EVERGREEN CEMETERY BY SECTION/LOTS

City of Manitowoc, Manitowoc Co., Wisconsin

[ B ]


[B-1-1]-Albert Landreth/bur. 04-16-1899
[B-1-1]-Madge Landreth/bur. 10-20-1888
[B-1-1]-Landreth/Father/1856-1899
[B-1-1]-Madge Landreth/1885-1889
[B-1-1]-Meta Landreth/1888-1892 


ALBERT BUSCHMANN LOT: [B-1-3]-Emma L. Brenner/Born Sept. 23, 1871/Died Oct. 20, 1963 [B-1-3]-George [P.] Brenner, [Dr.]/Born Feb. 17, 1876/Died June 30, 1953 [B-1-3]-Harvey Buschmann/bur.12-28-1897 [B-1-3]-Eliz Bushmann/Born Apr. 3, 1867/Died Mar. 19, 1939 [B-1-3]-Dr. W.E. Bushmann/Born June 10, 1865/Died Dec. 16, 1916 [B-1-3]-Harvey Buschmann


ALBERT BUSCHMANN LOT: [B-1-4]-Lillian Brenner/1900-1909 [B-1-4]-Lois Helen [Helen Brenner]/1909-1910 ***** [B-1-4]-Baby Ida BUSCHMAN/bur. 11-26-1872] [B-1-4]-Mrs. A. Buschmann/bur. 01-01-1873] [B-1-4]-Louis Buschmann/bur. 03-18-1878] [B-1-4]-Lillian BUSHMAN/bur. 12-18-1909 [B-1-4]-Ida Buschmann [B-1-4]-Louis Buschmann [B-1-4]-Henry Buschmann [B-1-4]-Mother Buschmann


HENRY L. BANZHAF/BANZHOFF LOT: [B-1-5]-Rev. Jacob Banzhaf/June, 29, 1832 - Oct. 14, 1868 [B-1-5]-Marie RASCH Banzhaf/Dec. 25, 1843 - May 8, 1915 [B-1-5]-Henry L. Banzhaf [Dr.]/1865-1951 [B-1-5]-Ida SCHUETTE Banzhaf/1876-1968


AUGUST GENNRICH LOT: [B-2-1]-Friedrich Fender [Fred Fender]/28 Feb. 1834/23 Apr. 1893 [B-2-1]-Katharina [Catherine] Fender/Seine Gattin/1 Mar. 1818/8 Mar. 1898 ***** [B-2-1]-Lydia E. Nimz/1882-1968 [B-2-1]-Rev. Alfred B. Nimz/1882-1965


AUGUST GENNRICH LOT: [B-2-2]-August Gennrich/bur. 01-29-1902 [B-2-2]-Minnie Gennrich/bur. 01-16-1917 [B-2-2]-Louisa Gennrich/Nov. 5, 1881/Mar. 4, 1947 [B-2-2]-Loui Gennrich/Apr. 8, 1857/Oct. 1, 1923 [B-2-2]-Elsie Gennrich/June 20, 1885/Dec. 22, 1958


[B-2-3]-Daisy E. Schmidt/1877-1946 [B-2-3]-F. Carl Schmidt/1878-1947


LOUISE & HENRY A. HEISE LOT: [B-2-4]-H.A. Heise/Son/1888-1953 [B-2-4]-Henry J. Heise/Father/1854-1928 [B-2-4]-Louise Heise/Mother/1861-1942


[B-2-5]-E.M. Haines/bur. 04-21-1892 [B-2-5]-Emerson M./Haynes/Born/Mar 8, 1812/Died/Apr. 19, 1892 [B-2-5]-Elizabeth Haynes/wife of/E.M./Haynes/Born May 9, 1818/Died/Dec. 6, 1890 [B-2-5]-Nettie L. Haynes/dau. of/E.M. & S.E. Haynes/died/Apr.16, 1877 [B-2-5]-Ida E. Haynes/Dau. of E.M. & S.E. Haynes/Died Feb. 19, 1862


[B-2-6]-Miss]Jennie S. Haynes/Born/Sept. 28, 1835/died/April 13, 1890 [B-2-6]-Arthur E. Haynes/Born March 21, 1853/Oct. 16, 1880 ***** [B-2-6]-James E. Watson/Dec. 21, 1891/June 9, 1966


J.L. HEMPTON LOT: [B-3-1]-Ada L. Kempfert/bur. 3 June 1915 [B-3-1]-Sofie Hempton/Mother/1850-1890 [B-3-1]-Edna L. Kempfert/1910-1911 [B-3-1]-Frederick H. Kempfert/1913-1913 ***** [B-3-1]-Jennie L. Vogel/June 17, 1875/June 23, 1954 ***** [B-3-1]-John Schott/Nov. 9, 1868-Jan. 23, 1903


J.L. HEMPTON LOT: [B-3-2]-Minnie Krug/d. 02-22-1969 [B-3-2]-Emil W. Krug/1879-1938 [B-3-2]-Evelyn N. Krug/1907-1912 ***** [B-3-2]-Mrs. Ella Tech/bur. 05-18-1937 ***** [B-3-2]-Albert L. Kempfert/1885-1955 [B-3-2]-Edna M. Kempfert/1886-1966


RUTH LESPERANCE LOT: [B-3-3]-John E. Christianson/bur. 10-11-1891 ***** [B-3-3]-John J. Lesperance Sr./Feb. 5, 1914/June 6, 1993 [John is not buried here] [B-3-3]-Ruth L. Lesperance/Mar. 3, 1923/Sept. 16, 2009 ***** [B-3-3]-Sandra Olm/Sept. 20, 1997/Mar. 8, 1997


E.P. WARD LOT: [B-3-4]-Mrs. M.E. Allen/bur. 10-05-1892 ***** [B-3-4]-William W. Delano/Nov. 3, 1856/Jan. 26, 1951 [B-3-4]-Barbara A. Delano/Nov. 20, 1848/Dec. 20, 1930 ***** [B-3-4]-Reginald Ward/bur. 12-23-1891 ***** [B-3-4]-William Ohde/bur. 02-01-1907 ***** [B-3-4]-Electa Smith ALAN/1816-1892


WILLIAM F. OHDE LOT: [B-3-5]-Eva Mae Ohde/nee Delano/1878-1950) [B-3-5]-Ohde Family stone [B-3-5]-William Francis Ohde/1877-1947 ***** [B-3-5]-Emma B. Helwig/1859-1932


[B-3-6]-Daniel Krumdick/Father/1847-1926 [B-3-6]-Erna Krumdick/1889-1963 [B-3-6]-John Krumdick/1878-1956 [B-3-6]-Mary Krumdick/Mother1852-1934


[B-4-1]-Elenore Smith/bur. 09-22-1894 [B-4-1]-John Smith/bur. 05-06-1890 [B-4-1]-John Smith/bur. 2-21-1930 ***** [B-4-1]-Darlene Louise (Mueller) Steckmesser/April 1, 1936/Dec. 17, 2006 [B-4-1]-Paul R. Steckmesser/Jan. 2, 1933/Nov. 5, 1994


IRENE F. OLANDER LOT: [B-4-2]-Charley F. Davis/July 11, 1856/Nov. 20, 1944 [B-4-2]-Delia F. Davis/Apr. 14, 1859/Feb. 18, 1940 ***** [B-4-2]-Mary B. Smith/1850-1927


[B-4-3]-[Nelson A. Bonner/d. 01-09-1991 [B-4-3]-[Norma K. Bonner/d. 02-03-1993 ***** [B-4-3]-John A. Borgwardt/Oct. 6, 1908/May 5, 1970 ***** MRS. E. BROWN LOT: [B-4-3]-Samuel F. Caldwell/Oct. 8, 1944 ***** [B-4-3]-Henry W. Brown/bur. 05-15-1900 [B-4-3]-May BROWN/May 21, 1979


MRS. ED. R. BROWN LOT: [B-4-4]-Ed. R. Brown/bur. 11-11-1890 [B-4-4]-Rose A. Brown/1879-1964 [B-4-4]-Katherine Brown JACOBSEN/Mother/Feb. 4, 1936 [B-4-4]-Edward [R.] Brown/Father/1884-1957


CHARLES DABBERT LOT: [B-4-5]-Son/John Dabbert/1885-1966 [B-4-5]-Father/Carl Dabbert/1857-1949 [B-4-5]-Mother/Bertha Dabbert/1864-1927


JOHN AWE LOT: [B-4-6]-Johann Awe/Geb. 16 Jan. 1823/Starb. 28 Feb. 1891 [B-4-6]-Seine Gattin/Marie Awe/Geb. 13 Aug. 1825/Gest. 28 Nov. 1914 [B-4-6]-Jno. ARVE/Co. E/27th Wis. Inf./January 16, 1823/February 28, 1891/ ******* [B-4-6]-[Carol P. Griepentrog/d. 5-17-2000/cremation] ***** [B-4-6]-Ida M. Pasewalk/Mar. 6, 1896/Aug. 2, 1981 [B-4-6]-Reginald A. Pasewalk/1896-1961


CHRIST JACOBSEN LOT: [B-5-1]-Meta M. Bartel/Oct. 27, 1889/Jan. 21, 1986 ***** [B-5-1]-Anna Jacobsen/1867-1948 [B-5-1]-Charles Jacobsen/1904-1947 [B-5-1]-Christian Jacobsen/1861-1944 [B-5-1]-Henry Jacobsen/1901-1931


CHRIST JACOBSEN LOT: [B-5-2]-Frank Bartel/1882-1938 ***** [B-5-2]-[Christian Jacobson/bur. 06-22-1898/ [B-5-2]-[Mrs. Meta JACOBSEN/bur. 02-18-1904/


[B-5-3]-Sarah/wife of Wm. Eatough/born Aug. 15, 1814/died June 25, 1895 [B-5-3]-William Eatough/Born Aug. 20, 1815/Died Nov. 20, 1893 ***** [B-5-3]-[Ada Pellet/died 12/31/1941 ***** [B-5-3]-[Baby Houghton/bur. 02-16-1897 [B-5-3]-[Baby Houghton/bur. 12-23-1897


