McConnell/obit Virginia Meany Johanna Menke/obit Haskell Prickett/obit Marie Richardson


Friday - August 5, 2016 #1 Hardy Allison Harris/add-on #21 Rosalia E. Martzahl #26 Francis F. Mayer #30 Mark L. Gettelman #32 Fern Chizek Ervin Diedrich Marcella Fischer Joseph H. Gagnon Harriet H. Gauthier Lucille Hein Edna Isley Lester Kiel Anton Kroll Steven Kucera Monica MacDonald Wolfgang Rettinger Oliver Schmidt Alice Seefeldt Elmer Sohn Jean Webster Milton Zander/wedding/add-on #33 Corwain Luebke June M. Reilly Russell W. Rhode Ellen M. Schmidt/wedding/add-on Jane F. Seiler Judy A. Siehr Deborah Diane Sukowaty Betty Van Ess #44 Vernon Barker Barbara Jackl Katherine Janssen Georgia Jensen-add on Violet Pech Ann Schmidt-d.1932 Anna Schlager Chester Teitgen Adolph Vollendorf-d.2002-added marriage writeup Roy Woerfel-added marriage writeup #73 Esther Voss #81 Mabel Bratz #89B Evelyn Gauthier #89C Mary Griep Muriel LeMere Helena Meneau #89D Viola Boeselager SCHOOL PHOTOS: 1929 Lincoln High, added info: Ellen Eberhardt Ruth Geerdts Ruth Gilbert Esther Grosshuesch Ann Gulseth Violet Hamernick Georgia Hartwig Ann Johnson John Maresch Henry Paulus Allison Pech/obit Oliver Raduenz Paul Rahr/obit Clarence Rottmann/obit Richard Viereg/obit Erwin Wagner


Thursday - August 4, 2016 #44 Carl Geisler-d.1973 Anna Kimmel-add on obit Edward Lasch Edward Litel Edwin Schmidtman Hildegarde Singer William Skarda-d.1960-add on Orlean Wilda Walter Winter-add on obit #46 Sr. M. Leonilla Kochan Sr. M. Elizabeth Linders Sr. M. Marolus Schmitt Sr. M. Francis Philip Seidl #63 Sarah Koller Scott Novak Cory Throndson #84 Wiebke Boeselager Minnie Dexheimer #89A Loretta Streu #89C Angeline Herrmann #89D Clara Kupsch Leona Richmond Bernice Schroeder CEMETERY X: Kenneth Kimbro


Wednesday - August 3, 2016 #44 Walter Behnke Brad Beyer Robert Eisner-d.1986 Carl Hovi Adele Mahnke Louis Mahnke-d.1960 Hildegarde Oswald Willard Reno Evelyn Schindler Evelyn Schmitt Donald Schroeder-d.1998 Frank Seidl-d.1998 Cathern Spaeth Dorothy Tomachek Martha Wagner-d.1998 Veleta Zeischold #59 Ruth Schwartz #66 Rev. Rudolph Kerch Ray Schultz #82 Alwin Schubert #89D Leona Borusky-added obit Frank Copeskey Walter Koczorowski Joseph Kutil-added obit Edward Powalisz Gladys Schmitt-add on Anton Spaeth


Tuesday - August 2, 2016 #44 Viola Andrastek Myrtle Ansorge James Aschenbrenner Ronald Balthazor Milton Franke Lucille Kohls-added marriage writeup Marcella Kornely-added marriage writeup Adeline Krumel Raymond Nichols Harold Nickels June Wilke Vivian Wilke-added marriage writeup #46 Sr. M. Leonilda Groessel Sr. M. Britta McCourt Sr. M. Rosella Phillip Sr. M. Fabiola Prock #63 Robert Kintgen Sr. #83 Judith Schaller-replaced with one with survivors and newspaper name and date #89C Margaret Mermuys #89D Rose Everson John Hurley Kenneth Wargin SCHOOL PHOTOS: 1929 Lincoln High added information: Dorothy Abel Marie Augustine Lucile Aumann Marcella Bauer Vivian Beck Ruth Becker