CHARLES STREICH LOT: [B-5-4]-Elsie Delsman/1893-1969 ***** [B-5-4]-[Baby Streich/bur. 04-29-1891 [B-5-4]-Charles A. Streich/Father/1867-1927 [B-5-4]-Lillian M. Streich/May 25, 1901/Mar. 10, 1985 [B-5-4]-Lillian Streich/Apr. 24/Apr. 28, 1891 [B-5-4]-Marjorie J. Streich/June 25/July 4, 1922 [B-5-4]-Josephine Streich/Mother/1870-1903 [B-5-4]-Roy C. Streich/1897-1949


[B-5-5]-Ava Smith/Father/Nov. 15, 1818/Apr. 13, 1891 [B-5-5]-Katharine Smith/Mother/Sept. 18, 1829/June 23, 1900 [B-5-5]-Perry Smith/Aug. 26, 1871/Aug. 18, 1906 ***** [B-5-5]-Soua Dang Hang/Aug. 18, 1919/Aug. 2, 2005


[B-5-6]-[Xao Ge Yang/d. Jan. 28, 2004] ***** [B-5-6]-Anton Kucera/Narozen/13 Cervna 1836/3 Cervna 1891 [B-5-6]-Barbara Kucera/Narozena 4 Pros. 1838/ Zemrela 19 Pros. 1900


[B-6-1]-[Baby (Roland) Wolf/bur. 04-11-1903/age 3 yrs. [B-6-1]-Baby Wolf/Nov. 24, 1898 ***** [B-6-1]-Bertha Mueller/1887-1893 [B-6-1]-Eva Mueller [Eva Rosina Mueller]/1819-1895 [B-6-1]-Friedrich Mueller/1816-1889


MRS. GUSTAVE MUELLER LOT: [B-6-2]-Gustave Mueller/Father/1846-1902 [B-6-2]-Augusta Mueller/1859-1901 [B-6-2]-Gustav/Mueller/1878-1893 [B-6-2]-Pauline Caroline Mueller/1871-1937 [B-6-2]-Pauline Mueller/Mother/1854-1931


WALTER GREEN LOT: [B-6-3]-George C. Green/Wisconsin/Pvt. 111 Field Arty 29 Div/ Dec. 2, 1936 [B-6-3]-Carrie Green/Mother/1861-1931 [B-6-3]-Charles H. Green/Father/1855-1913


[B-6-4]-William Green Sr./Born in Weymouth, England/May 30, 1819/Died May 1, 1894 [B-6-4]-Henrietta Green/Born in Weymouth, England/Apr. 10, 1829/Died Dec. 7, 1907 [B-6-4]-Lottie E. Green/Daughter/Born in Manitowoc/Apr. 27, 1861/Died Apr. 10, 1892 ***** [B-6-4]-[Mrs. Lotty Tearney/bur. 04-13-1892 ***** [B-6-4]-Wangdua Hang/d. May 10, 2006


CLARENCE AND MABEL A. GASS LOT: [B-6-5]-Clarence R. Gass/1925-____ [B-6-5]-Doris Gass/1928-____ [B-6-5]-Sharon Gass/1954-____ [B-6-5]-Clarence F. Gass/Oct. 3, 1903/Sept. 26, 1969 ***** [B-6-5]-Mabel A. Gass Wilson/1905-1992/widow of Clarence Gass and George Wilson [B-6-5]-George L. Wilson/d. 05-18-1989 ***** [B-6-5]-Edna Olson/bur. 10-22-1900/age 2 yrs. [B-6-5]-Sarah Maple Olson/bur. 10-29-1891/age 10 mo.


PETER O. PETERSON LOT: [B-6-6]-Peter Peterson/Father/1860-1916 [B-6-6]-Bertha Peterson/Mother/1861-1929 [B-6-6]-Clara Peterson/1888-1946 [B-6-6]-Agnes Peterson/bur. 04-28-1892/age 1 yr. ***** [B-6-6]-Baby Mahnke/bur. 04-01-1912 [B-6-6]-George Mahnke/bur. 10-08-1909 [B-6-6]-Paul Mahnke/bur. 12-08-1910


HERMAN DREIER LOT: [B-7-1]-Baby Darwin L. Dreier/d. 10-28-1941 [B-7-1]-Alma Dreier/bur. 12-18-1892 [B-7-1]-Agnes G. Dreier/1906-1963 [B-7-1]-Herman Dreier/1864-1938 [B-7-1]-Julia Dreier/1868-1943


CHRIST REHBEIN LOT: [B-7-2]-Francis P. Williams/Co. A/13 Mich. Inf./bur. 08-07-1893 [B-7-2]-Julia JONES Williams/Mother/1851-1919 ***** [B-7-2]-Baby Krainik/bur. 08-30-1918


MISCURL FEICHTNER LOT: [B-7-3]-Carl Feichtner/Geb. 20 Jan. 1826/Gest. 12 Juni 1892 [B-7-3]-Elizabetha Feichtner/Geb. 26 Dec. 1825/Gest. 26 Mar. 1913 [B-7-3]-Emma Feichtner/Geb. 6 Sept. 1868/Gest. 27 Nov. 1892


EVA CLAUSEN LOT: [B-7-4]-Charles Aumann/1866-1932 [B-7-4]-Jennie Aumann/1867-1943 ***** [B-7-4]-Emma Scherer/Aug. 22, 1872/May 4, 1967 [B-7-4]-Henry Scherer/1870-1955 ***** [B-7-4]-Daniel Johns/bur. 03-24-1892 [B-7-4]-Amanda C.Johns/1844-1916 [B-7-4]-William B. Johns/1846-1925 [B-7-4]-Wm. Henry Johns/1872-1873


MRS. H. SPENCER LOT: [B-7-5]-Emma F. Spencer/Sept. 25, 1855/Nov. 24, 1944 [B-7-5]-Eliza Spencer [Mrs. H. Spencer]/May 6, 1816/Nov. 5, 1893 [B-7-5]-Guy E. Spencer/Sept. 18, 1881/Oct. 27, 1954 [B-7-5]-Henry Spencer/Jan. 14, 1817-Feb. 11, 1892 [B-7-5]-John H. Spencer/Jan. 15, 1847/Jan. 10, 1927


MRS. H. SPENCER LOT: [B-7-6]-Henry Spencer Jr./1856-1928 [B-7-6]-Nora H. Spencer/Nov. 15, 1878/Dec. 11, 1957 [B-7-6]-Sarah Spencer/1858-1930


GUST SPIEGEL LOT: [B-8-1]-Johanna Wagner/Mother/1865-1942 [d. 10-11-1942 [B-8-1]-Louis Wagner/Father/1858-1918, [bur. 09-14-1918 ***** [B-8-1]-Louisa/Spiegel/Mutter/Geb 9 Apr. 1832/Gest. 1 Dec. 1914 [B-8-1]-Christian/Spiegel/Vater/Geb. 27 Feb. 1830/Gest./18 Juli 1919 FRANK S. WAGNER LOT: [B-8-1]-Lydia A. Wagner/Daughter/1893-1963 [d. 04-03-1963


[B-8-2]-Arthur Rehbein/1882-1951 [B-8-2]-Christian Rehbein/Geb/16 Dez. 1813/Gest. 17 Dez. 1902 [B-8-2]-Wilhelmine/Gattin von/Chr. Rehbein/Geb. 9 Juni 1818/Gest./3 Mai 1897


[B-8-3]-Ella Bruns/1893-1957 ***** [B-8-3]-Sofie Buck/bur. 06-15-1892 [B-8-3]-Auguste Buck [Gusta Buck]/6 Dec. 1861-14 Oct. 1905 [B-8-3]-John Buck/6 Apr. 1863-13 Apr. 1919 [B-8-3]-Sophie Buck (footstone?)


GUST SPIEGEL LOT: [B-8-4]-Gustav/Spiegel/Jan. 17, 1866/May 18, 1897 [B-8-4]-Mabel Spiegel/Mar. 28, 1892/Aug. 13, 1892 ***** [B-8-4]-Fred Glahn/1876-1956 [B-8-4]-Norma Glahn/Oct. 24, 1890/Nov. 16, 1977 ***** [B-8-4]-Lina Von Bergen/1867-1944 [B-8-4]-Mollie Von Bergen/Mar. 28, 1892/Sept. 18, 1977


[B-8-5]-Christ Knutson/bur. 05-12-1892 [B-8-5]-Charles Knutson [Jans Charles]/1879-1880 [B-8-5]-Jens Knutson/1836-1905 [B-8-5]-Olette Knutson/1842-1892


C.F. REHBEIN LOT: [B-8-6]-Anita Rehbein/bur. 05-21-1892 [B-8-6]-Baby Rehbein/-1892- [B-8-6]-Carl Rehbein/1847-1913 [B-8-6]-Clarence R. Rehbein/1894-1931 [B-8-6]-Hertha Rehbein/June 19, 1889/Dec. 5, 1986 [B-8-6]-Martha Rehbein/1866-1942 [B-8-6]-Violet Martha Rehbein/1897-1899 ***** [B-8-6]-Clarence Bruns/Son/1911-1918 ***** [B-8-6]-Alan Sachse/bur. 05-22-1908 ***** [B-8-6]-Baby Risch/bur. 03-04-1940


MICHAEL HINZ LOT: [B-9-1]-Elenora Hinz/Gattin Des M. Hinz/17 Jan. 1815/Gestorben/15 Nov. 1892 [B-9-1]-Michael Hinz/Geboren/30 Juni 1824/Gestorben/4 April 1899 [B-9-1]-Fred Hinz [HINZE]/Father/July 7, 1840/Dec. 24, 1907 [B-9-1]-Laura Hintz/bur. 11-20-1892 ***** [B-9-1]-Augusta Markquardt/1824-1913 [B-9-1]-Karl Marquardt/1826-1907


ELLA RAETHER LOT: [B-9-2]-Baby Raether/bur. 01-20-1896 [B-9-2]-Hilda Raether/bur. 10-26-1892 [B-9-2]-Louisa Raether/1868-1952 [B-9-2]-Adam Michael Raether/Nov. 11, 1974/March 12, 1975 [B-9-2]-Louis Raether/1862-1948 [B-9-2]-Mary Raether/1870-1892 [B-9-2]-Sandra Lee Raether/1960-1966