Sunday - July 31, 2016 #2 Norbert Kustka/add-on #6 Max Pankratz #10 George H. Wagner #13 Frank Schoenung Gertrude Schoenung Jacob Schoenung #26 Jean P. Cherney #27 Mabel O. Soukup/wedding #32 Richard Christel Liebert Chizek Carl Conter Florence Conter Francis Crechard Bernadette Cummings Agnes M. Dahm Gertrude Damm Donald Dedering Robert Deering Wilbert Denor Laverne Deprey William Detjen Rosalie Dins Dawn Dirkmann Theown Dondlinger Kathryn Dorey Allan Draheim Irma Draheim Leona Draheim Donald Duescher Alice Duruz Mary Duveneck Laynilda Ehlenbeck David J. Eichhorst Alice Eisner William Eisner Marjorie Engelbrecht Lucille Enneper Eugene Eslinger Lorraine Ewald Richard Fabian Kenneth W. Fiecko Marvin Fierst Elroy Fischer Leland Fischer Leroy Fischer Mabel Fischer Howard Flegle Maxine A. Flessert Shirley Fritsch Grant Gustavson Meta L Larsen/add-on Shirley Parish ***** Added tombstone photos for the following surnames: Cherney, Chevalier, Chizek, Christel, Christoffel, Ciche, Cigler, Cisler, Clark, Clarksen, Cmejla, Coenen, Compton, Conrad, Conter, Coons, Cooper, Copus, Cox, Crechard, Daellenbach, Daetz, Dahlke, Dahm, Damm, Danielson, Dayton, Decker, Delsmann, Dembski, Demmin, Dempsky, Denis, Denor, Dent, Derosier, Desmith, Deswarte, Detjen, Dewitt, Diedrich, Diefenthaler, Diekvoss, Diener, Dillon, Dins, Dirkman, Dirkmann, Dobesh, Dobinski, Dodge, Doolan, Dornaus, Drab, Draheim, Drida, Drumm, Duckart, Durocher, Duveneck, Dworak, Ebert, Egbert, Eggert, Eichhorst, Eiles, Eis, Eisenmann, Eisner, Elliott, Emond, Enfors, Engelbrecht, Engeldinger, Erdman, Erickson, Ertman, Eslinger, Euclide, Evand, Everhard, Ewald, Fabian, Faken, Fallier, Fanslau, Faust, Federwitz, Fenlon, Fickett, Fiecko, Fierst, Fink, Finnel, Fischer, Fitzgerald, Flessert, Foley, Francisco, Frank, Freiboth, Frelich, Frenz, Fritsch, Fruzyna, Funk #33 Michael F. Burgett Ella Klein Arnold A. Thurow #38 Gardie Havlichek Elsie Kortens Thomas J. Moore/added survivors Edwin Neuser Aloysius Stanzel Elmer Teetz Bertha L Wagner Clara M. Wagner Julia Wollak Wenzel Wollak #39 Mary Hrdina #43 Eugene W. Koebke Alice Kolbeck Pauline M. Kortas Esther E. Mix Kathryn Stein Irene M. Stevens Ronald Elmer Vnuk #43a Constance G. Muchowski #45 Alois Kaderabek #89A Louis Dufano-add on obit Annabelle Kamm Walter Nocker Alma Rippel Albert Saubert Emma Schmidt-b.1889 Albert Stanek-d.1986 Edward Wacek #89C Earl Bruechert Clarence Deja Erma Peterson Arthur Pirdszun Anna Schwake #89D Ernest Bohm George Bowser Walter Czechanski-add on obit. Robert Gundlach Gene Johnson Hugo LaFond Constance Tomcheck CREMATIONS: Harry Herion STUDENT PHOTOS: 1927 Lincoln High Evangeline Nemetz Joelenta Tomcheck Mabel Wagner Howard Wanless Jayette Way


Saturday- July 30, 2016 #44 Leone Ambler William Duffy John Felde Ralph Haese Leroy Loritz Fred Mueller-d.1957 Delmar Popp Donald Rodney Ella Schwalbe Mildred Slatky William Sleger Susie Thiell Lorraine Sullivan-added information Alice Kunz Welnicke Frank Welnicke-d.2015 #46 Sr. M. Maureen Joyce SCHOOL PHOTOS: 1927 Lincoln High School-information added for these Ruth Hollander Erna Huhn Jean Joyce Adeline Kawalle Germaine Kestly Lorraine Kestly Alice Kolbeck Grace Kortens Anita Krueger Ethel Krueger Mildred Kugler Grace Lang Meta Lavenhagen/Meta Levenhagen Viola Lippert Evelyn Lohse


Thursday - July 28, 2016 #6 Alice T Doubek/add-on #32 Ashley A. Bruechert Ronald Bruechert Pearl Brusky Wilmer Buchholz June Bugler Donald Carlson Evelyn Carmody Allen Cayemberg Thelma Cayemberg ***** Added tombstone photos for the following surnames: Brisbin, Brisch, Bixius, Broehm, Brouchoud, Brown, Bruechert, Bruenig, Brull, Brunner, Brusky, Bryan, Buccholz, Bugler, Burkart, Burnette, Buss, Busse, Buza, Bydalek, Calaway, Capparet, Carmody, Carron, Carstens, Cavanaugh #33 Robert L. Hoffman, Jr. Roy E. Jensen Edna M. Roubal Ellen M. Schmidt Glenn L. Shaffar Lincoln Wilhelmy/add-on Alice M. Wisnowski #43 Grace E. Borths/add-on Frank Doucha Fred Granzow Clarence F. Kolbeck Nathan Lee Leonowicz Claude S. "Butch" Marek Adeline Mrozinski Duane J. Sprang Edward H. Ziebell/add-on #44 Mildred Bonnfoi-added marriage writeup Eleanor Craddock-added marriage writeup Josephine Dettman-added to entry STUDENT PHOTOS: 1927 Lincoln High Wilma Becker Florane Belinske Minnie Bleichwehl Grace Bonin Caroline Brick Odelia Burkart Rubie Diebert Alice Doubek Josephine Esternik Florence Fierst Angeline Foley Bernice Gilbert Elva Grams Irene Griffin Mildred Groll Lillian Heise Eleanor Herman Alvin Shimek James Spindler Robert Wick


Wednesday - July 27, 2016 #32 Viola Bornemann Sylvia Boulanger Elroy Brandes Norman Brandt Gerhardt Bratz Harold Bratz Maynard Brault Walter Brefczynski Kenneth Brunner Joseph Krainik Arthur Winkel ***** Added tombstone photos for the following surnames: Bialkowski, Biely, Birkholz, Birr, Bishop, Bladow, Blahnik, Bloedorn, Bodart, Boeldt, Boettcher, Bofinger, Bogenschutz, Bohacek, Boltz, Bolzenthal, Bonde, Bonfigt, Borgwardt, Bornemann, Boyd, Braasch, Brandes, Brandt, Bratz, Brault, Braun, Brefczynski, Breivogel, Brennan #43 Shirley F. Greenwold Thomas Earl Greenwold #44 Nettie Blair Anton Duchon Gordon Eggen Adolph Graebel Diane Johnson-d.1986 Ann Klein-d.1986 Marie Leiker Charles Thielen-d.1986) #89A Bertha Schroeder Herman Wentorf #89C Katherine Dufano-added obit Helen Luebke-added obit #89D Linda Krings David LeClair-d.1986 Minolia Pellerin Catherine Steeber World War II Gordon Schmeisser/articles


Tuesday - July 26, 2016 #44 Elsie Alter Matthew Bertschy Pearl Connors-added marriage writeup Milton Engelbrecht Bertha Free Erhardt Free Geneva Gospodarek-added marriage writeups Susane Hill-added marriage writeup Carl Jergenson Robert Kahl Gerald Lowney Daniel Mittnacht Orlando Murray Ruth Struck-added marriage writeup Frances Tadych-add on Louis Vetting-added daughter's obit. Grace Wichouske-added marriage writeup Alice Yindra-added marriage writeup Bonnie Yindra #44aa Richard Padhola #46 Sr. M. Aquinas Kinskey-add on Sr. M. Johnice Borer Sr. Mary Ellen Doolan Sr. M. LaVerne Fitzgibbons Sr. John Brebeuf La Breche Sr. M. Caroline Nenahlo Sr. M. Carolla Nenahlo Sr. Mary Christine Scheu Sr. Mary Celsus Stebelton Sr. M. Ethel Weber #51 Mary Fritsch-d.1957 #53 Adolph Behnke-added obit. Laura Struck #55 John O'Neill Donald Radey-add on #60 David Flores Gordon Schmeisser Elizabeth Schneider-d.1928 #63 Anna Clare Gary Rezek #70 Norbert Hoefner Bertha Sonnenburg #73 Leona Bruckschen-added marriage writeup #85 Gustav Sy-d.1957-add on #87 Walter Hansmann #89C Ann Silbersack-added marriage writeup #89D Raymond Ahearn Paul Hoffman Otto Kaminsky-added obit CEMETERY X: James Beeck Lester Krejarek MARRIAGES: Jacob Geimer/Marianne Gagnon-added sons obituary