MRS. AUGUST PASEWALK LOT: [B-9-3]-August Pasewalk/bur. 10-2-1892 ***** [B-9-3]-James/Anderson/Father/1856-1925 [B-9-3]-Christina Anderson/d. 07-26-1942


FRED LEVENHAGEN LOT: [B-9-4]- Marie Levenhagen/1876-1946 [B-9-4]-Charlotte Levenhagen-KLEMME/Mother/1850-1924 [B-9-4]-Fred Levenhagen/1821-1902 [B-9-4]-Otto Levenhagen/1882-1909 [B-9-4]-Sophia Levenhagen/1885-1964 [B-9-4]-Willie [William] Levenhagen/1879-1896 ***** [B-9-4]-Baby Vetting/bur. 05-07-1911


JOHN RUSBOLDT LOT: [B-9-5]-Irma Hoenecke/Nee RUSBOLDT/1901-1927 [B-9-5]-Bertha Rusboldt/Mother/1871-1957 [B-9-5]-John H. Rusboldt/Father/1871-1944 ***** [B-9-5]-Carl W. Haase/June 21, 1907/May 16, 1982 [B-9-5]-Florence Haase/Dec. 18, 1904/Mar. 21, 1999


WILHELMINA FREDERICKA & MARIA RUSBOLDT LOT: [B-9-6]-Marie C. Rusboldt/1870-1944 [B-9-6]-Fredericka H. Rusboldt/1867-1958 [B-9-6]-Fredericka Rusboldt/1838-1896 [B-9-6]-Martin Rusboldt/1833-1892 [B-9-6]-Minnie F. Rusboldt/1865-1933


ELEANOR MARIE SEILER LOT: [B-10-1]-Clarence Seiler/bur. 11-21-1893/age 1 yr. [B-10-1]-Clifford Seiler/1903-1936 [B-10-1]-Emma Seiler/1865-1951 [B-10-1]-Harold C. Seiler/Sept. 27, 1894/Mar. 6, 1921 [B-10-1]-Harold F. Seiler/1926-1975 [B-10-1]-John Seiler/1855-1924


[B-10-2]-Guldbrand Hansen/Fodt/28 Dec. 1823/Dod/31 Jan. 1897 ***** [B-10-2]-Dorothy M. Johansen/May 25, 1912/Oct. 14, 1992 [B-10-2]-George B. Johansen/Feb. 5, 1911/Sept. 21, 1982 ***** [B-10-2]-Fannie F. Wagner/Oct. 4, 1911/Sept. 21, 1997 [B-10-2]-Frank S. Wagner/Feb. 7, 1911/Nov. 16, 1991


WILLIAM GLEICH AKA WILLIAM GLYE LOT: [B-10-3]-Glye Family stone - west side [B-10-3]-Caroline Glye/Grandma/1819-1893 [B-10-3]-William Glye/Father/1850-1927 [B-10-3]-Mathilda Glye/Mother/1869-1922 [B-10-3]-Antonette Glye/Mother/1851-1884 [B-10-3]-Hedwig Glye/Baby/1876-1878


JOHN WOLLENBURG LOT: [B-10-4]-Johann Wollenberg/1820-1908 [B-10-4]-Louise Wollenberg/1856-1938 [B-10-4]-Sophia Wollenberg/1818-1898 ***** [B-10-4]-John Vollenberg/bur. 06-09-1908 [B-10-4]-Josephine Vollenburg/bur. 08-23-1898


OLE BENSON LOT: [B-10-6]-Ole Benson/bur. 04-13-1896 [B-10-6]-Rachael Benson/bur. 02-16-1898 ***** [B-10-6]-Peyton V. Shirley/d. 2-12-1932


HENRY HERZOG LOT: [B-11-1]-Charles Herzog/bur. 07-10-1895/age 8 yrs. [B-11-1]-Henry Herzog/bur. 10-31-1897 [B-11-1]-Bertha Herzog/Mother [B-11-1]-Harry Herzog Jr./1912-1919 [B-11-1]-Harry Herzog/1882-1942 [B-11-1]-Henry Herzog/Our Papa/Sp. Am. War Vet [B-11-1]-Hertha Herzog/1905-1905 ***** [B-11-1]-Mrs. Bertha Leverenz/bur. 01-30-1937


CHARLES HERZOG LOT: [B-11-2]-Raymond Herzog/bur. 03-02-1898/age 1 yr. [B-11-2]-Charles F. Herzog/1865-1942 [B-11-2]-Esta C. Herzog/1889-1962 [B-11-2]-Martha Herzog/1894-1950 [B-11-2]-Mary Herzog/1866-1922


GEORGE HERZOG LOT: [B-11-3]-Ida Bell Herzog/bur. 03-30-1892/age 3 mo. [B-11-3]-Mary E. Herzog/bur. 06-09-1910 [B-11-3]-Idabelle Herzog/Daughter/1892-1898 [B-11-3]-Frank Herzog/Father/1863-1927 [B-11-3]-George Herzog Sr./1884-1951 [B-11-3]-Elizabeth Herzog/Mother/1866-1928 ***** [B-11-3]-Lilah Metzger/Aug. 19, 1891/Oct. 2, 1965


[B-11-4]-M.E. Herzog/Mother [B-11-4]-John Herzog/bur. 06-03-1935 [B-11-4]-Mrs. Helen Herzog/d. 08-22-1947 [B-11-4]-William A. Herzog/Father ***** [B-11-4]-/H.P. Cornwell [Helen P.]/Granma ***** [B-11-4]-Linda L. Zabler/Feb. 22, 1940/Jan. 12, 1985


GEORGE J. HALVORSEN LOT: [B-11-5]-George J. Halvorsen/Mar. 14, 1879/Jan. 25, 1865 [B-11-5]-Rose Halvorsen/Dec. 11, 1883/July 17, 1957 [B-11-5]-Cleo P. Halvorsen/Nov. 20, 1901/Oct. 31, 1936 [B-11-5]-Herbert Halvorsen/bur. 12-14-1907


H. HALVERSON LOT: [B-11-6]-Alma Halversen/bur. 01-31-1892 [B-11-6]-Halvor Halvorsen/Father/Jan. 25, 1854/June 7, 1924 [B-11-6]-Catherine Halvorsen/Mother/Apr. 11, 1850/Feb. 17, 1936 [B-11-6]-Grethe Halvorsen/Sept. 4, 1877/May 4, 1946 [B-11-6]-Amy C. Halvorsen/Oct. 13, 1889/Nov. 4, 1977


CHRISTOPH TESCH LOT: [B-12-1]-Caroline Tesch/Mutter/Geb. 7 Apr. 1830/Gest. 16 June 1917 [B-12-1]-Christopher Tesch/Vater/Geb. 17 Nov. 1826/Gest. 29 Jan. 1910 [B-12-1]-Fred Tesch/1867-1953 ***** [B-12-1]-Lucille Klingbiel/bur. 11-15-1913 ***** [B-12-1]-Melvin H. Ludwig/1893-1931 ***** [B-12-1]-Augusta/Mueller/Geb./15 Apr. 1862/Gest./6 Oct. 1911


JOACHIM ROXIEN LOT: [B-12-2]-Emma Roxien/1865-1941 [B-12-2]-Joachim Roxien/Geb./24 Feb. 1841/Gest./7 Nov. 1920 [B-12-2]-Minna Roxien [Marie]/Geb. 7 Juni 1843/Gest/20 Oct. 1898 [B-12-2]-William Roxien/1865-1945 [d. 01-18-1945 ***** [B-12-2]-Walter W. Braasch/Born Aug. 17, 1869/Died Feb. 14, 1918 [B-12-2]-Sophia A. Braasch/Born Sept. 24, 1867/Died Dec. 27, 1934


ADOLPH HORSTMANN LOT: [B-12-3]-Adolph Horstmann/1887-1941 [B-12-3]-Eleonore Horstmann/1890-1941 ***** [B-12-3]-John Gabriel/bur. 09-06-1892/3 weeks old


JULIUS DAHM LOT: [B-12-4]-Margaret S. Dahm/Nov. 14, 1908/June 7, 1976 [B-12-4]-Kenneth J. Dahm/July 12, 1903/Sept. 3, 1979 ***** [B-12-4]-Beatrice D. Hansen/Jan. 1, 1900/Feb. 2, 1984 [B-12-4]-Ralph V. Hansen/Apr. 28, 1899/May 11, 1986 ******* [B-12-4]-Louise Ditrich/bur. 05-18-1892/age 15 mo.


JOHN SCHULTZ LOT: [B-12-5]-Adela Schultz [Delia]/Geb./30 Juli 1881/19 Juni 1902 [B-12-5]-Anna Schultz/Geb./2 Feb. 1893/Gest./4 Mar. 1914 [B-12-5]-John/Father Schultz/1862-1935 [B-12-5]-Wilhelmina Schultz/Mother/1867-1942 [d. 12-18-1942


HERMAN HORSTMANN LOT: [B-12-6]-Herman Horstmann/9 Dec. 1846-12 Aug. 1937 [B-12-6]-Friedericke Horstmann/4 Oct. 1854/17 Mai 1913 ***** [B-12-6]-Maria Nickels/Mutter/16 Mar. 1829/17 Nov. 1904 [B-12-6]-Carl Nickels/Vater/6 Nov. 1820/14 Mar. 1903 [B-12-6]-Anna Nickels/geboren/15 Aug. 1822/gestorben/9 Aug. 1899 [B-12-6]-Friedrich Nickels/geboren/18 Okt. 1822/gestorben/24 Febr. 1892


WILLIAM SCHAETZKE LOT: [B-13-1]-William Schaetzke/Father/1854-1928 [B-13-1]-Ulricke Schaetzke/Mother/1851-1927 ***** [B-13-1]-Willie Pape/1889-1893/age 4 yrs.