Sunday - July 24, 2016 #3 Gustie Kattreh Marie E. Mullard #7 Joseph Sitman #16 Mary E. Allen Lawrence Micoliczyk/add-on #26 Jean Marie Mleziva Shane Allen Snyder #32 Carol Jean Bloedorn Mike J. Bodart James R. Boeldt Harlan Boettcher Margaret Bofinger Alex M. Bonde Rita R. Bonde Chris Borgwardt Harold Borgwardt Clarence Bornemann Florence C. Wondrash/add-on #38 Martha Reif/marriage #41 Ida Erickson/add-on Even Evenson Georgiana Johnson Christ Knudson/add-on Otis A. Marken Mary Reinertson #43 Louis J. Jirikowic Arlene Knauer/add-on Charlotte Logan/marriage Ruth Smith/marriage/add-on #43a Felix Sieracki #43b Sister Electa Fenclau #44 Francis Kelley-d.1957-add on Clara Luebke Eugene Michels Madge Morton Dorothy Pankratz Hilda Pankratz Sharon "Cheri" Stanzel Anna Weber-d.1986 Ervin Wilda #53 Alvin Dickert Willard Dickert-added photo #60 George Morris-add on #63 Albert Klabunde #89C Edna Jonas-added marriage writeup Emily Messman-added marriage writeup Grace Pfefferkorn-added marriage information #89D Leona Borusky-added marriage information Juliana Desjarlais-added marriage writeup Agnes Grumann-added marriage writeup Corinne Holschbach-added marriage writeup Genrose Klein-add on STUDENTS PHOTOS: 1927 Lincoln High School: Charles Holly Thomas Hughes Edward Isselmann Louis Jirikowic Ann Grace Meany Howard Oestreich Louise Pasewalk George Rand Lester Rockey Mae Rohrbach Pansy Russell Mary Sheridan Ernest Strub Bernard Taugher/obit Robert Taugher/obit Frances Thompson Violet Trochlell/obit Ruth Vogt/obit Evangeline Westphal Robert Wick 1936 Two Rivers School Photos: De Lilles Allie Joan Gauthier Grace Geimer Florence Gernoski Robert Gipp Genrose Glesner Marianne Gonia-add on Madeline Nehring Elaine Niquette Gunvor Ostman Violet Ostman Edith Palzer Norman Thomas


Friday - July 22, 2016 #43 Julia A. Brandt/marriage/add-on Lena Degenhardt Edward Dietl/probate/add-on Clarence Fencl Janet A. Frolick Margaret Gibault/add-on John R.Granzow Agnes Groessl/marriage/add-on Sophia Herrmann/probate/add-on Violet Hynek Jerome Kabat Joseph J. Kaiser/add-on James T. Kalmus/add-on Gregg Kempen Ralph G. Klein/add-on Alice Lani Kope Arlene C. Knauer Richard A. Leist Jacob Matek Mary Neumann Wilhelmy Clarence W. Schaft Franciska Schneider/probate/add-on Mary G. Schroeder George J. Trost, Jr./d. 1986 Anna C. Voss Theodore Witte Teolia Zimmer/add-on #89C Emily WETMORE Messman-added photo Grace RINGMEIER Pfefferkorn-added photo #89D Leona SCHEER Borusky-added photo Ruth NAGLE Fronk-added photo Agnes SIMONO Grumann-added photo James Grumann Susan Grumann William Kapitz-added survivors Arbutus SCHADEN Lafond-added photo Helen PIETROSKE Soucoup-added photo 1927 LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL PHOTOS: added information Trygve Aarhus Joseph Frisch Harvey Lenz Joseph Kaiser William Kapitz Ralph Klein Raymond Kotche Walter Krush Matt Kubsch Frank LaGesse Gurth Langenkamp


Thursday - July 21, 2016 #6 Ruth Ann Tienor Alois Vogel/probate/add-on Infant Wallander #13 Frank Schill/d. 1932/add-on #18 Anna Zeman/d. 1957 #21 Catharine Braun/probate #26 John Wanek/1964/add-on #32 Raymond Bruechert Louretta Freda Vivian Jagemann George Nelson Earl Sinkler Charles Webster Added tombstone photos for the following surnames: Kronforst, Rezba, Webster #33 Louis E. Ansorge, Sr. Herman H. Hecker Vernie R. Hiller Clara O. Hoffman John N. Lemberger #38 Angeline Kortens/add-on #43a Ralph H. Kohls Jozef Sypniewski/add-on Ferdinand Walter/marriage #44 Margaret Murphy-d.2003-add on #46 Sr. M. Juanita Wilson #63 Edna VOELKER Puta added photo #89B Winifred ZOERB Plantico added photo with tombstone Catherine Wachtel Frances Wojkiewicz-add on #89C Edna ZIERZOW Jonas added photo #89D Carl Owart-added photo SCHOOL PHOTOS-information added: 1923 8th grade graduation added info for the following: Bernice Bedore Dorothy Goetz Alice Kunz Ann Meany Margaret Murphy Frances Tadych 1927 Lincoln Yearbook Bernice Bedore Dorthy Goetz Alice Kunz Grezalda Mittnacht Jacob Muchin Evangeline Nemetz Carl Owart Leonard Poe Theodore Pries Borden Rath Richard G. Schaus Richard N. Schaus Arnold Schlei Jack Schmidtmann/obit Isadore Schwartz Lyell Senglaub MARRIAGES: Charles Hamilton/Fay Landreth-add on Lawrence Kaiser/Mary Schneider-add on Albert McKeough/Emma Wilda/article Joseph Mirijovsky/Mary Lips/add-on Joseph Wilson/Mary Riederer/divorce


Wednesday - July 20, 2016 #44 Arthur Cox-add on Minnie Gohr-added obit. Joyce Heise Mary Kadow-d.1986 Emma Martin-d.1957 Donald Pemberton William Schaus-d.1986 Walter Schlegelmilch-entry replaced with legible obit Terry Wiesner Selma Umnus-added missing text in obit. #66a Emma Sedlacek #89B Jennie Frasch Irene LePine Genevieve Rath Bertha Wachtel #89D Jacob Brull-added missing text in obit. Catherine Frank-added missing text in obit. COURT INDEX: Albert Baker John Fagan Reinhold Duhnke Geo. Hale F. Novak Friedrich Reese Anton Reif Aaron Roberts Lewis Sherman Argalus Starks Geo. Towslee BRIDGES PIERS AND LIGHTHOUSES: 1881 artlicle added


Tuesday - July 19, 2016 #44 Emil Barta-add on article Elizabeth Bass-add on obit Emma Berg John Franz-d.1903-added probate notice Christina Hoffman John Koehler-added probate notice Albert Landreth-added his brother's obituary Erwin Lange Arnold Luebke Clarence Luebke Charles Monroe-added article Elmer Naumann George Simpson-added wedding writeup Esther Skubal Lawrence Skubal Veronica Wilda #45 Marie Kaderabek #47 Georg Bill-added probate notice Mich. Trainor-moved obit from cem. X #53 Gottfried Krueger-d.1902-added court notice #63 Frederick Baugniet William Benthien Mary Bernhardt Fred Bleckman-d.1943 Anton Bohman Peter Brouschoud William Bruenig Margaret Burmeister #69 Emily Mrotek #89D Miranda Antonie Joseph Colanchick Ralph Dickenshied Carl Gleichner Frank Krizizke-d.1957 Matt Polich-d.1986 Leah Sobiech Cemetery X: Isaac Collins SCHOOL PHOTOS-information added: 1936 Two Rivers Margaret Meyer Roy Naidl John Neimer Eleanore Nilles/obit Elaine Niquette Gunvor Ostman/obit Violet Ostman Eileen Paska/obit Huberta Pilon/obit Harold Pries/obit Frederick Reinhardt Ora Retzlaff Vida Rymer Robert Saubert/obit Leona Scheer Leonard Scheer Ray Specht Mary Taddy Norman Thomas Cyril Weber Edward Weiss Gordon Wesley Arnold Williams


Saturday - July 16, 2016 #44 John Billie-add on Fred Weinberger-add on #44aa Harry Hanson #46 Sr. M. Kenneth Devlin Sr. M. Claretta Doerfler Sr. M. Rose Gerend Sr. M. Barbara Hadbavny Sr. M. Jacqueline Koenig Sr. M. Killian Perl-added article Sr. M. Alphonse Renn Sr. M. Veronica Riederer Sr. M. Mildred Rivers Sr. M. Pachomia Roppuld Sr. M. Anna Schaeringer Sr. M. Barbara Schaeringer Sr. M. Francis Teresa Schaeringer Sr. M. Melita Schlimm Sr. M. Luella Steinbach Sr. M. Lurana Van Straten Sr. M. Leonette Wahl Sr. M. Virginese Welch Sr. M. Anita Westphal Sr. M. Palma Zeilbeck #55 Catherine Stelzer-add on #59 Robert Pitz-add on #60 Mary Meyer-d.1957 add on #78 Ernestine Bratz-replaced poor copy with full one #79 Alvina Haese-added obit to thank you notice #89D Henry Eppinger Gregory Frasch Louis Gauthier-d.1959 Laura Grenier Phillip Hoffman Agnes Jacquart Agatha Juchniewich Marion Karbowski Jeffrey Klein Elizabeth Krey Wallace LaFond Alice Richard