EDWARD F. SUCKERN LOT: [B-13-2]-Edward Suckern/1872-1924 [B-13-2]-Emilie W. Suckern/1877-1958 [B-13-2]-Johanna Suckern/bur. 10-29-1928 [B-13-2]-William Suckern/bur. 10-14-1930


MRS. WM. KOEPSEL LOT: [B-13-3]-Wilhelmine/HILDEBRANDT/KoepselMutter/2 Feb. 1828/4 Mar. 1909 ***** [B-13-3]-Albertina/HILDEBRANDT/Diedrich/18 Sept. 1850/11 Nov. 1911 ***** [B-13-3]-Friedrich/Hildebrandt/8 Mai 1855/22 Feb. 1891 ***** [B-13-3]-Julius Dahm/25 June 1878/13 Oct. 1930 [B-13-3]-Jane Dahm/19 May 1876/29 Aug. 1920


CHARLES STAHL LOT: [B-13-4]-Carl Stahl [Charles]/1827-1892 [B-13-4]-Sophia Stahl/1839-1909 ***** [B-13-4]-Ida Jacobs/Dec. 27, 1865/Oct. 29, 1960 ***** [B-13-4]-Caroline/Hendries/1870-1951


AUGUST MAHNKE LOT: [B-13-5]-Baby Mahnke/bur. 07-23-1910 [B-13-5]-Arnold L. Mahnke/Mar. 1, 1905/Dec. 18, 1978 [B-13-5]-Arthur Mahnke/-1892- bur. 12-11-1892/age 2 mo. [B-13-5]-August Mahnke/1858-1927 [bur. 11-21-1927 [B-13-5]-Baby Mahnke/-1911- [B-13-5]-Elsie Mahnke/1891-1892 [B-13-5]-Emma Mahnke/1869-1949 ***** [B-13-5]-Baby Mrotek/-1928-


FRANK H. MEHNKE LOT: [B-13-6]-Eugene Christ Mahnke/d. 01-29-1965 [B-13-6]-Elizabeth Mahnke/1858-1923, [bur. 04-04-1923 [B-13-6]-Frank Mahnke/1880-1954 [B-13-6]-John Mahnke/1855-1928 [B-13-6]-Leland Mahnke/-1915 [B-13-6]-Lorraine Mahnke/1916-1917 [B-13-6]-Marvin C. Mahnke/Dec. 19, 1918/Sept. 17, 1985 [B-13-6]-Mollie Mahnke/1882-1934


[B-14-1]-Peter Danielson/Father/1839-1918 [B-14-1]-Caroline Danielson/1864-1892 [B-14-1]-Jennie Danielson/1874-1902 [B-14-1]-Christian Danielson/1867-1896 [B-14-1]-Olina Danielson/Mother/1843-1926 [B-14-1]-Hans Danielson/1870-1903 [B-14-1]-Joe Danielson/bur. 09-06-1902


HERMAN REICHERT LOT: [B-14-2]-Herman Reichert/bur. 07-25-1900 [B-14-2]-Mary Reichert/bur. 08-21-1897 [B-14-2]-Edward J. Reichert/Feb. 3, 1884-Oct. 27, 1942 [B-14-2]-Laura K. Reichert/March 24, 1887-May 3, 1969


HERBERT RADUENZ LOT: [B-14-3]-Lilliam & Leslie Allen Raduenz/bur. 02-05-1923/age 6 da. [B-14-3]-Charles/Raduenz/1851-1927 [B-14-3]-Herbert H. Raduenz/Apr. 24, 1896/July 24, 1980 [B-14-3]-Myrtle Raduenz/Feb. 22, 1899/May 29, 1983 [B-14-3]-Theresa Raduenz/1855-1923


A.D. CARTER LOT: [B-14-4]-Marguerite Carter/Mother/1891-1950 JOHN STAHL LOT: [B-14-4]-John B. Stahl/Father/1867-1933 [B-14-4]-Anna Stahl/Mother/1864-1934 FRANK H. RUMPF LOT: [B-14-4]-Frank H. Rumpf/1880-1950 [B-14-4]-Ida Reynolds/Oct. 25, 1885/Apr. 18, 1968


JACOB KOCK LOT: [B-14-5]-Jacob Koch/1828-1891 [B-14-5]-Wilhelmine Koch/1831-1915 ***** [B-14-5]-Charles C. Young/1867-1946 [B-14-5]-Amelia KOCH Young/1871-1956


BEN KUBITZ LOT: [B-14-6]-Fred Kubitz/bur. 01-14-1905 [B-14-6]-Bernhard Kubitz/1865-d. 19 Jan. 1941 [B-14-6]-Frederick Kubitz/1831-1904 [B-14-6]-Johanna Kubitz/1829-1892 [B-14-6]-Sophia Kubitz/1869-1958


[B-15-1]-Constance Thomson/bur. 06-12-1892 [B-15-1]-Gust Thompson/bur. 06-04-1902 [B-15-1]-Oscar Thompson/bur. 04-27-1904


[B-15-2]-Elena Jergesen/13 Jan. 1853/14 Jan. 1891 ***** [B-15-2]-Wilfred C. Olsen/May 1, 1927/June 7, 1993


STEPHEN KRAJNIK LOT: [B-15-3]-Antonin Krajnik/Zemrel 12 Kvet____/1879 [B-15-3]-Anezka Krajnik/Narozena/14 Zari 1900/Zemrela/4 Rijna 1900 [B-15-3]-Emilie Krajnik/narozena/3 Dubna 1897/Zemrela/20 Zari 1897 [B-15-3]-Frantisek Krajnik/Narozen/13 Unora 1895/Zemrel/1 Zari 1895 [B-15-3]-Veronika Krajnik/1821-1893 [B-15-3]-Karel Krajnik/Son S & L/Krajnik/Narozen/16 Dubna 1889/6 Unora 1891 ***** [B-15-3]-Lizzie Dodge/Dau. of A & V KRAJNIK/1863-1892


JOHN SPEVACEK LOT: [B-15-4]-Lillie Spevacek/bur.09-23-1895/age 2 mo [B-15-4]-______?/1895-1895 [B-15-4]-Adela Spevacek/1891-1892/age 16 days [B-15-4]-Edna Spevacek/1890-1891 [B-15-4]-Ella Spevacek/1887-1918 [B-15-4]-Emma Spevacek/1879-1966 [B-15-4]-Joseph Spevacek/1849-1926 [B-15-4]-Libby Spevacek/1882-1963 [B-15-4]-Mary Spevacek/1852-1934


WENZEL KAZDA LOT: [B-15-5]-Wencel Kazda/Father/1853-1940 [B-15-5]-Mary R. Kazda/Mother/1861-1935 [B-15-5]-Mary Kazda/Grandmother/bur. 09-19-1890 [B-15-5]-Emma Kazda/1882-1902 ***** [B-15-5]-Adelaide (Kazda) Wyseman/Dec. 25, 1886/May 31, 1982 [B-15-5]-Arthur J./Wyseman/1881-1954


ANNA PASEWALK & MARY WONDRASKA LOT: [B-15-6]-[Fern (Ednah) Kazda/d. 11-30-1963 [B-15-6]-Anton Kazda/Father/1847-1935 [B-15-6]-Eva Kazda/Mother/1850-1925 [B-15-6]-Walter Kazda/1889-1931


REINHARD & ELSIE LANGE LOT: [B-16-1]-Reinhard Lange/1894-d. 1-31-1977 [B-16-1]-Elsa Lange/1891-1974 ***** [B-16-1]-Emma W. Henrickson/May 2, 1886/Apr. 30, 1980 ***** [B-16-1]-Dorothy M. Ringmeier/1923-____ [B-16-1]-Edward F. Ringmeier/Oct. 7, 1914/July 10, 1976


CARL BAECKMANN JR. LOT: [B-16-2]-Carl Baeckmann/Father/July 31, 1851/Feb. 8, 1929 [B-16-2]-Wilhelmine Baeckmann/Mother/April 6, 1860/Nov. 25, 1925 [B-16-2]-Charles Baeckmann/1887-1957 ***** [B-16-2]-Martha Butenhoff/Mother/1832-1938 [B-16-2]-Fred G. Duca/bur. 08-05-1950 ***** [B-16-2]-Mabel/Duca/1896-1965


[B-16-3]-Wilhelm Backmann/Geb. 28 Oct. 1822/Gest. 22 Aug. 1901 [B-16-3]-Friederick L. Backmann/Geb. 3 Apr. 1824/Gest. 2 Nov. 1903 [B-16-3]-Fred Beckmann/June 29, 1866/Jan. 5, 1954 [B-16-3]-Pauline Beckmann/Oct. 25, 1867/Jan. 1, 1943 ***** [B-16-3]-[William Boeckmann/bur. 08-23-1901] [B-16-3]-[Wilhelmina Fredricka BOECKMAN/bur. 11-14-1903]


JOHN ENGELBRECHT LOT: [B-16-4]-Augusta Engelbrecht/Geb. 10 Jan. 1836/Gest. 30 Oct. 1905 [B-16-4]-Johann Engelbrecht/Geb. 7 Mai 1834/Gest. 18 Juli 1910 [B-16-4]-Alvina Engelbrecht/Geb. 16 Juni 1880/Gest. 26 Juni 1923 [B-16-4]-Wilhelm Engelbrecht/Geb. 21 Mai 1878/Gest. 14 Oct. 1908


JOHN KELLNER LOT: [B-16-5]-John C. Kellner/1855-1939 [B-16-5]-Anna M. PANKRATZ Kellner/1860-1909 [B-16-5]-Lewis J. Kellner/1893-1976 [d. 09-19-1976 [B-16-5]-Irma Baumgartner Kellner/1932-1978 [B-16-5]-Clara Kellner/Apr. 27, 1887/Oct. 10, 1976 [B-16-6]-George C. Kellner/1884-1947


GUST LEVENHAGEN LOT: [B-17-1]-Baby Levenhagen/bur. 07-07-1919 [B-17-1]-Gustave G. Levenhagen/Father/1864-1931 [B-17-1]-Louisa M. Levenhagen/Mother/1867-1940 [B-17-1]-Serena Levenhagen/Nov. 29, 1891/Oct. 8, 1910


[B-17-2]-Della Schmidt/bur. 1-14-1928 [B-17-2]-Gladys Schmidt/bur. 08-19-1897/age 11 mo. [B-17-2]-John Schmidt/bur. 08-08-1899/age 1 mo. [B-17-2]-Emily Schmidt/Aug. 13, 1843/Feb. 18, 1926 [B-17-2]-Otto H. Schmidt/Jan. 8, 1870/Aug. 15, 1912 [B-17-2]-William P. Schmidt/June 19, 1828/April 16, 1881