Thursday - July 14, 2016 #44 Catherine Lueps-d.1902-added probate notice Gottlieb Pautz-d.1901-added probate notice William Pflueger-add on Christian Rehbein-d.1902-added probate notice Mary Rohrbach-d.1927-add on probate notice Henry Werth-add on articles #45 Clara Schneider-probate notice #46 Sr. M. Gladys Bauer Sr. M. Davidica Beschta Sr. M. Lucina Bichler Sr. M. Antolinda Bollenbeck Sr. M. Polycarp Bollenbeck Sr. M. Jovita Bonnlander Sr. M. St. Anthony Braun Sr. M. Clarissa Cenefels Sr. M. Jacquelyn Ebben Sr. M. Benjamin Eriksen Sr. M. Callista Fink Sr. M. Macrina Gallagher Sr. M. Francis DeSales Gerl Sr. M. Judith Grawe Sr. M. Paschal Heimann Sr. M. Romana Jungwirth Sr. M. Pierre Kleher Sr. M. Josine Langkamp Sr. M. Angelica Leonard Sr. M. Odelia Mattingly Sr. M. Fabian McLaughlin Sr. M. Magdalen Moorman Sr. M. Walburga Vogel #53 Johann Schreiber-added probate notice #55 Thomas Burke-d.1895-probate matter #84 Mary Voland-d.1957-added name of newspaper #89D Peter Gates-d.1937-added anniversary writeup Hazel Lodl Arthur Mertens Charles Piasecki-d.1955 Ella Polbeczka Frances Rezach Frank Riha-add on Donald Ruelle Edwin Senovich MARRIAGES: Charles Lahn/Jennie Lahn-added writeup


Monday - July 11, 2016 #51 Ottilia Miller-added obit from cem. X #67 Frederic Mueller #82 Helen Mueller-added obit from cem. X #89A Christoph Miller-added obit from cem. X Henry Mueller-d.1896-added obit from cem. X #89D Ruth LeClair-added wedding writeup SCHOOL PHOTOS-information added: 1936 Two Rivers: Julius Allie-obit Celestine Antonie-obit James Breider-obit Everett Christoffel John Clusen Walter Dennis Edward DeRoche Lillian Frasch Stanley Gajdys Joan Gauthier Marianne Gonia Wesley Hickox Archie Janskie Esther Kanzelberger Lloyd Kelliher Walter Kienbaum Lewellyn King Kenneth Koch Eleanor Kocian Stanley Kopetsky Paul Kortens Paul Kriehn Harold Kronforst Hilary Lesperance Lucile Lesperance Ruth Luebke


Sunday - July 10, 2016 #7 John J. Marlborough/add-on/moved from Cem X #22 Christain Tepoortan/add-on/probate #26 Anton Muench Michael Munch/moved from Cem X Jos. Peroutka Jan Popelar Annie Radej Joseph Radej Emil Reindl Mates Reindl Elizabet Sebesta Victor Simek #32 Patrice S. Anderson Ethel Andrews Dolores Anhalt Hazel Arneman Patricia Barrett Jeanette Bastable Roy Bastian Louis Batchelder Lucille Becker Margaret Becker Mark Becker Richard Beimborn Leona Bennin Marcella Bennington Deloris Benzschawel LaVerne Berg Janice Bergene Marcia Bergene Lillian Bero Eugene Berrens Kenneth Bessert Margaret Bessert *** Added tombstone pics for the following surnames: Alfson, Allie, Altergott, Alvord, Anderson, Andrastek, Andrews, Anhalt, Anschutz, Arneman, Avery, Awe, Bachnik, Balge, Balzan, Barbarossa, Baroun, Barrett, Bartlett, Basler, Bast, Bastable, Bastian, Batchelder, Bauer, Baumann, Beaton, Beaupre, Becker, Behnke, Behrmann, Beilfuss, Belitz, Bennin, Bennington, Benzschawel, Berg, Bergelin, Bergene, Bergseth, Berkholtz, Bernhardt, Bero, Berrens, Berry, Berth, Bertler, Bessert, Bonfigt #43 John Bonin/add-on/probate Dianne L. Byrd Charlotte A. Naidl *** Added tombstone pics for the following surnames: Boeder, Bohmann, Boisvert, Bolen, Boll, Bonde, Bonin, Bonk, Bolander, Booth, Borbot, Borek, Borik, Borucki, Bosshard, Boston, Bouril, Boury, Boyce, Brachmann, Bradl, Bradley, Brady, Brand, Brandt, Brault, Braun, Braunel, Braunreiter, Braxmeier, Breckenridge, Bredl, Brefczynski, Brei, Brenner, Breuer, Brewer, Brey, Brilliant, Broeker, Bronk, Brooks, Brotski, Bruechert, Brull, Brullow, Brunner, Bruns, Buchberger, Buchner, Budnik, Buehler, Bull, Buresh, Buretta, Burish, Burkart, Burns, Bursek, Busch, Buscheck, Butz, Byrd, Flahr, Hynek, Klein, Kugler #43a Anton Mrotek/moved from Cem X #44 Washington Goodenow-added son's obit. William Maxfeldt-obit from cem. X Ferdinand Schultz-added article about his son Henry Wetenkamp-added probate notice #60 James Morris-d.1923-obit from cem. X #66 Elizabeth Mudroch-added obit from cem. X #70 Ernst Pleuss-added probate notice #89B Son of George Moseler Child of George Moseler-obit from cem. X Daughter of Frank Moseler-obit from cem. X CEMETERY X: Dau of Richard Mueller/add-on Mrs. John Mueller/add-on