FRED BROSE LOT: [B-17-3]-Henry Brose/d. 10-26-1942 [B-17-3]-Dorthy Brose/bur. 4-18-1931 ***** [B-17-3]-August Spinke/bur. 04-03-1891 [B-17-3]-Carl Spinke/bur.03-22-1892 [B-17-3]-Emil Spinke/bur. 07-13-1898 [B-17-3]-William Spinke/bur. 11-01-1900


CARL LAVERNZ LOT: [B-17-4]-Rudolph G. Knie/Father/1860-1927 [B-17-4]-Minnie Knie/Mother/1862-1938 ***** [B-17-4]-Carl P. Stauss/Sept. 1, 1893/Nov. 22, 1911 [B-17-4]-Henrietta Stauss/1853-1926 ***** [B-17-4]-Julia/Schenck/1860-1876 [B-17-4]-Henricka/Schenck/Mother/1844-1930 [B-17-4]-Pauline Schenck/1864-1939


C.C. ERTZ LOT: [B-17-5]-Gretchen Ertz/bur. 08-12-1890 [B-17-5]-Walter/Ertz/1874-1911 [B-17-5]-Carl Ertz/Father/bur 09-18-1922 [B-17-5]-Ida KEMPER/Ertz/Mother/d. 01-27-1940 [B-17-5]-Vera Ertz/d.06-26-1944 [B-17-5]-Johanna Ertz/d. 05-31-1950


C.C. ERTZ LOT: [B-17-6]-Carl KEMPER Ertz/-1920- ***** [B-17-6]-Baby Rossell/d. 03-13-1951


G.A.R. LOT: [B-18-1]-Herbert G. Behrmann/World War I/March 18, 1896 - May 9, 1950 [B-18-1]-Claude W. Bishop/World War II/Dec. 12, 1921 - Oct. 10, 1951 [B-18-1]-Thomas William Duffy/Cpl/7/Recon/Co/7/Inf/Div/Korea/May 4, 1930-Feb 13, 1951 [B-18-1]-William R. Vetter/Wisconsin/PFC 9 AF Installation Sq./Oct. 24, 1931/Aug. 5, 1950 [B-18-1]-Gottlieb Hermann/Wisconsin/Sgt. 3310 AF Air Base GP/World War II/ April 28, 1914-Oct. 20, 1951


G.A.R. LOT: [B-18-2]-William Robinson/Co. K./27 Wis. Inf. /bur. 04-05-1914 [B-18-2]-Carl Olson/Wisconsin/Corp. 504 Engr. Serv. BN/Aug. 3, 1939 [B-18-2]-Sidney L. Rockel/Wisconsin/Cpl. Co. L. 27th Infantry/ World War I/1894-1937 [B-18-2]-Theodore Jahn/Co. E./17th Wis. Inf./1833/5 June 1878


G.A.R. LOT: [B-18-3]-Franz Reickhardt/bur. 11-10-1864 [B-18-3]-Fred Schenk/Aug. 1, 1840/bur. Nov. 28, 1873 [B-18-3]-George Warwick/bur.06-12-1889 [B-18-3]-Henry Spinker/Co. F/26th Wis./Inf./17 Oct. 1838/31Dec. 1871 [B-18-3]-William Thornton/bur. 10-09-1863


G.A.R. LOT: [B-18-4]-Edwin F. Kvitek/Wisconsin/Pvt. Air Corps/World War II/ Nov. 10, 1902/Feb. 8, 1952 [B-18-4]-John H. Herzog/Wisconsin/Pvt. Co. A 328 Machine Gun Bn/ World War I/Nov. 26, 1889 - Aug 24, 1953 [B-18-4]-Leo Hernday/Wisconsin/CCM U.S. Coast Guard/World War I & II/Jan. 4, 1895 - Aug. 17, 1953


G.A.R. LOT: [B-18-5]-William R. Conway/PFC BTRY C 597 AFA BN/March 12, 1933 - Jan. 11, 1956 [B-18-5]-Daniel E.M. Zarnek/Wisconsin MM1 USNR/World War II/Oct. 8, 1910 - Nov. 5, 1955 [B-18-5]-Douglas F. Scheff/Wisconsin/Cpl. 520 Engr. Fld/Maint. Co./ World War II/March 10, 1926/Aug. 14, 1954 [B-18-5]-Henry Strodhoff/Wisconsin/2 Cl Pvt. BN Engineers/Sp. Am. War/ Nov. 30, 1875-April 17, 1954 [B-18-5]-Mikel J. Mrotek/Wisconsin/Sgt. Co. H. 127 Inf. 32 Div./World War I/May 15, 1889-Sept. 28, 1954 [B-18-5]-Ralph G. Labensky/Wisconsin/TEC5 794 Coast Arty Bn (aa)/World War II/ Dec. 13, 1920 - May 7, 1955


G.A.R. LOT: [B-18-6]-John C. Goldbeck/Wisconsin/PFC Co. C 324 Infantry/World War I/ May 19, 1895 - April 18, 1965 [B-18-6]-George Greenwood//Co. L./lst Wis. H.A./1824/Feb. 1895 [B-18-6]-Milo Scofield/bur. 07-28-1904 [B-18-6]-William Heisenfeldt/bur. 03-15-1902 [B-18-6]-Roland Wm. Mussil/Wisconsin/Pvt. 41 Co. Coast Artillery/May 8, 1891-Nov. 10, 1948 [B-18-6]-Sigwald N. Wallen/Wisconsin/PFC 327 Glider Inf./World War II/ July 6, 1919 - Jan. 12, 1949 [B-18-6]-W.N. Huyszehveld/Co. K/18 Wis. Inf.(War Vet flag holder)


G.A.R. LOT: [B-19-1]-Donald David Erdman/PFC US Army/Aug. 19, 1938 - Mar. 30, 1978 [B-19-1]-[Anita M. Hansen/d. 1 Aug 1984 [B-19-1]-Donald W. Barnes/Cpl. U.S. Army/Korea/Jan. 13, 1928 - Feb. 3, 1980 [B-19-1]-Leonard E. McKenna/US Army/World War II/Oct. 16, 1919/Aug. 4, 1977 [B-19-1]-Thomas W. Hoffman/Apr. 8, 1915/Mar. 1, 1988 [B-19-1]-Wilbert H. Van De Hey/SF2 U.S. Navy/World War II/Nov. 7, 1916 - Feb. 22, 1978


G.A.R. LOT: [B-19-2]-Robert W. Boyle/d. 07-17-1956/ [B-19-2]-Odilo P. Bushman/World War II/Jan. 22,1916 - April 9, 1960 [B-19-2]-Roy Carleton Giffey/Wisconsin/Pvt 71 Spruce SQ/World War I/Nov. 30, 1886 - June 22, 1956 [B-19-2]-Andrew Petersohn/CPL US Army/Jan. 5, 1918-Apr. 14, 1974 [B-19-2]-Charles P. Scanlan/Wisconsin/Sgt. Co. H68 Infantry/World War I/Oct. 29, 1890/Aug. 12, 1959 [B-19-2]-Frank Velchek/Wisconsin/Pvt. Co. G 162 Infantry/World War I/ Feb. 16, 1889 - May 5, 1958


G.A.R. LOT: [B-19-3]-Walter J. Drumm [Jr.]/Wisconsin/A3C 9 Food Service/SQAF/July 16, 1936 - May 22, 1963 [B-19-3]-Casimer Grych/Wisconsin/Tec5 MED DET 127 Infantry/World War II/ Dec. 28, 1916 - April 24, 1963 [B-19-3]-Eastman Leslie/Wisconsin/PFC 296 COMPC World War I/Feb. 1893-June 16, 1962 [B-19-3]-Sylvester O. Osulson/Wisconsin/Pvt. 375 Port BN TC/World War II/ Nov. 3, 1903/Jan. 16, 1962


G.A.R. LOT: [B-19-4]-Warren E. Barnes/d. 10-21-1994 [B-19-4]-Herbert A. Hanson/d. 05-22-1991 [B-19-4]-Frank J. Wensing/July 2, 1917/July 9, 1990 [B-19-4]-John M. Kott/Nov. 23, 1923/Dec. 7, 1991 [B-19-4]-Norman Norbert Klein/Cpl US Army/Sep 10 1937/Nov 10 2006 [B-19-4]-Willard Archambeau/d. 12 Apr. 2000


G.A.R. LOT: [B-19-6]-Richard Allen Daugs/Wisconsin/SP3 Signal Corps/Nov. 10, 1943 - Dec. 6, 1965 [B-19-6]-Florian J. Kowalske/Wisconsin/PFC Co. M 134 Infantry/ World War II/June 2, 1913-Jan 5, 1971 [B-19-6]-Neil Arnold Leitner/Wisconsin/2d Lt 3350 PLT TNG WG AF/ Sept. 13, 1939/June 19, 1965 [B-19-6]-Stephen H. Ward/Wisconsin/TEC 5 343 QM Dep. Sup.Co./World War II/ April 29, 1913-March 5, 1965 [B-19-6]-Walter A. Stasiek/Wisconsin/PFC Co. E 162 Infantry/World War I/ Jan. 6, 1895/Oct. 12, 1964


[B-20-1]-Sarah M. Toombs/Nov. 10, 1819/Oct. 22/1891 [B-20-1]-Alice S. Toombs/June 23, 1849/Feb. 12, 1862 [B-20-1]-Joseph W. Toombs/Oct. 17/1826/Febr. 5/1891 ***** [B-20-1]-Malcolm T. Willis/Oct. 4, 1886/March 12, 1891


[B-20-2]-Frank Willis/bur. 01-25-1908 [B-20-2]-Georgia L. Willis/bur. 02-25-1918 ***** [B-20-2]-Mary Alice Findlater/bur. 05-12-1913 ***** [B-20-2]-Nou True Hang/Jan. 12, 1947/April 15, 2007


NHIA CHA YANG LOT: [B-20-3]-Kia Xiong/d. 9-26-1998 [B-20-3]-Yang Mee Moua/d. 05-25-1995 [B-20-3]-Yang Toua Thao/d. 9-5-2000 [B-20-3]-Soua Lue Hang/d. 02-18-1996 [B-20-3]-Yer Chong Hang/Dec. 31, 1924/Mar. 29, 1999


[B-20-4]-Elmer/Staudt/Mar. 19, 1895/Apr. 20, 1974 [B-20-4]-Lester C. Staudt/June 2, 1893/Dec. 22, 1976 [B-20-4]-Carrol Elaine Staudt/bur. 09-05-1921 ***** [B-20-4]-Arthur/Haukohl/Oct.8,/1882/Oct. 12, 1910


JOHN STAUDT LOT: [B-20-5]-Emma Bibinger STAUDT/Mother/born Sept. 8, 1858/died Sept. 6, 1918 [B-20-5]-John/Staudt/Sept. 10, 1856/Jan. 8, 1909 [B-20-5]-Mrs. Marie E. Staudt/bur. 04-29-1890 [B-20-5]-Walter/Staudt/Dec. 4, 1881/Aug. 7, 1919


[B-20-6]-Norman W. Kornely/d. 07-09-1988


THOMAS E. TORRISON LOT: [B-21-3]-Agnes D. Torrison/July 31, 1885/July 15, 1974 [B-21-3]-Aaron Julius Torrison/12-24-1871/4-21-1941 [B-21-3]-Norman Godfred Torrison/8-9-1868/3-24-1944 [B-21-3]-William Loren Torrison/12-1-1872/3-19-1944 ***** [B-21-3]-Charles Crawford/Stewart/8-10-1869/11-22-1941 [B-21-3]-Agnes TORRISON/Stewart/4-5-1876/1-21-1935


THOMAS E. TORRISON LOT: [B-21-4]-Martha FINDAL Torrison/Dec. 2, 1834/Mar. 3, 1925 [B-21-4]-Osuld Torrison/March 6,1828/Nov. 3, 1892 [B-21-4]-Tilla Mandt Torrison/7-26-1870/2-11-1931 [B-21-4]-Gustav Hagbart Torrison/10-11-1866/10-3-1922


WM. FEHRING LOT: [B-22-1]-Olivia Larsen Diehm, nee FEHRING/Aug. 27, 1891/Nov. 23, 1940 [B-22-1]-Arthur E. Larsen/Wisconsin Pvt. 1 GL4CAV/June 5, 1936


EVELYN OESTREICH AND OLGA ABENDSCHEIN LOT: [B-22-2]-Olga P. Abendshein/nee FEHRING/1892-1975 [B-22-2]-Arthur L. Abendshein/1887-1956 ***** [B-22-2]-Rheinhard Schuette/bur. 05-02-1893/age 1 yr.


[B-22-3]-August Schuette/Father/Jan. 12, 1830/May 31, 1900


WILLIAM FEHRING LOT: [B-22-4]-William Fehring/Father/June 6, 1853 - Oct. 9, 1920 [B-22-4]-Louisa G. Fehring/Mother/nee SCHUETTE/Dec. 14, 1861/Feb. 26, 1949 [B-22-4]-Louise Fehring/Nov. 5, 1881/July 12, 1888 ***** [B-22-4]-Evelyn O. Oestreich/Nee FEHRING/1887-1980 [B-22-4]-Richard H. Oestreich/1879-1955 ***** [B-22-4]-Olga P. Abendshein/nee Fehring/1892-1975 [B-22-4]-Arthur L. Abendschein/1887-1956 ***** [B-22-4]-Olivia Larsen Diehm/nee Fehring/Aug. 27, 1891/Nov. 23, 1940 [B-22-4]-Arthur E. Larsen/Wisconsin/Pvt. 1 GL4CAV/June 5, 1936


A.W. HANSON LOT: [B-23-1]-Anna Sophia/Hanson/Mamma/Nov. 20, 1863/April 22, 1890 [B-23-1]-Adolph W./Hanson/1866-1939 [B-23-1]-Myrtle/Hanson/1874-1953


MARTIN HANSON LOT: [B-23-2]-Martha Ch./Hansen/Fod./23 Mai 1811/Brimsby Danmark/Dod/15, Dec. 1895 [B-23-2]-Anders/Hanson/Fod/13 Maris 1834/Dod/4 Dec. 1914 [B-23-2]-Maren/Hanson/Fod/22 Sept. 1837/Dod 7 Jan. 1924 ***** [B-23-2]-Marthe K. Rasmuson/dod Febr. 18, 1869 [B-23-2]-Anna Kirst Rasmusson/bur. 04-17-1870 [B-23-2]-Baby Martha Rasmusson/bur. 04-17-1870 [B-23-2]-Anne Kirst/Da__ of/P. Rasmuson/Dod Jan. 3, 1870/Alder 27 Aar


[B-23-3]-Helen FEHRS Haukohl/1862-1949 [B-23-3]-Baby/Harry W. Haukohl/1889-1890 [B-23-3]-Robert Haukohl/1861-June 1926 [B-23-3]-Helen Doris HAUKOHL Simon/Apr. 3, 1891 - May 15, 1977 [B-23-3]-Joseph James Simon/Sept. 8, 1892-Feb. 11,1979


[B-23-4]-Joyce Ann (Welnetz) Schroeder/Aug. 11, 1945/July 31, 2005 ***** [B-23-4]-Nou Kao Hang/Aug. 1, 1904/Mar. 29, 1995


ADOLPH MUEHLENBRUCH LOT: [B-24-1]-Adolph Muehlenbruch/Father/1828-1915 [B-24-1]-Minnie MuehlenbruchMother/d. 04-20-1944 [B-24-1]-John Muehlenbruch/Son/1884-1890 ***** [B-24-1]-Helen Fitzgerald/Mother/1882-1969 [B-24-1]-Daniel Fitzgerald/Father/1875-1939


CHARLES SCHMITT LOT: [B-24-2]-Charles N. Schmitt/1867-1929 [B-24-2]-Adela Schmitt/1900-1901 [B-24-2]-Anna Schmitt/1870-1928 [B-24-2]-Harvey Schmitt/geb. 11 Mar. 1891/gest. 28 Mar. 1892 ***** [B-24-2]-Bertha Boldt/1850-1936 ***** [B-24-2]-John C. Strodthoff/Co. D./59th Ill. Inf./geb. 7 Mar. 1829/gest. 18 Juli 1890


ROBERT SCHROEDER LOT: [B-24-3]-Robert Schroeder/Oct. 17, 1906/Dec. 5, 2001 [B-24-3]-Scott David Schroeder/d. 12-09-1976 [B-24-3]-Baby Schroeder/d. 11-21-1944/age 3 days


[B-24-4]-Henry C. Schroeder/Father/1856-1939 [B-24-4]-Mathilda/Mother Schroeder/1877-1962 [B-24-4]-Helena Schroeder/bur. 08-19-1890 [B-24-4]-Ottmar H. Schroeder/July 29, 1894/Dec. 15, 1984


JOHN HERMANN LOT: [B-25-1]-John HerrmannFather//1859-1899 [B-25-1]-Bertha Herrmann/Mother/1864-1940 [B-25-1]-Walter Herrmann/Gest. 17 Apr. 1891/Alter/1 Ja. 1 Mo. 19 Ta ***** [B-25-1]-Baby Wilkie/bur. 02-09-1919 ***** [B-25-1]-Irma Stangl/1893-1951


CHARLES BERMANN LOT: [B-25-2]-Mrs. Augusta Bermann/1866-1953 [B-25-2]-Carl Bermann/1863-1933 [B-25-2]-Emil Bermann/bur. 02-07-1891 [B-25-2]-Ricka Bermann/bur. 11-10-1900 [B-25-2]-Anna Bermann/bur. 11-10-1900 ***** [B-25-2]-May Chang/May 8, 1932/Jan. 6, 2003 [B-25-2]-Neng Vang Yang/d. 8-10-1998


VICTOR KLINGHOLZ LOT: [B-25-3]-Victor R./Klingholz/Father/1864-1928 [B-25-3]-Ida/Klingholz/Mother/1867-1930 [B-25-3]-Victor Klingholz/bur. 04-28-1891 [B-25-3]-Baby/Dau. of/V & I Klingholz/Apr. 26, 1891/Apr. 28,1891 ADOLPH & EMIL KLINGHOLZ LOT: [B-25-3]-Adolph V./1900-1975 [B-25-3]-Iva I./Apr. 1, 1899/June 7, 2002 [B-25-3]-Emil L./1903-1958 [B-25-3]-Elsie/Mar. 22, 1901/Nov. 16, 1995


MRS. L. WARNKE LOT: [B-25-4]-Ernest Busch/1866-1947 [B-25-4]-Mrs.Ida Busch/1873-1928 [B-25-4]-Edwin G. Busch/1902-1926 ***** [B-25-4]-Charles Warnke/1860-1928 [B-25-4]-Mrs. L. Warnke/Gest. 15 Feb. 1891/Alter/51 Ja. 2 Mo. 6 Ta.