Saturday - July 9, 2016 #8 Henriette Jacobi Ida Amanda Jacobi C F Wilhelm Jaeger Albert Kono Anna Sixel Josef Wokalek #12 Hulda Goke/add-on Friederike Rauber #14 Ella L. Grunewald Ida Anna Marg. Hemb A. Bertha Huhn Norma M. Huhn John Traugott Oemichen/add-on #17 Herman A. Bruss/add-on Alwina Knuth Mathilda Pautz Emma E.B. Schley Caroline Wendt #21 Frank J. Augustine Norbert J. Endries/add-on Harold J. Meyer #32 Benedict Bonfigt/add-on/marriage license Norman Gauthier/wedding announcement #33 Thomas John Blaha/add-on #36 Rose Vrany #38 Henry G. Junk #40 Ida J. Nass #43 Peter J. Benes Elaine B. Brand Emil Bronk Victor Bronk William Buckmaster Charles J. Novak Edward Stanzel/add-on #43a Julia Dulak Anna Marenda/moved from Cem X #44 Friedrich Doescher-add on Erma King William Kirkoff Conrad Kruck-add on Gesine Pitz William Schuette-d.1909-add on #59 Joseph Koenig-d.1898-add on obit. #63 Edward Wentker #64 William Geerdts #73 Paul Stock #78 Annie Holdorf #82 August Stier-add on #83 Pauline Fritsch #84 Ernst Berg-add on obit #87 Elwyn Heckmann-add on #89B Veronica Kellner #89D Edward Brefczynski Gladys Bohne SCHOOL PICTURES: Added information to photos Leona Bodwin-1936 Two Rivers Bernice Feuerstein-1936 Two Rivers Gladys Flentje-1936 Two Rivers Ethel Gloe-1936 Two Rivers Esther Goetz-1936 Two Rivers Evelyn Graycarek Dorothy Greenwood Helen Haas Dolores Hall Elda Heller Helen Holmes Gladys Kaminsky


Friday - July 8, 2016 #50 Florian Link #53 Ottilie Ziemer Heinrich Anna Sohn #55 James Cavanaugh-add on #63 Jenofa Cherney Caroline Eckardt-d.1955 Herman Eckardt Lizetta Eisenmann Theresia Eller Anna Frank-d.1898-add on obit. Maggie Greenwood Mary Havlinek Louis Heyroth Augusta Holst Gertrude Hostak #67 George Heiser-add on obit #70 Ernst Pleuss-d. 1902-added probate notice #77 Ignatius Kabat #86 Harvey Theel #89B Katherine Mueller-d.1925 Mina Wolf #89C Otto Schultz #89D Richard Rogalski Edward Sousek-added son's obituary Neilie Tomchek-d.1966-add on Annabel Vanderbloomen-add on obit SCHOOL PHOTOS: Rose Bensman located - Two Rivers-1936


Thursday - July 7, 2016 #44 Nora Bonk William Brennan-d.1973 William Fisher-d.1973 Margaret Hollender Stephan Holly Francis Kadow-d.1973-add on William Kirby-d.1973 Henry Koch-d.1908-added probate notice Reuben Larson-d.1973 Agnes Lewis Nathan B. Markham-add on Barbara Meany Joachim Medaus-add on probate notice Pearl Metzger Marvin Meyer-d.1973 Ida Orlopp Friedrich Peters-d.1902-added probate notice Bernhard Reinken-added probate notice C. Otto Schmidt-d.1956-add wedding writeup Edward Stedl John Viereg Mary Welch Walter Winter #46 Sr. M. Genevieve Kuehne #47 Bernard Donovan Thresia Fisher-add on probate Matthias twin sons Alice Seibold Frank Shamberger