MRS. H.A. DUMBKE/DUMKE LOT: [B-26-1]-William Dumke/1856-1931 [B-26-1]-Frank Dumke/1848-1917 ***** [B-26-1]-August Schmitz/1857-1934 [B-26-1]-Auguste Schmitz/1859-1897 ***** [B-26-1]-Ida Lambrecht/1852-1931


MRS. H.A. DUMBKE/DUMKE LOT: [B-26-2]-Henry Frank Dumke/bur. 07-26-1899 [B-26-2]-Franz Dumke family stone [B-26-2]-Mary/Dumke/1848-1933 [B-26-2]-Herman/Dumke/1846-1890 [B-26-2]-Miss Doris Dumke/1854-1946 [B-26-2]-Mrs. Louise/Dumke/1821-1890


CHARLES KRIESER LOT: [B-26-3]-Charles Krieser/bur. 11-23-1901 [B-26-3]-Emma Krieser/bur. 06-02-1919 [B-26-3]-Hugo Krieser/bur. 09-02-1891 ***** [B-26-3]-Lester Meeham/d. 10-11-1962 [B-26-3]-Annetta Meeham/Jan. 1, 1889/Nov. 24, 1967


[B-26-4]-Carl Karbatsch/1823-1896 [B-26-4]-Sophia Karbatsch/1816-1890


CHARLES HOYER JR. LOT: [B-27-1]-Mrs. Charles Hoyer, Jr./bur. 10-03-1891 [B-27-1]-Mrs. Emma Hoyer/1866-1946 [B-27-1]-Charles Hoyer/1856-1937 [B-27-1]-Marion Hoyer/Oct. 4, 1896/Feb. 1, 1985


CHARLES HOYER LOT: [B-27-2]-Adele J. (Peterson) Hoyer/Sept. 5, 1902/May 10, 1979 [B-27-2]-Frank C. Hoyer/1898-1969 [B-27-2]-Emma L. Hoyer/1866-1891 [B-27-2]-Helen K. Hoyer/Mar. 22, 1907/Nov. 7, 1987 ***** [B-27-2]-Gretchen HOYER Bachmann/1930-1968


MRS. JAMES W. PECH LOT: [B-27-3]-James [Wenzel] Pech/Father/1870-1940 [B-27-3]-Ellen M. Pech/Mother/1880-1960 [B-27-3]-Ethel Grace Pech/Feb. 23, 1902/Sept. 21, 1990


F.C. SCHULTZ LOT: [B-27-4]-Fred C. Schultz/1861-1937 [B-27-4]-Mathilda Schultz/Mother/1836-1922 [B-27-4]-Fred Schultz/Father/1830-1895 [B-27-4]-Irma Schultz/1888-1975 [B-27-4]-Julia Schultz/1869-1906


WILLIAM WESTPHAL LOT: [B-28-1]-Wilhelm A. Westphal/Geb./7 Juni 1855/Gest. 8 Sept. 1893 [B-28-1]-Minnie/WESTPHAL/Hasenfus/Sept. 18, 1856/June 15, 1922 [B-28-1]-Ethel A. Westphal/Geb. 24 Oct. 1891/gest. 19 Dec. 1891 [B-28-1]-Bennie J. Westphal/geb. 26 Oct. 1892/gest. 18 Feb. 1893 [B-28-1]-Grover J. Westphal/geb. 26 Oct. 1892/gest. 13 Mar. 1893


MRS. M. BRUCHERT LOT: [B-28-2]-Emil Bruechert/Son/1881-1902 [B-28-2]-Max Bruechert/Son/1887-1954 [d. 11-02-1954 [B-28-2]-Gustave Bruechert/Son/1876-1926 [B-28-2]-Mathilda Bruechert/Mother/1855-1924 [B-28-2]-Carl Bruechert/Father/1851-1892 [B-28-2]-Carl Bruechert/Son/1878-1893


AUGUST EGGERT LOT: [B-28-3]-Frieda Eggert/Mother/1858-1948 [B-28-3]-August T. Eggert/Father/1859-1920 [B-28-3]-Carrie Eggert/Dec. 31, 1884/Apr. 21, 1892 [B-28-3]-Erwin Eggert/Nov. 24, 1901/Apr. 24, 1910 [B-28-3]-Baby Eggert/bur. 11-06-1896 [B-28-3]-Paul Eggert/bur. 06-26-1922 ***** [B-28-3]-Baby Hobus/bur 07-04-1921


MR. AND MRS. ERNEST BASKEN LOT: [B-28-4]-Ernest Basken/1876-1961 [B-28-4]-Sophie Basken/1878-1950 ****** [B-28-4]-Annie Evans/bur. 04-17-1916 **** [B-28-4]-Mrs. Eddie Wills/bur. 12-05-1891 [B-28-4]-Addie Willis/bur. 10-17-1892/age 1 yr. ***** [B-28-4]-Hannah [Helen] Kollath/1883-1956 ***** [B-28-4]-Teng Yang/d. 8-2-2002


[B-29-1]-Herman Pleuss/1875-1935 [B-29-1]-Amalia Pleuss/1881-1942 [B-29-1]-Herbert Ernst Pleuss/July 28, 1915/Sept. 6, 2004 [B-29-1]-Kathryn M. (Barnstein) Pleuss/July 13, 1916/Oct. 3, 1981


[B-29-2]-Friedrich Pleuss/Geb. 1 Nov. 1855/Gest. 24 Juni 1928 [B-29-2]-Wilhelmine/Gattin Von/Fr. Pleuss/Geb. 1 Apr. 1862/Gest. 26 Dez. 1917


MRS. GUSTAVE GRIEBLING LOT: [B-29-3]-Caroline GRIEBLING Bertler/Aug. 30, 1856/May 4, 1932 [B-29-3]-Gust Griebling[Gustave]/Feb. 8, 1856/Feb. 11, 1892 [B-29-3]-William H./Griebling/Dec. 9, 1879/June 23, 1915


[B-29-4]-Edwin F. Stastny/1898-1973 [B-29-4]-Olive E. Stastny/Sept. 13, 1901/June 21, 2000 ***** [B-29-4]-Catharine Read/1812/bur. 05-18-1892


C.G. HACKER LOT: [B-30-1/2/3/4]-HACKER/LIPPERT/NAUMANN/WARNKE family stone [B-30-1]-Emil H. Hacker/Father/1885-1941 [B-30-1]-Lillian M. Hacker/Mother/1885-1978 [B-30-1]-Anna Hacker/Mother/1859-1928 [B-30-1]-Charles G. Hacker/Father/1856-1944


CHRIST LIPPERT LOT: [B-30-2]-Christian Lippert/Father/1857-1948 [B-30-2]-Minna Lippert/Mother/1862-1950 [B-30-2]-Willie Lippert/1882-1894 ***** [B-30-2]-Frederick L.G. Kunz/Nov. 16, 1909/Feb. 13, 1986


CHRIST NAUMANN LOT: [B-30-3]-Chris Naumann/15 Mar. 1858/13 Aug. 1945 [B-30-3]-Tina Naumann/24 Apr. 1863/30 Sept. 1918


[B-30-4]-Augusta Warnke/25 Sept. 1825/19 Dec. 1907 [B-30-4]-Henry Warnke/16 Sept. 1838/23 Juni 1915


W.G. LUEPS LOT: [B-31-1]-Berle D. Richardson/bur. 07-30-1923 [B-31-1]-Alma K. Richardson/Jan. 2, 1877/Sept. 22, 1961 [B-31-1]-Ben D. Richardson/Jan. 6, 1876/July 25, 1923 [B-31-1]-George A. Richardson/-1908- [B-31-1]-Jacobah Richardson/Nov. 30, 1878/Apr. 2, 1916 [B-31-1]-Baby Richardson/-1915- [B-31-1]-Baby Richardson/bur. 07-24-1913


CARL KLINGHOLZ LOT: [B-31-2]-Hugo Klingholz/bur. 06-23-1891 [B-31-2]-August Klingholz/geb. den 13 Nov. 1852/gest den/21 Jun 1891 [B-31-2]-Johanna Klingholz/Oct. 28, 1888/July 19, 1961 [B-31-2]-Sophie S. Klingholz/gebne LUPS/geb. den 2 Aug. 1855/gest den/8 Mai 1891


[B-31-3]-William G. Lueps/Father/1853-1933 [B-31-3]-Pauline Lueps/Mother/1856-1938 [B-31-3]-Edna Lueps/Daughter/1884-1942 [B-31-3]-Otto H. Lueps/Son/1889-1939


[B-31-4]-Baby Halverson/bur. 06-08-1919


WILLIAM ROCKHOFF LOT: [B-32-1/2/3/4]-Stone reads: ROCKHOFF-SAELID/GERPHEIDE/FRASE/ marker centered on 4 lots [B-32-1]-William Rockhoff/1862-1955 [B-32-1]-Bertha Rockhoff/1865-1951 [B-32-1]-Erle C. Rockhoff/Aug. 13, 1905/Nov. 26, 1916 [B-32-1]-Willie Rockhoff/Feb. 8, 1888/Oct. 1888


MRS. J.D. GERPHEIDE LOT: [B-32-3]-H.J. Gerpheide/bur. 05-17-1899 [B-32-3]-John D. Gerpheide/Oct. 1, 1824/July 10, 1891 [B-32-3]-Augusta M. Gerpheide/Oct. 31, 1826/April 11, 1913 [B-32-3]-Henry J. Gerpheide/1833-1900 ***** [B-32-3]-Ernest Wetenkamp/1860-1941 [B-32-3]-Minnie Wetenkamp/1861-1920 [B-32-3]-Minnie Wetenkamp/bur 05-10-1922


GUSTAVE FRASE LOT: [B-32-4]-Gustav M. Frase/Mar. 12, 1865/Dec. 27, 1934 [B-32-4]-Augusta E. Frase/Oct. 11, 1864/July 13, 1932 ***** [B-32-4]-Augusta M. Gerpheide/Oct. 31, 1826/Apr. 11, 1913 [B-32-4]-Henry J. Gerpheide/1833-1900 [B-32-4]-John D. Gerpheide/Oct. 18, 1824/July 10, 1891 **** [B-32-4]-Minnie Wetenkamp/1861-1920 [B-32-4]-Ernest Wetenkamp/1860-1941


MRS. JOHN RYAN LOT: [B-33-1]-John Ryan/Father/1854-1891 [B-33-1]-Mary Ryan/Mother/1860-1943 [B-33-1]-Bernard Ryan/1890-1939 [B-33-1]-Frank Ryan/1837-1899 [B-33-1]-Frank Ryan/bur. 05-18-1900/age 12 yrs ***** [B-33-1]-Herman 0. Butz/1833-1929 ***** [B-33-1]-Marie K. Skwor/Apr. 14, 1892/Apr. 23, 1975


JOHN TWICHEL LOT: [B-33-2]-Horace Twitchel/bur. 09-04-1882 [B-33-2]-Roy Twitchel/bur. 10-02-1881 ***** [B-33-2]-Raymond J. Flint/1864-1934 [B-33-2]-Eleanora Flint/1867-1949 ***** [B-33-2]-Mary Ellen Sanders/1849-1920


[B-33-3]-John Twitchell/bur. 05-14-1900 [B-33-3]-Lottie A. Twitchell, widow of John, died 8/10/1942 [B-33-3]-Milton Twitchel/bur.01-16-1892/age 3 yrs. ***** [B-33-3]-Margaret Dowley/bur. 07-30-1909


[B-33-4]-Capt. F. Ostenfeldt/Co. E./21 Wis. Inf. [Ferdinand]/July 18, 1829/ Aug. 28, 1910 [B-33-4]-Marie Ostenfeldt/bur. 11-19-1891 ***** [B-33-4]-Mrs. Charles W. White/bur. 06-03-1900


AUGUST KOLLATH LOT: [B-34-1]-Ferdinand Kollath/Geb./11 Mai 1836/Gest./27 Jan. 1899 [B-34-1]-Wilhelmina Kollath/bur. 08-11-1908 [B-34-1]-Karl Kollath/bur. 08-01-1916 [B-34-1]-Elsie Kollath/Daughter/Apr. 6, 1905/Mar. 6, 1942 [B-34-1]-Richard Kollath/Son/Nov. 12, 1894/Apr. 2, 1939


AUGUST KOLLATH LOT: [B-34-2]-August Kollath/Father/1859-1929 [B-34-2]-Henrietta Kollath/Mother/1861-1944 [B-34-2]-August Kollath/bur. 06-18-1916 [B-34-2]-Charles F. Kollath/1883-1955 [B-34-2]-Henry Kollath/bur. 02-17-1913 [B-34-2]-Heanetta Kollath/bur. 09-08-1908 [B-34-2]-Henry Kollath/bur. 01-05-1904/age 9 mo. [B-34-2]-Arthur Kollath/bur.08-26-1900/age 10 mos. [B-34-2]-Minna Kollath/Tochter von/Aug.&H.Kollath/Geb.24Sept.1887/Gest.8Mai 1891


[B-34-3]-Anna Tendick/1880-1928 [B-34-3]-Henry Tendick/1866-1939


[B-34-4]-Bernhard Tendick/bur. 11-11-1902 [B-34-4]-Mrs. Anna Tendick/bur. 03-27-1891 ***** [B-34-4]-Carolina Huebner/Gebe JULIUS/7 Juni 1832/Gest. 23 Marz 1909


[B-35-1]-Richard Braunel/bur. 05-10-1891 [B-35-1]-Herman Reuben Braunel/bur. 12-27-1895 [B-35-1]-Blina E. Braunel/bur. 02-10-1896 [B-35-1]-Baby Arthur Braunel/bur. 04-16-1902 [B-35-1]-Edna M. Braunel/Sister/1896-1933 [B-35-1]-Herman Braunel/Father/1860-1928 [B-35-1]-Ida Braunel/Mother/1867-1930 ***** [B-35-1]-Johanna Nauman/bur. 05-17-1921


VIOLA BRAUNEL/JOHN GROTHERR LOT: [B-35-2]-Viola M. Braunel/1905-1966 [B-35-2]-Lydia Braunel/1891-1918 [B-35-2]-Frederick Nauman/bur. 02-07-1917 ***** [B-35-2]-Emma Braunel Hibbert/1900-1973 ***** [B-35-2]-Mary Grotherr/bur. 05-13-1891 (Note: The lot was purchased by John Grotherr on 5/15/1891, then quit claimed to E. W. Braunel on 9/15/1926, and finally quit claimed to Viola M. Braunel on 7/14/1959.


[B-35-3]-Charlotte Cheever/Sibree/Sept. 25, 1864/Jan. 5, 1896


MRS. MARY B. WATTAWA LOT: [B-35-4]-John Mathais Wattawa/1880-1945 [B-35-4]-Mary Bell Wattawa/1875-____ ***** [B-35-4]-Henrietta SIBREE Symons/wife of R.J. McCormick/Dec. 3, 1885/Mar. 25, 1920 [The lots 35-3 and 35-4 are adjoining, and half of the marker is on the N1/3 of lot 3 and the other is on the N1/3 of lot 4]


EMIL BURKARDT LOT: [B-36-1]-Mary Burkart/Born/Jan. 15, 1844/Died Dec. 23, 1927 [B-36-1]-Emil Burkart/Born/Mar. 26, 1844/Died Oct. 30, 1915 [B-36-1]-Mary Burkart/Born/Aug. 2, 1869/Died June 26, 1890 ***** [B-36-1]-Katherine Schroeder/Mother/1882-1958


[B-36-2]-Martha Bartel/bur. 12-10-1890 [B-36-2]-Hugo Bartel/bur. 05-06-1891 ***** [B-36-2]-Myrabell Smith/Dec. 20, 1892/Dec. 12, 1896 [B-36-2]-Emma Smith/Sept. 16, 1872/Dec. 12, 1897


CHARLES HAVERLAND LOT: [B-36-3]-Anton Bartel/bur. 06-17-1910 [B-36-3]-William Bartel/Father/bur. 12-04-1908 [B-36-3]-Augusta Bartel/Mother/ [d. 04-21-1939 [B-36-3]-Ida Bartel/Daughter/ [d. 11-05-1943


LOUIS A. HASSEMER LOT: [B-36-4]-Josephine Hassemer/Mother/1862-1947 [B-36-4]-Louis A. Hassemer/1889-1964 ***** [B-36-4]-Joseph Kellner/Jan. 13, 1823/Juni 14, 1890 [B-36-4]-Josephina/Gattin des J. Kellner/15 Nov. 1821/15 Aug. 1894


AUGUST WELKE LOT: [B-37-1]-August Welke/1845-1920 [B-37-1]-Emilie Welke/1848-1935 [B-37-1]-Baby Welke/bur. 08-30-1889 [B-37-1]-Ella D. Welke/bur. 07-03-1889/age 1 yr. [B-37-1]-Ferdinand/Welke/May 1, 1884/May 8, 1914


[B-37-2]-Christian Behm/2 Feb. 1814/26 Jan. 1891 ***** [B-37-2]-Ida Timpert/1847-1927 [B-37-2]-Theodore Timpert/1848-1923 [B-37-2]-Theodore Timpert/bur. 09-16-1909


JOHN A. KOEHLER LOT: [B-37-3]-John F.A. Koehler/Dec. 29, 1828/Dec. 5, 1903 [B-37-3]-Friedericka Koehler/Jan. 13, 1840/Feb. 13, 1923 ***** [B-37-3]-Thorval Torrison/Mar. 24, 1866/Dec. 4, 1943 [B-37-3]-Louise KOEHLER Torrison/Mar. 5, 1865/Dec. 14, 1934 [B-37-3]-Arline Torrison/Sept. 29, 1892/Dec. 21, 1960


JOHN A. KOEHLER LOT: [B-37-4]-John F.A. Koehler/Dec. 29, 1828/Dec. 5, 1903 [B-37-4]-Friedericka Koehler/Jan. 13, 1840/Feb. 13, 1923 ***** [B-37-4]-Thorval Torrison/Mar. 24, 1866/Dec. 4, 1943 [B-37-4]-Louise KOEHLER Torrison/Mar. 5, 1865/Dec. 14, 1934 [B-37-4]-Arline Torrison/Sept. 29, 1892/Dec. 21, 1960


LEONHARD SCHURR LOT: [B-38-1]-Emma Schurr/bur. 01-23-1865 [B-38-1]-Charles Schurr/bur. 01-03-1893/age 16 yrs. ***** [B-38-1]-Lizzie O'Connell/wife of G.P. O'Connell/Mar. 25, 1865/Feb. 13, 1891


LEONHARD SCHURR LOT: [B-38-2]-Leonard Schurr/Born Jan. 12, 1831/Died June 17, 1909 [B-38-2]-John Schurr/son of L & V Schurr/Died Sept. 24, 1889 [B-38-2]-Emma Schurr/Dau. of L & V Schurr/Feb. 2, 1861/Jan. 14, 1885 [B-38-2]-Friedericke Schurr/Oct. 11, 1831/Sept. 9, 1914


LEONHARD SCHURR LOT: [B-38-3]-Jack E. Brant/1886-1963 [B-38-3]-Ruth E. Brant/1891-1935 ***** [B-38-3]-Gordon Erickson/1885-1933 [B-38-3]-Tom Erickson/Father/ [B-38-3]-Mate Erickson/Mother/1863-1946


LEONHARD SCHURR LOT: [B-38-4]-Charley Schurr/Son of L & V Schurr/Born Feb. 24, 1877 [B-38-4]-Leonard Schurr/son of L & V Schurr/Apr. 15, 1871/Nov. 13, 1897 [B-38-4]-Pauline Schurr/Dau. of L & V Schurr/Sept. 17, 1879/July 22, 1897


[B-39-1]-Elmer J. Bleser/1889-1947 [B-39-1]-Thea L. Bleser/1892-1979


DANIEL C. BLESER LOT: [B-39-2]-Stephen K. Alt/1950-1971 [B-39-2]-Baby Alt/bur. 2-19-1931 ***** [B-39-2]-Daniel B. Bleser//World War II/March 17, 1915 - Feb. 15, 1944 [B-39-2]-Daniel C. Bleser/Jan. 6, 1844/Nov. 26, 1939


[B-39-4]-Harold C. Alt/d. 25 Sept. 1997 [B-39-4]-Josephine V. Alt/d. 12-04-1989 ***** D.B. BLESER LOT: [B-39-4]-Daniel B. Bleser/1854-1921 [B-39-4]-Bertha M. HOYER Bleser/wife of D.B. Bleser/1858-1913


LOUIS KUNZ LOT: [B-40-1]-Adolph Kunz/bur. 10-11-1884 [B-40-1]-Erwin C. Kunz/died 12/13/1960 [B-40-1]-Mary Kunz/bur. 1-22-1925 [B-40-1]-Orin Erwin Kunz/d. 12-14-1946


FREDERICK L.G. KUNZ LOT: [B-40-2]-Frederick L.G. Kunz/died 2/13/1986 [B-40-2]-Orion (War vet flg hldr) [B-40-2]-Anna I. Kunz/May 26, 1890/May 11, 1980 ***** LOUIS KUNZ LOT: [B-40-2]-George C. Kunz/bur. 11-25-1935


LOUIS KUNZ LOT: [B-40-4]-Louis Kunz/bur. 3-13-1936 ***** [B-40-4]-James W. Alder/1873-1958 [B-40-4]-Linda KUNZ Alder/1883-1961