Wednesday - July 6, 2016 #44 Kurt Dicke-add on William Ellig-added probate notice Alois J. Fanta-add on Edward Holsen Josephina Kellner-probate notice SCHOOL PICTURES: Edward Kortens 1918-1919 found in cem. #38 Orrin Skatrud 1918-1919 found in cem. #41 Arthur Salverson 1919-1920 found in #89D (Salveson in cem.) Paul Bertler-1923 found in #44 Milton Heffernan-1923 found in #44 Clarence Lefky-1923 found in #44 Howard Scheinoha-1923 found in #44 Elmer Baeckman-1927-#44 Evergreen Charles A. Behringer-1927-#44 Evergreen Vernon F. Brennan-1927-#44 Evergreen James Danielson-1927-#44 Evergreen Edward Dickey-1927-#89d Holy Cross, Two Rivers Paul A. Fischl, Sr.-1927-#44 Evergreen Arthur George Fishbeck-1927-#44 Evergreen Joseph M. Frisch-1927-#44 Evergreen Sherman J. Hogan-1927-#44 Evergreen Thomas Martin Kadow-1927-#44 Evergreen Herbert C. Kasten-1927-#44 Evergreen Charles A. Kukral (D. 1991)-1927-#44 Evergreen Frederick L. G. Kunz (D. 1986)-1927-#44 Evergreen Earl Ladwig-1927-#44 Evergreen Nicklaus J. Lambries-1927-#44 Evergreen Clarence G. Lefky-1927-#44 Evergreen Howard W. Metzger-1929-#44 Evergreen Edward Nething Sr-1929-#44 Evergreen Gilbert Neuser-1929-#44 Evergreen Leonard L. Peroutka-1929-#44 Evergreen Alton Reimers-1929-#44 Evergreen George Rosinsky-1929-#44 Evergreen Paul Jule Sammon-1929-#44 Evergreen Arthur N. Schaus-1929-#44 Evergreen Elmer H. Scherer-1929-#44 Evergreen Ernest Schroeder-1929-(D. 1978) #44 Evergreen Elmer B. Seidl-1929-#89D Holy Cross, Two Rivers Frank Stokes-1929-#45 Branch Evergreen


Monday - July 4, 2016 #2 Lars Mathisen/add-on Betty Jane Thone #8 August J. Mill/add-on/from Cem X #10 Christian W.F. Ehrhardt/add-on/probate #17 Beata Gauger #21 Harold R. Firkus/add-on #24 Gottfried Streckert #33 Augusta Steuer Caroline I. Witenkamp #37 Mary Meyer/moved from Cem X #38 Theodor Delsmann/add-on #40 John G. Fischer Maria Liermann/add-on/probate Henriette Moldenhauer/moved from Cem X Gustav Moldenhauer/moved from Cem X Ernst J. Nass/probate #43 Frances Egan Martin Hotz/add-on Mathew Isselmann/d. 1968 Earl E. Kugler George Loritz Margaret McLaughlin/moved from Cem X Joseph Meyer/d. 1905/moved from Cem X Nicolaus Meyer/add-on/moved from Cem X John Paul Mueller Edward G. Schreihart/d. 1968 Anton Sepnesky #43a Valeria A. Kattner Marzina Musial/moved from Cem X #44 Mathilda Maier-moved from cem. X plus add on Erna Mayer-moved obit from cem. X Maggie Musiel-add on #48 John Martin-obit. moved from cem X #55 Catherine McCarthy-obit. moved from cem. X Michael McCarthy-obit. moved from cem. X #64 Maria Meyer-obit. moved from cem. X #83 Gertrude Mumm-obit. moved from cem. X #84 Meta Mattes-obit. moved from cem. X #89A Emma Martens-obit moved from cem. X Henry Martens Ida Mertens-obit moved from cem. X Mabel Mertens-obit moved from cem. X #89B William Martin-obit. moved from cem. X Daughter of Benedict Mayer-obit. moved from cem. X Elizabeth Riemer-obit. moved from cem. X CEMETERY X: Frank McCauley/add-on William McCullough/add-on Thomas Meehan/add-on Dau. of Wilhelm Metzger/add-on Charles Mohr/add-on Henry Mohr/add-on MARRIAGES: Walter Meisnest/Viola Zipperer Jos. Mertens/Ida Kubel-added children